Latest Period
Q2 2026
CUSIP: 78467J100
Latest Period
Q2 2026
Institutions Reporting
723
Shares (Excl. Options)
202,242,589
Price
$62.05
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 723 institutions filings for Q2 2026.
Security key
78467J100
Latest holder period
Q2 2026
13F holders
723
13D/G owners
7
CIK / CUSIP context first
Broader feeds
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP 78467J100:
13D/G owners
Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STONE WILLIAM C | 14% | +2.9% | $3,130,538,494 | +$39,145,830 | 35,202,277 | +1.3% | William C. Stone | 31 Dec 2025 |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 5.1% | $759,253,232 | 12,236,152 | Vanguard Portfolio Management | 30 Jun 2026 | |||
| FMR LLC | 5% | $747,641,744 | 12,049,021 | FMR LLC | 30 Jun 2026 | |||
| BlackRock, Inc. | 5% | +8% | $747,639,395 | +$33,288,088 | 12,048,983 | +4.7% | BlackRock, Inc. | 30 Jun 2026 |
| PZENA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 4.7% | $848,109,485 | 11,667,485 | PZENA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 31 Dec 2024 | |||
| BlackRock Portfolio Management LLC | 3.7% | -46% | $595,557,183 | -$558,968,974 | 8,813,929 | -48% | BlackRock Portfolio Management LLC | 31 Mar 2026 |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | 3.5% | -37% | $575,697,059 | -$382,105,665 | 8,425,246 | -40% | JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | 31 Mar 2026 |
As of 30 Jun 2026, 723 institutional investors reported holding 202,242,589 shares of SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc - COMMON STOCK (SSNC). This represents 84% of the company’s total 240,980,417 outstanding shares.
13F concentration
Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 7% | 16,824,938 | -17% | 0.02% | $1,043,987,380 |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 5.1% | 12,171,365 | +11% | 0.03% | $755,233,198 |
| FMR LLC | 5% | 12,049,021 | +9.3% | 0.03% | $747,641,744 |
| PZENA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 4.6% | 11,036,568 | +14% | 2% | $684,819,044 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.8% | 9,270,783 | +0.26% | 0.01% | $575,252,085 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 2.6% | 6,256,870 | +0.04% | 0.01% | $388,238,784 |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.5% | 6,074,515 | +114% | 0.13% | $376,923,651 |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 2.5% | 5,905,599 | +5.9% | 0.21% | $366,442,418 |
| Swedbank AB | 2% | 4,862,933 | +13% | 0.26% | $301,744,993 |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | 2% | 4,762,252 | -4.9% | 0.11% | $295,497,736 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.6% | 3,959,806 | -1% | 0.01% | $245,006,108 |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | 1.4% | 3,475,421 | +2.6% | 0.02% | $215,651,000 |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 1.3% | 3,079,286 | +38% | 0.21% | $191,069,696 |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 1.3% | 3,016,330 | -3.2% | 0.03% | $187,185,164 |
| Jupiter Topco LLC | 1.2% | 2,874,073 | 0% | 0.07% | $178,336,533 |
| SNYDER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L P | 1% | 2,415,716 | +6.3% | 2.6% | $149,895,178 |
| LYRICAL ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | 0.92% | 2,220,129 | -4.2% | 1.7% | $137,759,004 |
| Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V. | 0.84% | 2,021,326 | +0% | 0.15% | $125,423,280 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 0.83% | 1,992,314 | +24% | 0.01% | $123,623,080 |
| KBC Group NV | 0.79% | 1,896,870 | -0.61% | 0.25% | $117,701,000 |
| Boston Partners | 0.78% | 1,870,002 | +8.6% | 0.1% | $116,126,663 |
| ALKEON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 0.73% | 1,764,916 | 0% | 0.42% | $109,513,036 |
| Amundi | 0.71% | 1,705,438 | -6.1% | 0.03% | $105,822,428 |
| UBS Group AG | 0.71% | 1,701,144 | +183% | 0.02% | $105,555,985 |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT PARTNERS, LP | 0.61% | 1,464,214 | +21% | 0.64% | $90,854,923 |
Quarter history
Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.
| Period | 13F Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q2 | 202,242,589 | $12,552,998,701 | +$421,235,184 | $62.05 | 723 |
| 2026 Q1 | 200,253,305 | $13,529,981,416 | -$804,872,675 | $67.57 | 718 |
| 2025 Q4 | 207,182,129 | $18,106,202,195 | +$823,352,348 | $87.42 | 756 |
| 2025 Q3 | 202,872,044 | $18,000,378,079 | -$309,279,585 | $88.76 | 716 |
| 2025 Q2 | 206,267,752 | $17,081,171,033 | +$189,376,775 | $82.80 | 685 |
| 2025 Q1 | 204,370,432 | $17,039,219,700 | -$199,479,814 | $83.53 | 712 |
| 2024 Q4 | 206,551,710 | $15,653,193,109 | +$102,171,679 | $75.78 | 641 |
| 2024 Q3 | 204,455,722 | $15,172,444,839 | +$130,191,831 | $74.21 | 656 |
| 2024 Q2 | 203,487,931 | $12,751,067,242 | -$56,024,226 | $62.67 | 569 |
| 2024 Q1 | 204,385,898 | $13,146,469,227 | -$61,921,530 | $64.37 | 564 |
| 2023 Q4 | 205,567,596 | $12,559,733,163 | -$103,790,858 | $61.11 | 553 |
| 2023 Q3 | 207,142,451 | $10,884,179,469 | -$111,076,731 | $52.54 | 524 |
| 2023 Q2 | 208,391,546 | $12,622,144,896 | -$99,046,952 | $60.60 | 521 |
| 2023 Q1 | 210,037,312 | $11,858,111,381 | +$38,484,708 | $56.47 | 529 |
| 2022 Q4 | 209,725,114 | $10,922,287,255 | -$162,089,655 | $52.06 | 526 |
| 2022 Q3 | 213,067,381 | $10,179,881,761 | -$238,659,467 | $47.75 | 521 |
| 2022 Q2 | 214,858,877 | $12,477,083,555 | +$32,465,845 | $58.07 | 546 |
| 2022 Q1 | 213,502,973 | $16,016,153,570 | +$39,252,790 | $75.02 | 553 |
| 2021 Q4 | 212,762,804 | $17,428,713,742 | +$330,293,041 | $81.98 | 534 |
| 2021 Q3 | 209,172,780 | $14,514,255,578 | -$115,529,260 | $69.40 | 492 |
| 2021 Q2 | 210,898,291 | $15,193,906,091 | +$144,097,938 | $72.06 | 474 |
| 2021 Q1 | 208,876,182 | $14,587,247,680 | -$129,437,989 | $69.87 | 479 |
| 2020 Q4 | 210,754,795 | $15,323,665,399 | +$128,785,902 | $72.75 | 472 |
| 2020 Q3 | 209,202,128 | $12,657,049,989 | -$283,318,334 | $60.52 | 436 |
| 2020 Q2 | 213,694,805 | $12,064,166,537 | +$307,964,542 | $56.48 | 441 |