Latest Period
Q2 2026
CUSIP: 98422E103
Latest Period
Q2 2026
Institutions Reporting
239
Shares (Excl. Options)
108,210,729
Price
$7.92
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 239 institutions filings for Q2 2026.
Security key
98422E103
Latest holder period
Q2 2026
13F holders
239
13D/G owners
1
CIK / CUSIP context first
Broader feeds
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP 98422E103:
13D/G owners
Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 5% | $70,483,142 | 8,637,640 | Vanguard Capital Management | 30 Jun 2026 |
As of 30 Jun 2026, 239 institutional investors reported holding 108,210,729 shares of Xeris Biopharma Holdings, Inc. - Common Stock (XERS). This represents 63% of the company’s total 172,752,800 outstanding shares.
13F concentration
Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 8.4% | 14,525,539 | +12% | 0% | $115,042,270 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 4.5% | 7,804,758 | +0.2% | 0.04% | $61,813,683 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 4.2% | 7,340,229 | +5.1% | 0% | $58,134,614 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 2.8% | 4,821,566 | +3.5% | 0% | $38,186,803 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.7% | 4,718,183 | +10% | 0% | $37,374,872 |
| Nuveen, LLC | 2.5% | 4,385,141 | +50% | 0.01% | $34,730,316 |
| Rosalind Advisors, Inc. | 1.7% | 2,908,981 | -10% | 8.7% | $23,039,130 |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 1.7% | 2,893,749 | -30% | 0.03% | $22,918,492 |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.5% | 2,626,208 | -1.5% | 0% | $20,799,567 |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 1.4% | 2,365,103 | +8.9% | 0% | $18,731,616 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 1.4% | 2,337,096 | -9.2% | 0% | $18,509,800 |
| Legal & General Group Plc | 1.2% | 2,012,792 | +5.5% | 0% | $15,941,313 |
| ARMISTICE CAPITAL, LLC | 1.1% | 1,958,702 | +2.6% | 0.43% | $15,512,920 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 1.1% | 1,885,503 | -2% | 0.01% | $14,933,184 |
| Parkman Healthcare Partners LLC | 1% | 1,807,621 | +5% | 1.5% | $14,316,358 |
| ALGERT GLOBAL LLC | 1% | 1,742,942 | +51% | 0.16% | $13,804,101 |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 0.92% | 1,597,749 | +11% | 0% | $12,654,172 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 0.92% | 1,594,072 | -1.2% | 0% | $12,625,051 |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 0.89% | 1,540,985 | +11% | 0% | $12,204,601 |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 0.86% | 1,492,367 | +9.8% | 0% | $11,819,547 |
| FEDERATED HERMES, INC. | 0.83% | 1,434,433 | +67% | 0.02% | $11,360,709 |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 0.81% | 1,397,050 | +60% | 0% | $11,064,636 |
| UBS Group AG | 0.75% | 1,300,913 | -21% | 0% | $10,303,231 |
| Ishara Investments LP | 0.71% | 1,230,000 | +20% | 7.4% | $9,741,600 |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | 0.71% | 1,224,398 | +8% | 0% | $9,697,232 |
Quarter history
Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.
| Period | 13F Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q2 | 108,210,729 | $856,777,172 | +$30,135,914 | $7.92 | 239 |
| 2026 Q1 | 105,168,996 | $610,300,730 | +$15,510,457 | $5.80 | 234 |
| 2025 Q4 | 100,824,477 | $791,465,005 | +$25,604,813 | $7.85 | 225 |
| 2025 Q3 | 96,875,375 | $788,604,319 | +$58,407,551 | $8.14 | 228 |
| 2025 Q2 | 90,495,534 | $422,617,978 | +$16,622,096 | $4.67 | 200 |
| 2025 Q1 | 86,799,982 | $476,523,606 | +$123,713,876 | $5.49 | 199 |
| 2024 Q4 | 65,548,446 | $222,208,577 | +$5,693,687 | $3.39 | 161 |
| 2024 Q3 | 63,918,467 | $182,169,401 | +$11,712,690 | $2.85 | 143 |
| 2024 Q2 | 60,623,914 | $136,403,872 | +$57,516 | $2.25 | 132 |
| 2024 Q1 | 60,495,199 | $133,691,334 | +$1,259,202 | $2.21 | 140 |
| 2023 Q4 | 59,921,867 | $140,817,138 | +$3,980,290 | $2.35 | 118 |
| 2023 Q3 | 55,319,172 | $102,889,496 | -$2,383,422 | $1.86 | 109 |
| 2023 Q2 | 55,920,487 | $146,506,955 | +$17,809,976 | $2.62 | 101 |
| 2023 Q1 | 49,463,144 | $80,622,599 | -$5,927,964 | $1.63 | 89 |
| 2022 Q4 | 53,916,182 | $71,703,555 | -$5,395,029 | $1.33 | 93 |
| 2022 Q3 | 57,306,752 | $89,403,802 | -$3,332,109 | $1.56 | 97 |
| 2022 Q2 | 59,291,260 | $91,305,115 | +$12,225,836 | $1.54 | 95 |
| 2022 Q1 | 50,404,861 | $129,034,768 | +$23,839,809 | $2.56 | 97 |
| 2021 Q4 | 40,971,724 | $120,062,000 | +$117,961,261 | $2.93 | 85 |
| 2021 Q3 | 704,170 | $1,725,000 | +$1,725,000 | $2.45 | 1 |