Latest Period
Q2 2026
CUSIP: 83422E204
Latest Period
Q2 2026
Institutions Reporting
156
Shares (Excl. Options)
114,547,915
Price
$9.99
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 156 institutions filings for Q2 2026.
Security key
83422E204
Latest holder period
Q2 2026
13F holders
156
13D/G owners
7
CIK / CUSIP context first
Broader feeds
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP 83422E204:
13D/G owners
Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC | 11% | -13% | $117,092,748 | +$753,300 | 12,046,579 | +0.65% | Perceptive Advisors LLC | 30 Jun 2026 |
| RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 12% | +20% | $84,493,605 | +$16,652,844 | 12,036,126 | +25% | RA Capital Management, L.P. | 22 Jun 2026 |
| Invus Global Management, LLC | 9.6% | +2.2% | $27,216,371 | +$13,457,391 | 7,415,905 | +98% | Raymond Debbane | 31 Mar 2025 |
| FMR LLC | 7% | $66,834,299 | 6,875,957 | FMR LLC | 30 Jun 2026 | |||
| BlackRock, Inc. | 6.5% | +6.7% | $64,133,103 | +$17,054,498 | 6,419,730 | +36% | BlackRock, Inc. | 30 Jun 2026 |
| Vestal Point Capital, LP | 4.8% | -34% | $46,984,497 | -$9,537,303 | 4,833,796 | -17% | Vestal Point Capital, LP | 30 Jun 2026 |
| Adage Capital Management, L.P. | 1.8% | -67% | $7,896,000 | -$14,664,000 | 1,400,000 | -65% | Adage Capital Management, L.P. | 31 Dec 2025 |
As of 30 Jun 2026, 156 institutional investors reported holding 114,547,915 shares of Solid Biosciences Inc. - Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share (SLDB). This represents 114% of the company’s total 100,704,083 outstanding shares.
13F concentration
Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 12% | 12,036,126 | +29% | 1% | $120,240,899 |
| PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC | 12% | 11,906,646 | 0% | 1.8% | $118,947,393 |
| Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors, LLC | 9.7% | 9,808,819 | 0% | 5.8% | $97,990,102 |
| Siren, L.L.C. | 7.6% | 7,690,405 | 0% | 1.6% | $76,827,146 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 6.9% | 6,934,248 | +40% | 0% | $69,273,136 |
| FMR LLC | 6.8% | 6,875,957 | +91% | 0% | $68,690,808 |
| ARMISTICE CAPITAL, LLC | 4.2% | 4,278,000 | +34% | 1.2% | $42,737,220 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 4.1% | 4,175,365 | +271% | 0% | $41,711,896 |
| Jupiter Topco LLC | 4% | 4,043,605 | 0% | 0.02% | $40,375,396 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 4% | 4,009,922 | +50% | 0% | $40,059,121 |
| RTW INVESTMENTS, LP | 3.9% | 3,892,926 | 0.33% | $38,890,331 | |
| Deep Track Capital, LP | 3.5% | 3,565,062 | 0% | 0.52% | $35,614,969 |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | 3.4% | 3,440,708 | +57% | 0.01% | $34,372,673 |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 2.8% | 2,815,122 | +8.4% | 0.02% | $28,123,069 |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | 2.3% | 2,280,484 | +0.02% | 0.06% | $22,782,035 |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 2.2% | 2,225,783 | -8.7% | 0% | $22,235,593 |
| Vestal Point Capital, LP | 2.1% | 2,160,000 | -57% | 0.5% | $21,578,400 |
| Redmile Group, LLC | 1.9% | 1,948,695 | -3.1% | 1.3% | $19,467,463 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.9% | 1,940,824 | +50% | 0% | $19,391,710 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 1.6% | 1,602,917 | +71% | 0% | $16,013,141 |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | 1.5% | 1,506,506 | -14% | 0.02% | $15,049,995 |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 1.3% | 1,266,290 | +32% | 0% | $12,645,298 |
| BLAIR WILLIAM & CO/IL | 0.75% | 756,277 | +16% | 0.02% | $7,555,207 |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 0.74% | 748,589 | +121% | 0% | $7,478,404 |
| Woodline Partners LP | 0.67% | 674,076 | +36% | 0.02% | $6,734,019 |
Quarter history
Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.
| Period | 13F Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q2 | 114,547,915 | $1,143,975,198 | +$156,018,593 | $9.99 | 156 |
| 2026 Q1 | 99,699,288 | $717,405,598 | +$133,509,318 | $7.20 | 143 |
| 2025 Q4 | 81,373,612 | $458,959,522 | -$1,220,007 | $5.64 | 125 |
| 2025 Q3 | 81,357,999 | $501,971,186 | -$1,773,199 | $6.17 | 122 |
| 2025 Q2 | 82,208,819 | $400,360,815 | +$32,116,218 | $4.87 | 110 |
| 2025 Q1 | 78,846,500 | $291,701,746 | +$157,692,840 | $3.70 | 121 |
| 2024 Q4 | 36,331,707 | $145,326,212 | -$2,638,776 | $4.00 | 86 |
| 2024 Q3 | 35,844,916 | $249,839,838 | -$25,277,188 | $6.97 | 90 |
| 2024 Q2 | 37,594,933 | $213,228,886 | +$13,669,240 | $5.67 | 78 |
| 2024 Q1 | 34,987,922 | $465,886,559 | +$255,393,890 | $13.32 | 52 |
| 2023 Q4 | 16,633,699 | $102,223,957 | +$4,578,230 | $6.14 | 38 |
| 2023 Q3 | 16,169,847 | $40,746,223 | -$462,509 | $2.52 | 34 |
| 2023 Q2 | 16,340,241 | $85,622,446 | +$3,108,792 | $5.24 | 34 |
| 2023 Q1 | 15,773,407 | $74,764,734 | +$2,205,404 | $4.74 | 35 |
| 2022 Q4 | 15,014,401 | $80,763,090 | +$80,763,090 | $5.38 | 30 |
| 2020 Q4 | 0 | $0 | -$623,259 | $9.08 | 0 |
| 2020 Q3 | 307,024 | $623,259 | +$623,259 | $2.03 | 1 |