Latest Period
Q2 2026
CUSIP: G0457F107
Latest Period
Q2 2026
Institutions Reporting
176
Shares (Excl. Options)
96,036,987
Price
$8.06
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 176 institutions filings for Q2 2026.
Security key
G0457F107
Latest holder period
Q2 2026
13F holders
176
13D/G owners
9
CIK / CUSIP context first
Broader feeds
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP G0457F107:
13D/G owners
Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 19% | +6.7% | $204,658,786 | +$12,539,346 | 24,687,429 | +6.5% | Lazard Asset Management LLC | 30 Jun 2026 |
| PZENA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 8.7% | +74% | $77,134,234 | +$33,033,231 | 11,427,294 | +75% | PZENA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 30 Sep 2025 |
| Calvo David Coppel | 7.3% | $72,547,964 | 9,483,394 | David Coppel Calvo | 31 Dec 2024 | |||
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | 2.6% | -69% | $26,034,029 | -$54,553,106 | 3,403,141 | -68% | T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc. | 30 Apr 2025 |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 1.7% | $17,869,599 | 2,323,745 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO. | 30 May 2025 | |||
| TIAA CREF INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 0.23% | -96% | $2,262,860 | -$47,677,940 | 296,574 | -95% | TIAA-CREF Investment Management, LLC | 29 Aug 2025 |
| COLLEGE RETIREMENT EQUITIES FUND | 0.23% | -96% | $2,262,860 | -$47,677,940 | 296,574 | -95% | College Retirement Equities Fund- Stock Account | 29 Aug 2025 |
| TEACHERS ADVISORS, LLC | 0.04% | -84% | $401,765 | -$24,989,333 | 52,656 | -98% | TEACHERS ADVISORS, LLC | 29 Aug 2025 |
| Nuveen Asset Management, LLC | 0% | $5,478 | +$580 | 718 | +12% | Nuveen Asset Management, LLC | 29 Aug 2025 |
As of 30 Jun 2026, 176 institutional investors reported holding 96,036,987 shares of Arcos Dorados Holdings Inc. - Equity (ARCO). This represents 74% of the company’s total 130,621,317 outstanding shares.
13F concentration
Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 19% | 24,687,429 | +6.5% | 0.3% | $198,980,677 |
| PZENA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 8.3% | 10,804,358 | +0.59% | 0.26% | $87,083,125 |
| SPX Gestao de Recursos Ltda | 3.4% | 4,501,327 | -24% | 4% | $36,280,696 |
| Moerus Capital Management LLC | 3.3% | 4,275,279 | +0.27% | 15% | $34,458,749 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 3.1% | 4,001,476 | -4.3% | 0% | $32,251,899 |
| PRIVATE MANAGEMENT GROUP INC | 2.5% | 3,318,093 | -1.1% | 0.7% | $26,743,830 |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | 2.3% | 3,009,585 | +7.1% | 0.03% | $24,257,255 |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | 2.1% | 2,679,020 | 0.01% | $21,592,901 | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 1.6% | 2,062,561 | +0.35% | 0% | $16,624,242 |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.5% | 1,961,513 | 0.17% | $15,809,795 | |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | 1.4% | 1,845,873 | -47% | 0.01% | $14,877,773 |
| MANAGED ASSET PORTFOLIOS, LLC | 1.2% | 1,554,885 | +0.63% | 1.4% | $12,532,369 |
| State of New Jersey Common Pension Fund D | 1.1% | 1,486,822 | 0% | 0.04% | $11,983,785 |
| Perpetual Ltd | 1.1% | 1,411,814 | -1.6% | 0.17% | $11,379,221 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.1% | 1,405,483 | +922% | 0.01% | $11,328,193 |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 0.96% | 1,259,287 | +26% | 0% | $10,225,410 |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 0.93% | 1,212,201 | +156% | 0.01% | $9,770,340 |
| Boston Partners | 0.8% | 1,050,455 | +35% | 0.01% | $8,466,670 |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.76% | 986,585 | +103% | 0.01% | $7,951,875 |
| GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC | 0.66% | 860,178 | -9.5% | 0.42% | $6,933,035 |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | 0.63% | 818,810 | 0% | 0% | $6,599,609 |
| GLOBEFLEX CAPITAL L P | 0.62% | 815,609 | 0% | 0.84% | $6,573,809 |
| Fundamenta Capital S.A. | 0.59% | 769,415 | -18% | 3.6% | $6,201,485 |
| Clearbridge Investments, LLC | 0.58% | 763,182 | -0.72% | 0.01% | $6,151,246 |
| Amundi | 0.56% | 733,120 | 0% | 0% | $5,908,947 |
Quarter history
Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.
| Period | 13F Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q2 | 96,036,987 | $774,179,873 | +$54,809,121 | $8.06 | 176 |
| 2026 Q1 | 92,388,528 | $761,904,116 | +$35,059,164 | $8.25 | 160 |
| 2025 Q4 | 88,728,167 | $651,233,137 | +$20,038,918 | $7.34 | 164 |
| 2025 Q3 | 85,961,939 | $580,244,647 | -$14,005,556 | $6.75 | 158 |
| 2025 Q2 | 86,128,699 | $679,402,285 | +$19,045,364 | $7.89 | 149 |
| 2025 Q1 | 83,642,781 | $674,277,069 | +$32,413,161 | $8.06 | 162 |
| 2024 Q4 | 83,841,097 | $611,244,334 | -$3,258,926 | $7.28 | 159 |
| 2024 Q3 | 82,246,694 | $719,463,195 | -$38,903,578 | $8.72 | 165 |
| 2024 Q2 | 86,040,302 | $774,566,487 | -$11,431,805 | $9.00 | 177 |
| 2024 Q1 | 83,829,673 | $931,876,395 | +$31,835,734 | $11.12 | 176 |
| 2023 Q4 | 81,560,922 | $1,034,466,458 | +$21,699,533 | $12.69 | 173 |
| 2023 Q3 | 76,718,469 | $725,149,343 | -$19,894,270 | $9.46 | 144 |
| 2023 Q2 | 77,507,435 | $793,322,415 | +$25,863,376 | $10.25 | 154 |
| 2023 Q1 | 74,711,795 | $575,731,212 | -$20,742,673 | $7.71 | 142 |
| 2022 Q4 | 77,524,485 | $648,078,737 | +$11,008,630 | $8.36 | 133 |
| 2022 Q3 | 76,718,244 | $559,602,547 | +$12,942,034 | $7.29 | 128 |
| 2022 Q2 | 74,830,695 | $504,168,233 | -$15,154,908 | $6.74 | 121 |
| 2022 Q1 | 77,789,920 | $628,641,253 | +$28,357,738 | $8.13 | 118 |
| 2021 Q4 | 74,691,285 | $435,333,051 | -$5,620,084 | $5.83 | 107 |
| 2021 Q3 | 74,439,867 | $381,186,961 | -$1,793,053 | $5.12 | 98 |
| 2021 Q2 | 73,839,159 | $440,798,292 | -$45,119,779 | $5.97 | 105 |
| 2021 Q1 | 81,774,168 | $416,312,533 | +$12,042,564 | $5.09 | 114 |
| 2020 Q4 | 79,290,978 | $398,891,281 | -$22,010,436 | $5.03 | 121 |
| 2020 Q3 | 82,409,105 | $345,753,084 | +$5,013,641 | $4.10 | 113 |
| 2020 Q2 | 81,038,954 | $339,581,367 | +$16,564,239 | $4.19 | 104 |