Latest Period
Q2 2026
CUSIP: 879369106
Latest Period
Q2 2026
Institutions Reporting
380
Shares (Excl. Options)
47,948,348
Price
$126.76
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 380 institutions filings for Q2 2026.
Security key
879369106
Latest holder period
Q2 2026
13F holders
380
13D/G owners
7
CIK / CUSIP context first
Broader feeds
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP 879369106:
13D/G owners
Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 12% | -7.7% | $631,191,613 | -$63,606,644 | 5,158,480 | -9.2% | BlackRock, Inc. | 30 Sep 2025 |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | 9.4% | -3% | $496,584,753 | -$21,152,842 | 4,149,271 | -4.1% | JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | 30 Jun 2025 |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 7.2% | -17% | $435,758,444 | -$87,500,191 | 3,194,710 | -17% | T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 30 Jun 2026 |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 5.6% | $294,075,897 | 2,458,623 | Vanguard Portfolio Management | 31 Mar 2026 | |||
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 5.2% | $278,042,535 | 2,324,576 | Vanguard Capital Management | 31 Mar 2026 | |||
| MORGAN STANLEY | 4.9% | $234,750,904 | 2,162,407 | Morgan Stanley | 31 Dec 2025 | |||
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 4.4% | -20% | $208,783,460 | -$48,083,721 | 1,923,208 | -19% | AQR Capital Management, LLC | 31 Dec 2025 |
As of 30 Jun 2026, 380 institutional investors reported holding 47,948,348 shares of TELEFLEX INC - COMMON STOCK (TFX). This represents 108% of the company’s total 44,370,972 outstanding shares.
13F concentration
Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 12% | 5,431,818 | +0.74% | 0.01% | $688,537,279 |
| Jupiter Topco LLC | 9.8% | 4,342,512 | 0% | 0.22% | $550,456,398 |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 7.2% | 3,194,710 | -17% | 0.27% | $404,962,000 |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 5.4% | 2,416,998 | -0.87% | 0.01% | $306,378,667 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 4.5% | 1,995,717 | +0.6% | 0.01% | $252,977,087 |
| Sessa Capital IM, L.P. | 3.4% | 1,526,228 | 0% | 3.3% | $193,464,661 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 3.3% | 1,484,039 | -1.3% | 0.01% | $188,116,784 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.3% | 1,442,103 | +111% | 0.12% | $182,800,976 |
| BAUPOST GROUP LLC/MA | 3.2% | 1,409,000 | -12% | 3.3% | $178,605,000 |
| FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. | 3% | 1,320,946 | -3.2% | 0.46% | $167,443,171 |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 2.6% | 1,152,695 | +16% | 0.03% | $146,118,252 |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 2.6% | 1,140,950 | -2.6% | 0.08% | $144,626,822 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.3% | 1,039,977 | +4.2% | 0.01% | $131,853,903 |
| COOKE & BIELER LP | 2.3% | 1,011,666 | -11% | 1.5% | $128,238,782 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 2% | 905,779 | +356% | 0.01% | $114,816,561 |
| Holocene Advisors, LP | 2% | 886,281 | +113% | 0.26% | $112,344,980 |
| Irenic Capital Management LP | 2% | 870,000 | 0% | 7.9% | $110,281,200 |
| ABRAMS BISON INVESTMENTS, LLC | 1.8% | 793,000 | -21% | 4.9% | $100,520,680 |
| NORGES BANK | 1.5% | 684,425 | 0.01% | $86,757,713 | |
| PZENA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.4% | 603,206 | -14% | 0.22% | $76,462,393 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 1.3% | 591,301 | +10% | 0% | $74,953,497 |
| Invesco Ltd. | 1.3% | 573,914 | +325% | 0.01% | $72,749,389 |
| River Road Asset Management, LLC | 1.2% | 548,173 | -41% | 0.77% | $69,486,409 |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 1.2% | 534,218 | +2.8% | 0.01% | $67,717,474 |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 1.1% | 490,277 | -23% | 0.03% | $62,147,513 |
Quarter history
Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.
| Period | 13F Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q2 | 47,948,348 | $6,078,239,992 | -$1,962,569 | $126.76 | 380 |
| 2026 Q1 | 47,847,561 | $5,721,762,851 | +$98,396,164 | $119.61 | 365 |
| 2025 Q4 | 46,927,545 | $5,725,242,143 | +$48,020,153 | $122.04 | 403 |
| 2025 Q3 | 46,241,139 | $5,656,181,313 | +$177,759,269 | $122.36 | 418 |
| 2025 Q2 | 44,893,590 | $5,313,725,725 | -$271,840,643 | $118.36 | 394 |
| 2025 Q1 | 47,088,744 | $6,504,710,177 | +$28,318,118 | $138.19 | 417 |
| 2024 Q4 | 46,037,763 | $8,193,953,623 | +$77,899,949 | $177.98 | 509 |
| 2024 Q3 | 45,077,775 | $11,141,424,507 | -$121,149,048 | $247.32 | 522 |
| 2024 Q2 | 45,627,080 | $9,595,290,714 | +$135,465,258 | $210.33 | 516 |
| 2024 Q1 | 44,941,440 | $10,162,305,704 | -$42,088,629 | $226.17 | 475 |
| 2023 Q4 | 44,973,071 | $11,211,382,252 | +$23,779,259 | $249.34 | 471 |
| 2023 Q3 | 45,124,487 | $8,862,883,641 | -$205,561,240 | $196.41 | 470 |
| 2023 Q2 | 46,091,304 | $11,155,815,430 | -$14,346,753 | $242.03 | 476 |
| 2023 Q1 | 46,146,582 | $11,687,972,135 | +$261,608,223 | $253.31 | 483 |
| 2022 Q4 | 45,177,691 | $11,276,162,449 | +$635,005,070 | $249.63 | 482 |
| 2022 Q3 | 44,584,187 | $8,984,372,800 | -$1,689,927,017 | $201.46 | 450 |
| 2022 Q2 | 44,072,153 | $10,837,517,653 | +$217,571,167 | $245.85 | 504 |
| 2022 Q1 | 42,796,696 | $15,178,726,659 | -$131,178,131 | $354.83 | 543 |
| 2021 Q4 | 43,279,057 | $14,215,432,494 | +$33,393,441 | $328.48 | 540 |
| 2021 Q3 | 43,168,864 | $16,255,637,466 | +$6,578,169 | $376.55 | 530 |
| 2021 Q2 | 43,184,572 | $17,347,691,344 | +$248,283,282 | $401.79 | 567 |
| 2021 Q1 | 42,550,091 | $17,670,133,776 | +$21,177,703 | $415.46 | 566 |
| 2020 Q4 | 42,482,249 | $17,474,645,729 | +$114,280,364 | $411.57 | 554 |
| 2020 Q3 | 42,248,851 | $14,378,762,337 | -$232,411,418 | $340.42 | 537 |
| 2020 Q2 | 42,847,620 | $15,604,497,058 | +$132,159,960 | $363.98 | 534 |