Latest Period
Q2 2026
CUSIP: 98262P200
Latest Period
Q2 2026
Institutions Reporting
75
Shares (Excl. Options)
7,786,437
Price
$15.98
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 75 institutions filings for Q2 2026.
Security key
98262P200
Latest holder period
Q2 2026
13F holders
75
13D/G owners
7
CIK / CUSIP context first
Broader feeds
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP 98262P200:
13D/G owners
Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COOPER CREEK PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLC | 9.6% | -2% | $14,810,473 | -$138,988,095 | 961,719 | -90% | COOPER CREEK PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLC | 30 Jun 2026 |
| Galloway Capital Partners, LLC | 8.4% | $9,595,380 | 841,700 | Galloway Capital Partners, LLC | 13 May 2026 | |||
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | 7.5% | -17% | $8,532,649 | -$1,727,351 | 748,478 | -17% | Aristeia Capital, L.L.C. | 31 Mar 2026 |
| Chernett Jorey | 7.4% | +47% | $10,359,142 | +$3,306,893 | 745,262 | +47% | Chernett Jorey | 26 Aug 2026 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 6% | +1.7% | $10,260,752 | +$151,694 | 600,044 | +1.5% | Millennium Management LLC | 10 Jun 2026 |
| Fund 1 Investments, LLC | 4.2% | -45% | $6,505,992 | -$5,500,295 | 422,467 | -46% | Fund 1 Investments, LLC | 30 Jun 2026 |
| Arini Captial Management Ltd | 2.8% | -60% | $10,890,654 | -$14,081,899 | 278,890 | -56% | Arini Capital Management Limited | 30 Jun 2025 |
As of 30 Jun 2026, 75 institutional investors reported holding 7,786,437 shares of WW INTERNATIONAL, INC. - Common stock, no par value (WW). This represents 78% of the company’s total 10,003,517 outstanding shares.
13F concentration
Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COOPER CREEK PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLC | 9.6% | 961,719 | -1.4% | 0.64% | $15,368,000 |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | 7.1% | 705,640 | -5.7% | 0.18% | $11,276,127 |
| UBS Group AG | 5.7% | 567,354 | +80% | 0% | $9,066,318 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 5.6% | 561,544 | -13% | 0.01% | $8,973,473 |
| CARRONADE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | 4.7% | 467,583 | +2.4% | 0.13% | $7,472,000 |
| Fund 1 Investments, LLC | 4.2% | 422,467 | -46% | 1.2% | $6,751,023 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 4.2% | 420,955 | +284% | 0% | $6,726,861 |
| Cygnus Capital Advisors, LLC | 3.9% | 388,655 | +96% | 4.2% | $6,211,000 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 3.1% | 311,649 | +15% | 0% | $4,980,150 |
| Contrarius Group Holdings Ltd | 3.1% | 307,168 | 0% | 0.23% | $4,908,545 |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.9% | 294,744 | +188% | 0.35% | $4,710,009 |
| 683 Capital Management, LLC | 2.4% | 242,017 | +61% | 0.36% | $3,867,432 |
| AEGON USA Investment Management, LLC | 2.3% | 230,115 | +13% | 2.6% | $3,677,238 |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 2% | 195,713 | -11% | 0% | $3,209,693 |
| Quinn Opportunity Partners LLC | 1.7% | 171,032 | +12% | 0.13% | $2,733,091 |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 1.7% | 165,526 | +152% | 0% | $2,645,105 |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | 1.6% | 158,605 | +53% | 0.16% | $2,534,507 |
| GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC | 1.5% | 153,980 | 0% | 0.02% | $2,460,600 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.3% | 125,823 | +7.5% | 0% | $2,011,720 |
| Blue Owl Capital Holdings LP | 0.84% | 84,399 | -12% | 0.2% | $1,348,696 |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 0.82% | 81,710 | +66% | 0% | $1,305,726 |
| FourWorld Capital Management LLC | 0.78% | 78,000 | +87% | 1.6% | $1,246,440 |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | 0.62% | 61,893 | +21% | 0% | $989,050 |
| Mount Lucas Management LP | 0.6% | 60,000 | 0% | 0.34% | $958,800 |
| South Dakota Investment Council | 0.55% | 55,227 | 0% | 0.02% | $883,000 |
Quarter history
Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.
| Period | 13F Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q2 | 7,786,437 | $124,511,048 | +$9,731,225 | $15.98 | 75 |
| 2026 Q1 | 7,201,716 | $98,835,358 | +$12,242,536 | $13.74 | 79 |
| 2025 Q4 | 6,004,891 | $175,349,432 | +$17,573,596 | $29.22 | 92 |
| 2025 Q3 | 5,459,392 | $149,480,699 | +$146,332,017 | $27.36 | 88 |
| 2025 Q2 | 83,932 | $2,535,151 | +$2,535,151 | $30.20 | 2 |