Latest Period
Q2 2026
CUSIP: 92337R101
Latest Period
Q2 2026
Institutions Reporting
218
Shares (Excl. Options)
77,932,315
Price
$42.91
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 218 institutions filings for Q2 2026.
Security key
92337R101
Latest holder period
Q2 2026
13F holders
218
13D/G owners
10
CIK / CUSIP context first
Broader feeds
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP 92337R101:
13D/G owners
Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avoro Capital Advisors LLC | 8.9% | $134,640,000 | 5,610,000 | Avoro Capital Advisors LLC | 31 Dec 2024 | |||
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | 7.7% | +33% | $276,595,072 | +$90,918,550 | 5,461,988 | +49% | T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc. | 31 Dec 2025 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 7.4% | $229,161,799 | 5,340,522 | BlackRock, Inc. | 30 Jun 2026 | |||
| STATE STREET CORP | 5.8% | $172,174,619 | 4,148,786 | STATE STREET CORPORATION | 30 Jun 2026 | |||
| Deep Track Capital, LP | 5.5% | $176,892,640 | 3,921,362 | Deep Track Capital, LP | 04 Mar 2026 | |||
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | 5% | $180,805,107 | 3,570,401 | The Vanguard Group | 31 Dec 2025 | |||
| Flynn James E | 5.2% | $75,299,151 | 3,348,117 | Deerfield Mgmt, L.P. | 06 Jun 2025 | |||
| FMR LLC | 4.1% | $146,139,596 | 2,885,853 | FMR LLC | 31 Dec 2025 | |||
| Sofinnova Venture Partners X, L.P. | 4% | $128,465,927 | 2,847,837 | Dr. Maha Katabi ("Katabi") | 10 Dec 2025 | |||
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 1.7% | $51,344,964 | 1,229,525 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 25 Mar 2026 |
As of 30 Jun 2026, 218 institutional investors reported holding 77,932,315 shares of Vera Therapeutics, Inc. - Class A common stock, $0.001 par value per share (VERA). This represents 109% of the company’s total 71,530,793 outstanding shares.
13F concentration
Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 8% | 5,747,760 | +13% | 0% | $246,636,382 |
| Avoro Capital Advisors LLC | 8% | 5,723,888 | -2.8% | 2.2% | $245,612,034 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 5.8% | 4,148,786 | +23% | 0.01% | $178,024,407 |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | 5.6% | 4,012,936 | -12% | 0.02% | $172,196,000 |
| Deep Track Capital, LP | 5.6% | 4,000,000 | -2.6% | 2.5% | $171,640,000 |
| DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY, L.P. | 5.5% | 3,916,400 | +5.2% | 1.8% | $168,052,724 |
| Kynam Capital Management, LP | 4% | 2,890,059 | -15% | 6.9% | $124,012,432 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 3.9% | 2,799,459 | +659% | 0.01% | $120,124,806 |
| Sofinnova Investments, Inc. | 3.9% | 2,793,987 | 0% | 6.4% | $119,889,982 |
| FMR LLC | 3.9% | 2,774,070 | +3.6% | 0.01% | $119,035,323 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.9% | 2,755,413 | +2.7% | 0% | $118,234,772 |
| Eversept Partners, LP | 3.1% | 2,212,770 | +1.8% | 5.2% | $94,949,961 |
| Logos Global Management LP | 3.1% | 2,200,000 | 4.1% | $94,402,000 | |
| Integral Health Asset Management, LLC | 2.4% | 1,750,000 | +9.4% | 3.1% | $75,092,500 |
| Bellevue Group AG | 2.4% | 1,710,808 | +0% | 1.5% | $73,410,771 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.4% | 1,692,442 | +7.8% | 0% | $72,637,914 |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | 2.2% | 1,591,043 | +21% | 0.02% | $64,007,660 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 1.9% | 1,380,835 | +22% | 0.01% | $59,251,630 |
| FRONTIER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LLC | 1.8% | 1,295,405 | +135% | 0.52% | $55,585,829 |
| Pictet Asset Management Holding SA | 1.7% | 1,249,414 | +19% | 0.05% | $53,625,486 |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | 1.5% | 1,102,106 | +107% | 0.01% | $47,291,369 |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 1.5% | 1,083,179 | +100% | 0.05% | $46,479,211 |
| Woodline Partners LP | 1.4% | 1,001,037 | 0% | 0.13% | $42,954,498 |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | 1.2% | 866,243 | +19% | 0.02% | $37,170,604 |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 0.9% | 642,873 | +16% | 0% | $27,585,680 |
Quarter history
Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.
| Period | 13F Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q2 | 77,932,315 | $3,340,046,613 | +$264,642,531 | $42.91 | 218 |
| 2026 Q1 | 72,234,409 | $2,918,504,604 | -$101,315,750 | $40.23 | 227 |
| 2025 Q4 | 74,007,592 | $3,747,901,676 | +$504,714,925 | $50.64 | 214 |
| 2025 Q3 | 65,067,827 | $1,890,768,857 | +$37,111,876 | $29.06 | 173 |
| 2025 Q2 | 63,893,006 | $1,505,324,602 | +$17,298,219 | $23.56 | 171 |
| 2025 Q1 | 62,915,975 | $1,512,522,250 | -$90,036,678 | $24.02 | 176 |
| 2024 Q4 | 62,912,622 | $2,660,465,176 | +$389,856,746 | $42.29 | 177 |
| 2024 Q3 | 53,519,938 | $2,365,061,400 | -$1,769,076 | $44.20 | 172 |
| 2024 Q2 | 52,988,211 | $1,917,110,562 | +$57,678,654 | $36.18 | 169 |
| 2024 Q1 | 51,298,718 | $2,212,007,022 | +$474,171,827 | $43.12 | 157 |
| 2023 Q4 | 41,345,437 | $635,880,813 | +$44,778,975 | $15.38 | 93 |
| 2023 Q3 | 39,258,779 | $538,195,352 | +$9,620,413 | $13.71 | 84 |
| 2023 Q2 | 38,127,621 | $611,912,465 | +$42,587,635 | $16.05 | 76 |
| 2023 Q1 | 37,354,429 | $289,749,836 | +$137,641,985 | $7.76 | 69 |
| 2022 Q4 | 21,331,464 | $412,748,829 | -$7,253,468 | $19.35 | 57 |
| 2022 Q3 | 21,539,667 | $459,015,997 | +$19,117,341 | $21.31 | 55 |
| 2022 Q2 | 20,391,008 | $277,615,038 | +$7,846,841 | $13.61 | 49 |
| 2022 Q1 | 19,483,745 | $457,319,068 | +$130,146,246 | $23.49 | 49 |
| 2021 Q4 | 14,054,730 | $374,899,000 | +$10,499,638 | $26.72 | 37 |
| 2021 Q3 | 14,710,587 | $252,433,000 | +$4,174,540 | $17.35 | 30 |
| 2021 Q2 | 14,513,290 | $186,104,000 | +$186,104,000 | $13.25 | 21 |