TENARIS SA - Ordinary Shares, $1.00 par value per share (TS)
CUSIP: 88031M109
Q2 2020 13F Holders as of 30 Jun 2020
- Type / Class
- Equity / Ordinary Shares, $1.00 par value per share
- Shares outstanding
- 1,008,870,971
- Total 13F shares
- 70,930,500
- Share change
- +855,530
- Total reported value
- $917,503,476
- Put/Call ratio
- 128%
- Price per share
- $12.93
- Number of holders
- 123
- Value change
- +$15,951,457
- Number of buys
- 72
- Number of sells
- 62
Quarterly Holders Quick Answers
What is CUSIP 88031M109?
CUSIP 88031M109 identifies TS - TENARIS SA - Ordinary Shares, $1.00 par value per share in SEC institutional holdings data.
Need full ownership history?
Open the full security ownership history page.
Next holder-history checks
These links keep the next click tied to holder verification, nearby quarters, or outside-13F ownership context.
- Back to full security ownership history for the broader multi-quarter picture.
- Latest 13F filings for newly reported positions across managers.
- Latest Schedule 13D/13G reports for ownership changes outside the 13F cadence.
- SEC investors directory for manager drilldown.
Explore More Reporting Periods
Jump to adjacent filing periods for faster comparison and easier crawl discovery.
Recent filing periods for CUSIP 88031M109:
Top shareholders of TS - TENARIS SA - Ordinary Shares, $1.00 par value per share (13F + 13D/G + 3/4/5)
Grouped by holder across the latest SEC ownership disclosures. Ownership % is shown only when it is directly reported or safely comparable across share classes.
| Holder | Source | Role / Reporting | Ownership % | Shares | Holdings Value | 12M Net Δ | As of | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ |
13F
|
Company |
1.5%
|
14,863,019
|
$179,099,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.87%
|
8,758,448
|
$105,539,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| HARDING LOEVNER LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.7%
|
7,091,599
|
$85,454,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| Westwood Global Investments, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.69%
|
6,969,112
|
$83,978,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership |
13F
|
Company |
0.38%
|
3,808,382
|
$45,891,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP |
13F
|
Company |
0.32%
|
3,220,816
|
$38,812,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
0.21%
|
2,136,386
|
$25,743,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.21%
|
2,133,933
|
$25,714,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.18%
|
1,863,338
|
$22,453,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| LUMINUS MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.16%
|
1,663,674
|
$20,047,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP |
13F
|
Company |
0.14%
|
1,415,242
|
$17,054,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.11%
|
1,148,222
|
$13,836,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| WADDELL & REED FINANCIAL INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.11%
|
1,138,182
|
$13,715,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. |
13F
|
Company |
0.09%
|
898,906
|
$10,832,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| AGF INVESTMENTS INC. |
13F
|
Company |
0.09%
|
873,047
|
$10,520,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.07%
|
744,983
|
$8,977,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| BESSEMER GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.07%
|
732,571
|
$8,827,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| BOGLE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT L P /DE/ |
13F
|
Company |
0.07%
|
723,727
|
$8,721,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| Legal & General Group Plc |
13F
|
Company |
0.07%
|
704,704
|
$8,502,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| ARIEL INVESTMENTS, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.07%
|
666,657
|
$8,033,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP |
13F
|
Company |
0.06%
|
570,240
|
$6,871,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.06%
|
568,250
|
$6,847,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| Aberdeen Group plc |
13F
|
Company |
0.05%
|
536,251
|
$6,462,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| Marshall Wace North America L.P. |
13F
|
Company |
0.05%
|
522,572
|
$6,296,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| Invesco Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
0.05%
|
483,448
|
$5,825,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| CREDIT SUISSE AG/ |
13F
|
Company |
0.05%
|
482,374
|
$5,814,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| KGH Ltd |
13F
|
Company |
0.05%
|
475,000
|
$5,724,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.04%
|
447,172
|
$5,388,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| Aperio Group, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.04%
|
375,112
|
$4,520,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP |
13F
|
Company |
0.03%
|
319,869
|
$3,854,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.03%
|
291,584
|
$3,514,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| NORGES BANK |
13F
|
Company |
0.03%
|
290,093
|
$3,496,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| MORGAN STANLEY |
13F
|
Company |
0.03%
|
284,213
|
$3,424,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.02%
|
239,223
|
$2,883,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| BALYASNY ASSET MANAGEMENT L.P. |
13F
|
Company |
0.02%
|
189,643
|
$2,285,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| Laurion Capital Management LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.02%
|
183,400
|
$2,210,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| WESTPAC BANKING CORP |
13F
|
Company |
0.02%
|
182,316
|
$2,196,908 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| Palouse Capital Management, Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
0.02%
|
169,900
|
$2,047,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| Banco Santander, S.A. |
13F
|
Company |
0.02%
|
153,570
|
$1,851,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
143,055
|
$1,724,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| ALTRINSIC GLOBAL ADVISORS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
134,272
|
$1,618,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
99,831
|
$1,229,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
84,632
|
$1,020,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| NATIXIS ADVISORS, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
78,002
|
$940,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| HIGHLAND CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
58,234
|
$702,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
57,000
|
$687,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
54,962
|
$662,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| MAVERICK CAPITAL LTD |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
54,646
|
$658,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| SEVEN EIGHT CAPITAL, LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
54,100
|
$652,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
52,773
|
$636,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 |
Institutional Holders of TENARIS SA - Ordinary Shares, $1.00 par value per share (TS) as of Q2 2020
| Investor | Option | Weight % | Change % | Value $ | * Price | Shares | Share Change | Activity | Report Period |
|---|
Compare Q2 2020 vs Q1 2020 Across Filers
| Investor | Q1 2020 Shares | Q2 2020 Shares | Share Diff | Share Chg % | Q1 2020 Value $ | Q2 2020 Value $ | Value Diff $ | Value Chg % |
|---|
Trend: ostatnie 8 kwartałów (+ wybrane okresy porównania).
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.