Latest Period
Q2 2026
CUSIP: 82489W107
Latest Period
Q2 2026
Institutions Reporting
271
Shares (Excl. Options)
175,957,950
Price
$9.90
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 271 institutions filings for Q2 2026.
Security key
82489W107
Latest holder period
Q2 2026
13F holders
271
13D/G owners
7
CIK / CUSIP context first
Broader feeds
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP 82489W107:
13D/G owners
Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 13% | +23% | $219,177,912 | +$42,171,664 | 22,139,183 | +24% | BlackRock, Inc. | 30 Jun 2026 |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | 13% | +16% | $217,750,196 | +$30,291,136 | 21,602,202 | +16% | T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc. | 30 Jun 2026 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 5.1% | $56,588,730 | 8,600,111 | Vanguard Capital Management | 31 Mar 2026 | |||
| BlackRock Portfolio Management LLC | 3.8% | -46% | $54,093,022 | -$52,506,693 | 6,363,885 | -49% | BlackRock Portfolio Management LLC | 31 Dec 2025 |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 3% | -74% | $37,510,900 | -$91,449,977 | 5,062,268 | -71% | Wellington Management Group LLP | 30 Sep 2025 |
| Encompass Capital Advisors LLC | 2.9% | -63% | $41,770,376 | -$72,581,478 | 4,823,369 | -63% | Encompass Capital Advisors LLC | 31 Dec 2025 |
| Clearbridge Investments, LLC | 1.3% | $8,427,349 | 2,223,575 | Clearbridge Investments, LLC | 30 Sep 2024 |
As of 30 Jun 2026, 271 institutional investors reported holding 175,957,950 shares of Shoals Technologies Group, Inc. - COMMON STOCK (SHLS). This represents 105% of the company’s total 167,458,930 outstanding shares.
13F concentration
Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 17% | 28,727,968 | +45% | 0% | $284,406,885 |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | 13% | 21,602,202 | +10% | 0.02% | $213,863,000 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 4.4% | 7,435,246 | +1% | 0% | $73,608,935 |
| Invesco Ltd. | 4.3% | 7,157,142 | -8% | 0.01% | $70,855,707 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 3.6% | 6,052,905 | +0.73% | 0% | $59,923,760 |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 3.6% | 6,037,171 | +20% | 0.04% | $59,768,000 |
| Amundi | 3.2% | 5,374,593 | -6.3% | 0.01% | $53,232,763 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.8% | 4,745,938 | +4.1% | 0% | $46,992,963 |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 2.7% | 4,590,497 | +7.5% | 0.01% | $45,437,610 |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.7% | 4,500,168 | -24% | 0% | $44,551,663 |
| BNP PARIBAS ASSET MANAGEMENT Holding S.A. | 2.6% | 4,276,470 | -20% | 0.04% | $42,337,053 |
| Greenvale Capital LLP | 2.5% | 4,250,000 | 4.6% | $42,075,000 | |
| Handelsbanken Fonder AB | 2.2% | 3,766,966 | +32% | 0.11% | $37,293,000 |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | 1.7% | 2,889,908 | -38% | 0.02% | $28,610,089 |
| Pictet Asset Management Holding SA | 1.7% | 2,839,736 | +3.2% | 0.03% | $28,113,386 |
| UBS Group AG | 1.6% | 2,732,435 | +46% | 0% | $27,051,107 |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 1.4% | 2,324,998 | -9.4% | 0% | $23,017,480 |
| ACK Asset Management LLC | 1.3% | 2,255,000 | 2.6% | $22,324,500 | |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 1.2% | 1,926,830 | -17% | 0% | $19,075,617 |
| Redwood Grove Capital, LLC | 1.1% | 1,760,722 | -42% | 4.4% | $17,431,148 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 1% | 1,749,628 | +7% | 0% | $17,321,329 |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | 1% | 1,723,952 | +16% | 0.14% | $17,067,125 |
| ARDSLEY ADVISORY PARTNERS LP | 0.99% | 1,665,000 | -26% | 1.8% | $16,483,500 |
| VOYA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 0.97% | 1,627,824 | -9.5% | 0.01% | $16,115,458 |
| Woodson Capital Management, LP | 0.96% | 1,600,000 | -20% | 2.7% | $15,840,000 |
Quarter history
Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.
| Period | 13F Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q2 | 175,957,950 | $1,740,195,885 | -$8,280,908 | $9.90 | 271 |
| 2026 Q1 | 179,031,777 | $1,177,743,191 | -$75,540,717 | $6.58 | 266 |
| 2025 Q4 | 183,152,765 | $1,558,603,857 | +$38,312,280 | $8.50 | 267 |
| 2025 Q3 | 180,038,908 | $1,334,957,633 | -$23,453,845 | $7.41 | 235 |
| 2025 Q2 | 185,109,176 | $788,834,294 | +$76,308,872 | $4.25 | 216 |
| 2025 Q1 | 171,144,184 | $567,588,029 | -$45,056,598 | $3.32 | 212 |
| 2024 Q4 | 170,932,299 | $946,289,862 | +$4,796,373 | $5.53 | 221 |
| 2024 Q3 | 166,781,197 | $934,639,114 | -$190,796,665 | $5.61 | 233 |
| 2024 Q2 | 194,421,394 | $1,213,589,559 | -$119,285,799 | $6.24 | 243 |
| 2024 Q1 | 198,164,857 | $2,217,564,549 | +$596,074 | $11.18 | 270 |
| 2023 Q4 | 195,982,380 | $3,045,657,288 | +$93,127,222 | $15.54 | 286 |
| 2023 Q3 | 187,064,623 | $3,415,067,353 | +$84,979,171 | $18.25 | 294 |
| 2023 Q2 | 180,510,952 | $4,596,135,436 | +$166,693,407 | $25.56 | 281 |
| 2023 Q1 | 173,252,286 | $3,946,799,088 | +$650,806,639 | $22.79 | 283 |
| 2022 Q4 | 145,024,099 | $3,577,817,552 | +$822,508,748 | $24.67 | 273 |
| 2022 Q3 | 111,888,243 | $2,410,988,160 | -$316,384,948 | $21.55 | 215 |
| 2022 Q2 | 117,547,719 | $1,933,615,507 | +$128,221,560 | $16.48 | 195 |
| 2022 Q1 | 111,061,200 | $1,894,666,615 | -$44,337,573 | $17.04 | 189 |
| 2021 Q4 | 112,979,715 | $2,745,751,701 | +$6,513,362 | $24.30 | 163 |
| 2021 Q3 | 110,597,268 | $3,085,470,234 | +$28,411,966 | $27.88 | 163 |
| 2021 Q2 | 107,737,863 | $3,821,966,441 | +$680,650,167 | $35.50 | 154 |
| 2021 Q1 | 88,555,499 | $3,079,971,292 | +$3,079,944,280 | $34.78 | 144 |
| 2020 Q4 | 584 | $20,000 | +$20,000 | $34.25 | 1 |