- Type / Class
- Equity / Common Stock
- Shares outstanding
- 18,011,733
- Total 13F shares
- 11,350,693
- Share change
- +858,864
- Total reported value
- $601,642,311
- Price per share
- $52.97
- Number of holders
- 148
- Value change
- +$48,198,879
- Number of buys
- 71
- Number of sells
- 61
Quarterly Holders Quick Answers
What is CUSIP 913259107?
CUSIP 913259107 identifies UTL - Unitil Corp - Common Stock in SEC institutional holdings data.
Need full ownership history?
Open the full security ownership history page.
Next holder-history checks
These links keep the next click tied to holder verification, nearby quarters, or outside-13F ownership context.
- Back to full security ownership history for the broader multi-quarter picture.
- Latest 13F filings for newly reported positions across managers.
- Latest Schedule 13D/13G reports for ownership changes outside the 13F cadence.
- SEC investors directory for manager drilldown.
Explore More Reporting Periods
Jump to adjacent filing periods for faster comparison and easier crawl discovery.
Recent filing periods for CUSIP 913259107:
Top shareholders of UTL - Unitil Corp - Common Stock (13F + 13D/G + 3/4/5)
Grouped by holder across the latest SEC ownership disclosures. Ownership % is shown only when it is directly reported or safely comparable across share classes.
Methodology: rows are grouped by holder and ranked by the holder's primary source value. — indicates unavailable or non-comparable values; "mixed-class rows" means the latest filing spans non-comparable classes.
| Holder | Source | Role / Reporting | Ownership % | Shares | Holdings Value | 12M Net Δ | As of | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Finance, Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
7.5%
|
1,343,744
|
$61,395,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| CAISSE DE DEPOT ET PLACEMENT DU QUEBEC |
13F
|
Individual |
6.5%
|
1,165,066
|
$53,232,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
5%
|
902,666
|
$41,243,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| Aristotle Capital Boston, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
3.9%
|
697,689
|
$31,877,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC |
13F
|
Company |
3.7%
|
658,051
|
$30,066,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| FRONTIER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LLC |
13F
|
Company |
3.1%
|
549,602
|
$25,111,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP |
13F
|
Company |
2.5%
|
454,574
|
$20,769,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| Boston Trust Walden Corp |
13F
|
Company |
1.9%
|
339,518
|
$15,513,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| STATE STREET CORP |
13F
|
Company |
1.8%
|
322,668
|
$14,743,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE |
13F
|
Company |
1.6%
|
296,433
|
$13,544,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
1.4%
|
247,199
|
$11,294,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. |
13F
|
Company |
1.3%
|
230,000
|
$10,509,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP |
13F
|
Company |
1.2%
|
215,476
|
$9,845,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| Tributary Capital Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
1.2%
|
212,157
|
$9,693,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp |
13F
|
Company |
0.91%
|
163,276
|
$7,460,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.83%
|
150,307
|
$6,868,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO |
13F
|
Company |
0.8%
|
143,699
|
$6,565,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.66%
|
118,826
|
$5,429,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ |
13F
|
Company |
0.57%
|
102,636
|
$4,999,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO |
13F
|
Company |
0.59%
|
107,109
|
$4,894,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| PANAGORA ASSET MANAGEMENT INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.56%
|
100,290
|
$4,582,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| Nuveen Asset Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.38%
|
68,606
|
$4,375,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. |
13F
|
Company |
0.49%
|
88,234
|
$4,034,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| NFJ INVESTMENT GROUP, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.47%
|
85,473
|
$3,905,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| Foundry Partners, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.47%
|
85,460
|
$3,905,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| BRADLEY FOSTER & SARGENT INC/CT |
13F
|
Company |
0.46%
|
82,800
|
$3,783,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA |
13F
|
Company |
0.44%
|
79,037
|
$3,612,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.42%
|
76,043
|
$3,474,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.41%
|
74,125
|
$3,387,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
0.41%
|
73,875
|
$3,372,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| PUTNAM INVESTMENTS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.41%
|
73,300
|
$3,349,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| FIRST MANHATTAN CO. LLC. |
13F
|
Company |
0.38%
|
69,264
|
$3,164,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ |
13F
|
Company |
0.33%
|
60,206
|
$2,751,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ |
13F
|
Company |
0.27%
|
48,383
|
$2,210,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| CWM, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.22%
|
39,702
|
$2,103,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.25%
|
44,812
|
$2,047,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN |
13F
|
Company |
0.25%
|
44,346
|
$2,027,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.22%
|
39,099
|
$1,787,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| Swiss National Bank |
13F
|
Company |
0.19%
|
33,900
|
$1,549,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| JOHNSON INVESTMENT COUNSEL INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.18%
|
32,660
|
$1,492,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| Invesco Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
0.17%
|
30,940
|
$1,414,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| TWO SIGMA ADVISERS, LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.17%
|
30,800
|
$1,407,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| THRIVENT FINANCIAL FOR LUTHERANS |
13F
|
Company |
0.17%
|
30,434
|
$1,391,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| CALIFORNIA PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM |
13F
|
Company |
0.17%
|
30,100
|
$1,375,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS |
13F
|
Company |
0.14%
|
24,563
|
$1,122,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| HENNESSY ADVISORS INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.14%
|
24,498
|
$1,119,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP |
13F
|
Company |
0.13%
|
23,499
|
$1,074,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM |
13F
|
Company |
0.12%
|
22,256
|
$1,017,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| North Star Investment Management Corp. |
13F
|
Company |
0.11%
|
20,575
|
$940,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 | |
| Ziegler Capital Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.1%
|
18,734
|
$856,000 | — | 31 Mar 2021 |
Institutional Holders of Unitil Corp - Common Stock (UTL) as of Q2 2021
As of 30 Jun 2021,
Unitil Corp - Common Stock (UTL) was held by
148 institutional
shareholders
that filed Form 13F with the SEC.
Together, they reported ownership of
11,350,693 shares.
The largest 10 holders included
BlackRock Inc., VANGUARD GROUP INC, Aristotle Capital Boston, LLC, RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC, STATE STREET CORP, DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP, CAISSE DE DEPOT ET PLACEMENT DU QUEBEC, Boston Trust Walden Corp, FRONTIER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LLC, and MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE.
This page lists
148
institutional shareholders reporting positions in this security
for the Q2 2021 filing period.
| Investor | Option | Weight % | Change % | Value $ | * Price | Shares | Share Change | Activity | Report Period |
|---|
Compare Q2 2021 vs Q1 2021 Across Filers
Q1 2021 holders
132
Q2 2021 holders
148
Holder diff
16
| Investor | Q1 2021 Shares | Q2 2021 Shares | Share Diff | Share Chg % | Q1 2021 Value $ | Q2 2021 Value $ | Value Diff $ | Value Chg % |
|---|
Trend: ostatnie 8 kwartałów (+ wybrane okresy porównania).
Quarterly Holders Trend
Quarterly Value Trend
Quarterly Shares Trend
* Reported Price is the price of the security as of the portfolio date. This value is significant in that it is the last known price at which the security was still held.
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.