Latest Period
Q2 2026
CUSIP: 88032L605
Latest Period
Q2 2026
Institutions Reporting
111
Shares (Excl. Options)
30,340,331
Price
$14.55
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 111 institutions filings for Q2 2026.
Security key
88032L605
Latest holder period
Q2 2026
13F holders
111
13D/G owners
25
CIK / CUSIP context first
Broader feeds
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP 88032L605:
13D/G owners
Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | 15% | $42,301,662 | 3,942,373 | FMR LLC | 30 Jun 2026 | |||
| Vivo Opportunity Fund Holdings, L.P. | 9% | $55,264,065 | 3,458,327 | Vivo Opportunity Fund Holdings, L.P. | 30 Jun 2026 | |||
| BIOTECHNOLOGY VALUE FUND L P | 10% | 0% | $49,703,601 | +$19,202,223 | 3,110,363 | +63% | BVF PARTNERS L P/IL | 30 Jun 2026 |
| RTW INVESTMENTS, LP | 9.9% | 0% | $45,809,131 | +$15,964,404 | 2,866,654 | +53% | RTW Investments, LP | 30 Jun 2026 |
| ING GROEP NV | 7% | $39,806,163 | 2,639,666 | ING Groep N.V. | 19 Aug 2026 | |||
| Vestal Point Capital, LP | 9.9% | $18,525,720 | 2,470,096 | Vestal Point Capital, LP | 30 Sep 2024 | |||
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 5.8% | +83% | $32,525,916 | +$19,312,368 | 2,156,891 | +146% | Millennium Management LLC | 13 Aug 2026 |
| SPHERA FUNDS MANAGEMENT LTD. | 5.3% | $30,061,920 | 1,993,496 | Sphera Funds Management Ltd. | 17 Aug 2026 | |||
| Adage Capital Management, L.P. | 6.8% | $30,353,930 | 1,899,495 | Adage Capital Management, L.P. | 30 Jun 2026 | |||
| BlackRock, Inc. | 6.4% | $24,856,274 | 1,708,335 | BlackRock, Inc. | 30 Jun 2026 | |||
| PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC | 4.5% | -17% | $27,166,000 | +$4,030,444 | 1,700,000 | +17% | Perceptive Advisors LLC | 30 Jun 2026 |
| Giordano Christopher Thomas | 4.3% | -35% | $27,015,884 | +$6,993,503 | 1,690,606 | +35% | Christopher Thomas Giordano | 31 Jul 2026 |
| Venrock Healthcare Capital Partners III, L.P. | 4.7% | -52% | $25,166,774 | -$6,075,804 | 1,574,892 | -19% | Venrock Healthcare Capital Partners III, L.P. | 30 Jun 2026 |
| Ikarian Capital, LLC | 2.9% | -54% | $17,269,586 | -$1,029,112 | 1,080,700 | -5.6% | Ikarian Capital, LLC | 30 Jun 2026 |
| Stonepine Capital Management, LLC | 3.7% | $14,588,992 | 975,200 | Stonepine Capital Management, LLC | 31 Mar 2026 | |||
| Logos Global Management LP | 3% | -69% | $11,968,000 | +$2,767,600 | 800,000 | +30% | Logos Global Management LP | 31 Mar 2026 |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | 10% | +150% | $4,172,774 | +$3,057,778 | 623,733 | +274% | JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | 28 Nov 2025 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 3.5% | -61% | $6,812,761 | +$2,147 | 596,564 | +0.03% | Morgan Stanley | 31 Mar 2026 |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | 2.2% | -80% | $8,781,370 | -$33,721,695 | 586,990 | -79% | T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc. | 31 May 2026 |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 3.1% | -53% | $7,988,116 | +$1,653,828 | 533,965 | +26% | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 31 Mar 2026 |
| INTEGRATED CORE STRATEGIES (US) LLC | 2.1% | -69% | $7,986,979 | +$3,293,848 | 533,889 | +70% | Millennium Management LLC | 31 Mar 2026 |
| Invus Global Management, LLC | 2.5% | -77% | $6,390,029 | 427,141 | 0% | Raymond Debbane | 31 Mar 2026 | |
| Dellora Investments LP | 2.3% | -68% | $5,904,188 | -$95,834 | 394,665 | -1.6% | Dellora Investments LP | 31 Mar 2026 |
| Lind Global Fund II LP | 0.78% | -83% | $3,029,101 | -$3,590,400 | 202,480 | -54% | Lind Global Fund II LP | 31 Mar 2026 |
| S.H.N. Financial Investments Ltd. | 5% | $1,052,814 | 179,050 | S.H.N. Financial Investments Ltd. | 31 Dec 2024 |
As of 30 Jun 2026, 111 institutional investors reported holding 30,340,331 shares of TENAX THERAPEUTICS, INC. - Common Stock, $0.0001 par value per share (TENX). This represents 81% of the company’s total 37,442,071 outstanding shares.
13F concentration
Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | 11% | 3,942,373 | +1122% | 0% | $57,361,528 |
| Vivo Capital, LLC | 6.7% | 2,500,000 | +1100% | 3.3% | $36,375,000 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 4.6% | 1,727,988 | +10078% | 0% | $25,142,226 |
| PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC | 4.5% | 1,700,000 | +17% | 0.38% | $24,735,000 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.1% | 1,147,121 | +335% | 0% | $16,690,611 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.3% | 876,230 | +64% | 0.01% | $12,749,146 |
| Ikarian Capital, LLC | 2.1% | 787,600 | -23% | 1.9% | $11,459,580 |
| Candriam S.C.A. | 2% | 749,588 | 0.05% | $10,896,012 | |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 1.9% | 728,561 | +378% | 0.01% | $10,600,562 |
| RTW INVESTMENTS, LP | 1.9% | 696,570 | +88% | 0.09% | $10,135,094 |
| Stonepine Capital Management, LLC | 1.8% | 660,000 | -32% | 7.3% | $9,603,000 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.7% | 639,537 | +825% | 0% | $9,308,074 |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | 1.6% | 607,660 | -79% | 0% | $8,842,000 |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 1.6% | 585,578 | +66% | 0.01% | $8,520,160 |
| BRAIDWELL LP | 1.6% | 584,412 | 0.31% | $8,503,195 | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 1.5% | 556,761 | +4.3% | 0.01% | $8,100,873 |
| Velan Capital Investment Management LP | 1.5% | 549,985 | -5.7% | 4.9% | $8,002,282 |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | 1.4% | 540,126 | 0% | 0.01% | $7,858,833 |
| Woodline Partners LP | 1.4% | 531,254 | +64% | 0.02% | $7,729,746 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 1.4% | 510,814 | +1662% | 0% | $7,432,344 |
| Sofinnova Investments, Inc. | 1.3% | 500,039 | +379% | 0.39% | $7,275,567 |
| Jupiter Topco LLC | 1.2% | 451,226 | 0% | 0% | $6,567,594 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 1.2% | 432,220 | -28% | 0% | $6,288,801 |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 1.1% | 429,893 | +1420% | 0.01% | $6,254,943 |
| Siren, L.L.C. | 1.1% | 427,141 | 0% | 0.13% | $6,214,902 |
Quarter history
Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.
| Period | 13F Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q2 | 30,340,331 | $441,433,123 | +$147,225,837 | $14.55 | 111 |
| 2026 Q1 | 21,225,929 | $339,417,068 | +$227,394,441 | $15.99 | 79 |
| 2025 Q4 | 6,948,963 | $84,695,355 | +$29,084,194 | $12.19 | 48 |
| 2025 Q3 | 4,720,738 | $35,929,590 | +$18,970,280 | $7.61 | 34 |
| 2025 Q2 | 2,231,961 | $12,926,914 | +$1,314,380 | $5.76 | 25 |
| 2025 Q1 | 2,006,422 | $13,111,231 | +$4,224,591 | $6.55 | 23 |
| 2024 Q4 | 1,362,190 | $8,426,122 | +$1,144,778 | $6.19 | 21 |
| 2024 Q3 | 1,228,920 | $4,253,022 | +$4,189,827 | $3.46 | 19 |
| 2024 Q2 | 18,829 | $57,207 | +$35,228 | $3.02 | 10 |
| 2024 Q1 | 7,235 | $30,532 | +$30,532 | $4.24 | 9 |