Latest Period
Q2 2026
CUSIP: 87043Q108
Latest Period
Q2 2026
Institutions Reporting
233
Shares (Excl. Options)
96,014,581
Price
$8.81
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 233 institutions filings for Q2 2026.
Security key
87043Q108
Latest holder period
Q2 2026
13F holders
233
13D/G owners
8
CIK / CUSIP context first
Broader feeds
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP 87043Q108:
13D/G owners
Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | 5% | $86,258,709 | 10,809,362 | BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | 30 Sep 2025 | |||
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 7.6% | +20% | $67,506,113 | +$10,672,112 | 8,162,771 | +19% | THE GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP, INC. | 30 Jun 2026 |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | 4.1% | -35% | $34,491,308 | -$17,839,075 | 4,322,219 | -34% | T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc. | 30 Sep 2025 |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 3.3% | -48% | $28,972,928 | -$25,791,153 | 3,503,377 | -47% | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 30 Jun 2026 |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | 2.6% | $19,399,142 | 2,771,306 | Neuberger Berman Group LLC | 31 May 2026 | |||
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 1% | -75% | $8,490,050 | -$37,495,482 | 1,063,916 | -82% | Wellington Management Group LLP | 30 Sep 2025 |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.6% | -94% | $8,139,738 | -$67,101,544 | 596,755 | -89% | Invesco Ltd. | 30 Jun 2025 |
| FMR LLC | 0% | -102% | $278,627 | -$62,214,211 | 28,606 | -100% | FMR LLC | 29 Aug 2025 |
As of 30 Jun 2026, 233 institutional investors reported holding 96,014,581 shares of Sweetgreen, Inc. - Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share (SG). This represents 90% of the company’s total 106,162,939 outstanding shares.
13F concentration
Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | 9.6% | 10,156,071 | -1.5% | 0.08% | $89,474,986 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 7.8% | 8,324,234 | +8% | 0% | $73,336,503 |
| Woodson Capital Management, LP | 5% | 5,300,000 | -21% | 7.8% | $46,693,000 |
| Greenhouse Funds LLLP | 4.8% | 5,066,028 | +0.33% | 2.3% | $44,631,707 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 4.1% | 4,389,769 | +1.8% | 0% | $38,673,865 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 3.3% | 3,457,608 | -13% | 0% | $30,461,526 |
| FMR LLC | 3.2% | 3,379,698 | +11% | 0% | $29,775,142 |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 3.1% | 3,289,777 | +165% | 0.04% | $28,982,935 |
| FEDERATED HERMES, INC. | 2.7% | 2,868,905 | -27% | 0.04% | $25,275,054 |
| NEUBERGER BERMAN GROUP LLC | 2.7% | 2,865,116 | -43% | 0.02% | $25,241,673 |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.7% | 2,845,293 | +4% | 0% | $25,067,031 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.5% | 2,703,498 | +8.2% | 0% | $23,822,830 |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 2.5% | 2,606,063 | +183% | 0% | $22,959,415 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 2.4% | 2,550,635 | +6.2% | 0% | $22,471,094 |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 1.9% | 2,006,229 | +118% | 0.01% | $17,674,878 |
| Nuveen, LLC | 1.6% | 1,667,090 | +584% | 0% | $14,687,062 |
| UBS Group AG | 1.5% | 1,589,892 | -18% | 0% | $14,006,949 |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 1.5% | 1,550,368 | 0.02% | $13,658,742 | |
| BNP PARIBAS ASSET MANAGEMENT Holding S.A. | 1.4% | 1,467,675 | -0.62% | 0.01% | $12,930,217 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.2% | 1,225,089 | -67% | 0.01% | $10,793,034 |
| Ibex Investors LLC | 1.1% | 1,123,000 | +1.8% | 5.1% | $9,893,630 |
| MAPLELANE CAPITAL, LLC | 0.99% | 1,050,200 | -28% | 0.39% | $9,252,262 |
| TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | 0.97% | 1,033,063 | +73% | 0.04% | $9,101,285 |
| Portolan Capital Management, LLC | 0.97% | 1,029,016 | 0.34% | $9,065,631 | |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 0.9% | 959,781 | +15% | 0.01% | $8,455,671 |
Quarter history
Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.
| Period | 13F Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q2 | 96,014,581 | $845,507,086 | +$31,549,092 | $8.81 | 233 |
| 2026 Q1 | 94,606,683 | $491,107,389 | +$10,286,844 | $5.19 | 230 |
| 2025 Q4 | 93,986,510 | $635,342,689 | -$20,317,491 | $6.76 | 234 |
| 2025 Q3 | 95,080,249 | $758,473,803 | -$211,403,004 | $7.98 | 235 |
| 2025 Q2 | 110,059,331 | $1,637,343,551 | -$158,882,351 | $14.88 | 252 |
| 2025 Q1 | 113,321,363 | $2,834,256,390 | +$252,970,579 | $25.02 | 257 |
| 2024 Q4 | 102,033,241 | $3,271,449,287 | -$12,965,155 | $32.06 | 290 |
| 2024 Q3 | 101,725,661 | $3,606,682,848 | +$286,251,109 | $35.45 | 269 |
| 2024 Q2 | 93,959,641 | $2,831,930,735 | +$180,125,224 | $30.14 | 235 |
| 2024 Q1 | 88,540,757 | $2,236,532,613 | +$141,964,444 | $25.26 | 190 |
| 2023 Q4 | 86,362,365 | $975,858,578 | +$18,667,593 | $11.30 | 172 |
| 2023 Q3 | 84,585,116 | $993,875,957 | +$10,935,368 | $11.75 | 150 |
| 2023 Q2 | 82,881,265 | $1,062,567,527 | +$83,707,651 | $12.82 | 134 |
| 2023 Q1 | 80,844,366 | $633,808,285 | -$40,178,274 | $7.84 | 126 |
| 2022 Q4 | 85,308,956 | $731,090,984 | -$140,885,277 | $8.57 | 145 |
| 2022 Q3 | 92,977,724 | $1,720,172,476 | +$318,792,681 | $18.50 | 120 |
| 2022 Q2 | 76,535,393 | $891,587,896 | -$33,781,217 | $11.65 | 130 |
| 2022 Q1 | 67,715,648 | $2,132,236,159 | +$63,141,180 | $31.99 | 110 |
| 2021 Q4 | 65,518,205 | $2,041,631,376 | +$1,960,768,379 | $32.00 | 95 |