Security Snapshot

TENARIS SA - Ordinary Shares, $1.00 par value per share (TS) Institutional Ownership

CUSIP: 88031M109

13F Institutional Holders and Ownership History from Q1 2014 to Q3 2026

13F reference period

Q2 2026

Institutions Reporting

285

Shares (Excl. Options)

38.38MFull value: 38,383,578 · shares · 30 Jun 2026

Price

$55.49

The headline uses the Q2 2026 reference period after its reporting deadline. Available reports may still be incomplete or amended. Newer periods in the history table contain incoming reports and may be incomplete.

Save this security page for your next review

Watchlists follow companies and investors, across their share classes. Bookmark this page to revisit this specific CUSIP and its quarterly holders. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.

Latest holder snapshot 5 signals
Portfolio coverage rank
0%
Share change
-912,013
Value change
-$69,274,925
Number of holders
285
Issuer context Names, identifiers, and filing context for this profile. 2 identity fields
Shares outstanding
1,008,870,971
SEC-reported price per share
$55.18
13F Shares, Excluding Options vs Price
13F Value, Excluding Options
Total Investors
Filing notes and source

Key facts

  • TS - TENARIS SA - Ordinary Shares, $1.00 par value per share is tracked under CUSIP 88031M109.
  • 285 institutions reported positions in Q2 2026.
  • 1 significant owner is listed from Schedule 13D/13G reporting.

Change

  • Holder count moved from 264 to 285 between Q1 2026 and Q2 2026.
  • SEC-reported value moved from
    $2.29BFull value: $2,288,772,984 · USD · 31 Mar 2026
    to
    $2.13BFull value: $2,130,333,736 · USD · 30 Jun 2026
    .

Research use

  • You can quickly see who holds this security, then open quarter and manager detail pages for full evidence.
  • 13F and Schedule 13D/13G sections are kept together so you can cross-check institutional and beneficial ownership context.

Evidence

Source: SEC Form 13F

Latest holder context comes from 285 institutions filings for Q2 2026.

Open SEC evidence

Security key

88031M109

13F reference period

Q2 2026

13F holders

285

13D/G owners

1

CIK / CUSIP context first

13D/G owners

Significant owners

Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.

Rows
1
Security
TS
Filer Ownership Change % Holdings Value Net Change Nb Shares Change % Reporting Name Report Period
SAN FAUSTIN S.A. 69% -1.6% $27,655,736,021 -$756,031,252 692,085,486 -2.7% SAN FAUSTIN S.A. 06 Feb 2026
As of 30 Jun 2026, 285 institutional investors reported holding
38.38MFull value: 38,383,578 · shares · 30 Jun 2026
shares of TENARIS SA - Ordinary Shares, $1.00 par value per share (TS). This represents 3.8% of the company’s total
1.01BFull value: 1,008,870,971 · shares · Stored outstanding share count
outstanding shares.

Quarter history

Institutional holders across reporting periods

Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.

Periods
51
Headline period
Q2 2026
Rows shown
1-25 of 51
Period 13F Shares, Excl. Options Value, Excl. Options Value Change Price (Median) Investors
2026 Q3 3,631,715 $200,458,306 -$4,097,694 $55.18 85
2026 Q2 38,383,578 $2,130,333,736 -$69,274,925 $55.49 285
2026 Q1 39,333,071 $2,288,772,984 +$415,289,440 $58.18 264
2025 Q4 32,931,235 $1,266,295,937 -$94,332,912 $38.45 230
2025 Q3 35,694,308 $1,276,834,263 -$370,497,729 $35.77 220
2025 Q2 45,891,964 $1,708,084,599 -$183,845,232 $37.40 220
2025 Q1 50,748,772 $1,984,794,448 +$22,057,160 $39.11 222
2024 Q4 49,785,304 $1,881,283,894 -$53,363,075 $37.79 228
2024 Q3 49,963,013 $1,589,188,375 -$165,633,083 $31.79 194
2024 Q2 55,617,977 $1,697,523,741 -$47,445,506 $30.52 217
2024 Q1 55,824,978 $2,192,303,496 -$226,942,299 $39.27 231
2023 Q4 62,225,265 $2,162,905,063 +$43,050,602 $34.76 218
2023 Q3 61,353,143 $1,938,840,255 -$235,526,632 $31.60 213
2023 Q2 68,887,694 $1,932,776,186 +$356,543,526 $29.95 195
2023 Q1 52,881,632 $1,502,899,424 +$22,869,602 $28.42 219
2022 Q4 50,549,126 $1,777,398,368 -$723,380,433 $35.16 214
2022 Q3 71,778,650 $1,657,488,823 +$403,842,075 $25.84 174
2022 Q2 48,838,496 $1,254,803,520 -$228,996,255 $25.69 174
2022 Q1 57,590,730 $1,727,768,479 +$235,300,826 $30.07 174
2021 Q4 49,985,524 $1,042,782,873 +$25,503,117 $20.86 140
2021 Q3 48,724,861 $1,028,543,854 -$125,301,335 $21.11 127
2021 Q2 54,512,016 $1,193,625,802 -$81,368,027 $21.90 141
2021 Q1 58,157,561 $1,319,534,126 -$98,063,929 $22.69 123
2020 Q4 63,004,116 $1,004,935,719 -$24,546,133 $15.95 124
2020 Q3 65,637,514 $646,559,838 -$61,139,682 $9.85 113
We use cookies and similar technologies to provide certain features, enhance the user experience and, if you allow them, measure engagement and deliver advertising. Analytics and marketing storage stay off until you grant consent. By clicking on "Agree and continue", you declare your consent to the use of the selected optional cookies. Manage preferences to update or revoke optional consent for future visits. For more information, see our Privacy Policy .