Latest Period
Q1 2026
CUSIP: 89680M101
Latest Period
Q1 2026
Institutions Reporting
77
Shares (Excl. Options)
20,313,302
Price
$4.00
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 77 institutions filings for Q1 2026.
What is CUSIP 89680M101?
CUSIP 89680M101 identifies TLSI - TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. - Common Stock, $0.01 par value in SEC 13F datasets.
Where can I see the latest institutional holders?
Review the Q1 2026 holders report and the ownership history table below.
Use the next link that matches the question you still need to answer about this security.
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP 89680M101:
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frankenius Equity AB | 14% | -31% | $34,179,868 | +$1,257,864 | 6,989,748 | +3.8% | Frankenius Equity AB | 31 Jul 2025 |
| First Light Asset Management, LLC | 8.8% | $22,463,809 | 5,374,117 | First Light Asset Management, LLC | 31 Mar 2026 | |||
| Utmost Group Plc | 5.7% | -15% | $14,644,149 | +$493,867 | 3,503,385 | +3.5% | Utmost Group PLC | 31 Mar 2026 |
| Wahlstrom Mats | 6% | -33% | $14,610,738 | +$931,271 | 2,987,881 | +6.8% | Mats Wahlstrom | 31 Jul 2025 |
| Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | 4.1% | -24% | $9,487,139 | +$187,139 | 2,040,245 | +2% | Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | 30 Sep 2025 |
As of 31 Mar 2026, 77 institutional investors reported holding 20,313,302 shares of TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. - Common Stock, $0.01 par value (TLSI). This represents 33% of the company’s total 61,418,480 outstanding shares.
The largest institutional shareholders of TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. - Common Stock, $0.01 par value (TLSI) together control 32% of the company’s outstanding shares — a level of ownership often associated with strong institutional conviction and long‑term capital commitment.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Light Asset Management, LLC | 8.2% | 5,066,827 | 1.8% | $20,267,308 | |
| AWM Investment Company, Inc. | 3.4% | 2,079,105 | +67% | 0.92% | $8,316,420 |
| Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | 3.4% | 2,070,827 | 0% | 0.52% | $8,283,308 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 2.4% | 1,499,547 | -2.3% | 0% | $5,998,188 |
| WASATCH ADVISORS LP | 2.3% | 1,437,960 | 0.04% | $5,751,840 | |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.2% | 1,347,036 | 0% | 0% | $5,388,144 |
| GILDER GAGNON HOWE & CO LLC | 1.4% | 888,515 | -9.2% | 0.04% | $3,554,060 |
| Cerity Partners LLC | 1.3% | 787,272 | 0% | $3,149,088 | |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.3% | 777,094 | +3.4% | 0% | $3,109,525 |
| THOMPSON SIEGEL & WALMSLEY LLC | 0.95% | 583,574 | 0.04% | $2,334,000 | |
| KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 0.79% | 485,242 | 0.04% | $1,940,968 | |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 0.64% | 393,909 | +7.8% | 0% | $1,575,636 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 0.53% | 328,020 | +24% | 0% | $1,312,080 |
| PERKINS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | 0.37% | 230,101 | 0.86% | $920,404 | |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 0.36% | 221,473 | -0.34% | 0% | $885,892 |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | 0.36% | 218,352 | 0% | 0% | $873,408 |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | 0.33% | 200,060 | 0.01% | $800,240 | |
| Apis Capital Advisors, LLC | 0.29% | 180,000 | 0.11% | $720,000 | |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 0.27% | 164,858 | 0% | 0% | $659,432 |
| WHITE PINE CAPITAL LLC | 0.27% | 163,810 | +180% | 0.18% | $655,240 |
| Corient Private Wealth LLC | 0.15% | 91,000 | 0% | $364,000 | |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 0.14% | 84,137 | -16% | 0% | $336,548 |
| UBS Group AG | 0.13% | 79,552 | +1445% | 0% | $318,208 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 0.12% | 75,049 | +14% | 0% | $300,196 |
| CWA Asset Management Group, LLC | 0.12% | 72,000 | 0% | 0.01% | $288,000 |
| Period | Reported Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q1 | 20,313,302 | $81,251,361 | +$32,766,003 | $4.00 | 77 |
| 2025 Q4 | 11,407,711 | $79,628,749 | +$12,128,066 | $6.98 | 62 |
| 2025 Q3 | 9,563,230 | $44,470,060 | +$5,042,569 | $4.65 | 54 |
| 2025 Q2 | 8,470,104 | $46,161,422 | +$30,072,898 | $5.45 | 46 |
| 2025 Q1 | 2,947,768 | $16,271,736 | +$3,567,159 | $5.52 | 33 |
| 2024 Q4 | 2,345,660 | $11,752,144 | +$904,681 | $5.01 | 28 |
| 2024 Q3 | 2,171,190 | $10,009,408 | +$2,041,090 | $4.61 | 31 |
| 2024 Q2 | 1,617,489 | $8,929,169 | +$3,605,411 | $5.52 | 26 |
| 2024 Q1 | 925,707 | $9,026,910 | +$2,616,406 | $9.75 | 24 |
| 2023 Q4 | 679,602 | $5,741,892 | +$4,363,853 | $8.45 | 19 |
| 2023 Q3 | 136,575 | $699,263 | +$699,263 | $5.12 | 9 |