Latest Period
Q4 2025
CUSIP: 88080T104
Latest Period
Q4 2025
Institutions Reporting
407
Shares (Excl. Options)
294,979,161
Price
$11.49
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 407 institutions filings for Q4 2025.
What is CUSIP 88080T104?
CUSIP 88080T104 identifies WULF - TERAWULF INC. - Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share in SEC 13F datasets.
Where can I see the latest institutional holders?
Review the Q4 2025 holders report and the ownership history table below.
Use the next link that matches the question you still need to answer about this security.
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP 88080T104:
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 5.8% | +40% | $539,772,763 | +$195,940,603 | 27,751,813 | +57% | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 28 Apr 2026 |
| Stammtisch Investments LLC | 7% | $78,795,850 | 26,984,880 | Paul B. Prager | 30 Dec 2024 | |||
| Citadel Securities GP LLC | 5.4% | $266,301,792 | 22,799,811 | Kenneth Griffin | 01 Dec 2025 | |||
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 5.4% | $328,166,151 | 22,741,937 | Vanguard Portfolio Management | 31 Mar 2026 | |||
| LONE PINE CAPITAL LLC | 5.1% | $313,782,211 | 21,745,129 | Lone Pine Capital LLC | 08 Apr 2026 | |||
| Bayshore Capital LLC | 4.9% | $102,387,707 | 20,076,021 | Bryan J. Pascual | 28 Aug 2025 | |||
| Revolve Capital LLC | 4.9% | $72,712,822 | 18,985,071 | REVOLVE CAPITAL LLC | 05 Jun 2025 |
As of 31 Dec 2025, 407 institutional investors reported holding 294,979,161 shares of TERAWULF INC. - Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share (WULF). This represents 62% of the company’s total 478,479,534 outstanding shares.
The largest institutional shareholders of TERAWULF INC. - Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share (WULF) together control 40% of the company’s outstanding shares — a level of ownership often associated with strong institutional conviction and long‑term capital commitment.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | 7% | 33,643,009 | +37% | 0.01% | $386,558,173 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 5.8% | 27,897,829 | +7.3% | 0.01% | $320,546,057 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 3.2% | 15,474,258 | +17% | 0.14% | $177,799,224 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 2% | 9,641,209 | +8.1% | 0.01% | $110,777,504 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.8% | 8,377,589 | +4% | 0.01% | $96,273,610 |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 1.7% | 8,205,046 | -1.6% | 0.11% | $94,275,979 |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 1.6% | 7,621,915 | +148% | 0.06% | $87,575,803 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 1.5% | 7,349,508 | +4.2% | 0% | $84,445,847 |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 1.3% | 6,374,256 | +2843% | 0.11% | $73,240,201 |
| FMR LLC | 1.3% | 6,367,776 | +124% | 0% | $73,165,750 |
| SCOGGIN MANAGEMENT LP | 1.3% | 6,325,000 | -7.7% | 27% | $72,674,250 |
| VOLORIDGE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.3% | 6,206,294 | +2.7% | 0.25% | $71,310,318 |
| Driehaus Capital Management LLC | 1.2% | 5,864,195 | -35% | 0.46% | $67,379,601 |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 1.1% | 5,289,274 | -13% | 0% | $60,773,760 |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 0.95% | 4,544,242 | +16% | 0.01% | $52,213,342 |
| Two Seas Capital LP | 0.94% | 4,502,794 | +17% | 3% | $51,737,103 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 0.83% | 3,956,129 | -54% | 0.07% | $45,455,922 |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.75% | 3,575,310 | +150% | 0.01% | $41,080,312 |
| UBS Group AG | 0.73% | 3,471,510 | +28% | 0.01% | $39,887,650 |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 0.67% | 3,186,200 | +574% | 0.04% | $36,609,439 |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | 0.63% | 2,998,941 | +22% | 0.26% | $34,457,832 |
| Hodges Capital Management Inc. | 0.6% | 2,866,544 | -24% | 2.8% | $32,936,591 |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 0.6% | 2,848,703 | +429% | 0.04% | $32,731,597 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | 0.59% | 2,806,968 | +412% | 0.07% | $32,252,062 |
| Tidal Investments LLC | 0.58% | 2,766,336 | -9.4% | 0.13% | $31,785,201 |
| Period | Reported Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q1 | 123,714,416 | $1,786,789,011 | -$19,429,725 | $14.43 | 253 |
| 2025 Q4 | 294,979,161 | $3,390,679,205 | +$293,414,937 | $11.49 | 407 |
| 2025 Q3 | 267,862,447 | $3,059,519,258 | +$727,857,623 | $11.42 | 326 |
| 2025 Q2 | 212,192,787 | $930,091,382 | +$120,977,363 | $4.38 | 272 |
| 2025 Q1 | 190,031,683 | $518,832,038 | -$75,275,517 | $2.73 | 268 |
| 2024 Q4 | 187,660,894 | $1,061,946,304 | +$82,450,439 | $5.66 | 259 |
| 2024 Q3 | 163,963,444 | $767,273,371 | -$22,719,590 | $4.68 | 216 |
| 2024 Q2 | 170,729,448 | $760,372,313 | +$437,335,352 | $4.45 | 202 |
| 2024 Q1 | 69,447,467 | $182,618,501 | +$14,599,201 | $2.63 | 130 |
| 2023 Q4 | 64,370,232 | $154,474,234 | +$45,461,988 | $2.40 | 107 |
| 2023 Q3 | 46,776,010 | $58,937,974 | +$17,126,670 | $1.26 | 97 |
| 2023 Q2 | 31,803,832 | $55,657,074 | +$14,701,771 | $1.75 | 71 |
| 2023 Q1 | 24,590,617 | $23,072,478 | +$11,597,211 | $0.94 | 71 |
| 2022 Q4 | 12,272,336 | $8,171,538 | +$1,443,941 | $0.67 | 54 |
| 2022 Q3 | 9,238,363 | $11,637,008 | -$370,989 | $1.26 | 56 |
| 2022 Q2 | 9,562,782 | $11,477,960 | +$1,668,022 | $1.20 | 62 |
| 2022 Q1 | 6,557,851 | $55,087,720 | +$23,733,909 | $8.40 | 49 |
| 2021 Q4 | 2,828,352 | $41,993,040 | +$41,978,040 | $15.05 | 23 |