Revance Therapeutics, Inc. - Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share (RVNC)
CUSIP: 761330109
Q2 2020 13F Holders as of 30 Jun 2020
- Type / Class
- Equity / Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share
- Shares outstanding
- 104,661,494
- Total 13F shares
- 50,606,433
- Share change
- +1,081,182
- Total reported value
- $1,234,538,861
- Put/Call ratio
- 20%
- Price per share
- $24.42
- Number of holders
- 138
- Value change
- +$33,125,299
- Number of buys
- 90
- Number of sells
- 44
Quarterly Holders Quick Answers
What is CUSIP 761330109?
CUSIP 761330109 identifies RVNC - Revance Therapeutics, Inc. - Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share in SEC institutional holdings data.
Need full ownership history?
Open the full security ownership history page.
Next holder-history checks
These links keep the next click tied to holder verification, nearby quarters, or outside-13F ownership context.
- Back to full security ownership history for the broader multi-quarter picture.
- Latest 13F filings for newly reported positions across managers.
- Latest Schedule 13D/13G reports for ownership changes outside the 13F cadence.
- SEC investors directory for manager drilldown.
Explore More Reporting Periods
Jump to adjacent filing periods for faster comparison and easier crawl discovery.
Recent filing periods for CUSIP 761330109:
Top shareholders of RVNC - Revance Therapeutics, Inc. - Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share (13F + 13D/G + 3/4/5)
Grouped by holder across the latest SEC ownership disclosures. Ownership % is shown only when it is directly reported or safely comparable across share classes.
| Holder | Source | Role / Reporting | Ownership % | Shares | Holdings Value | 12M Net Δ | As of | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP |
13F
|
Company |
5.4%
|
5,626,419
|
$83,271,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| BlackRock Finance, Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
3.8%
|
4,007,379
|
$59,309,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO |
13F
|
Company |
3.7%
|
3,914,598
|
$57,936,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC |
13F
|
Company |
3.6%
|
3,790,648
|
$56,102,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC |
13F
|
Company |
3.5%
|
3,691,488
|
$54,634,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| Essex Woodlands Management, Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
3.2%
|
3,342,047
|
$49,462,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
2.6%
|
2,669,449
|
$39,508,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. |
13F
|
Company |
2.1%
|
2,212,173
|
$32,740,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| Capital World Investors |
13F
|
Company |
2%
|
2,130,000
|
$31,524,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC |
13F
|
Company |
1.6%
|
1,702,524
|
$25,197,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| Capital International Investors |
13F
|
Company |
1.1%
|
1,161,900
|
$17,196,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| STATE STREET CORP |
13F
|
Company |
1.1%
|
1,159,055
|
$17,154,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| RICE HALL JAMES & ASSOCIATES, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.98%
|
1,030,281
|
$15,248,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.88%
|
925,000
|
$13,690,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.71%
|
740,778
|
$10,964,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.7%
|
731,534
|
$10,827,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.69%
|
723,870
|
$10,713,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP |
13F
|
Company |
0.63%
|
661,392
|
$9,788,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| Palo Alto Investors LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.59%
|
615,705
|
$9,112,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| NovaQuest Capital Management, L.L.C. |
13F
|
Company |
0.57%
|
598,985
|
$8,865,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.57%
|
591,763
|
$8,759,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| BAMCO INC /NY/ |
13F
|
Company |
0.48%
|
506,732
|
$7,500,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| ROTHSCHILD & CO ASSET MANAGEMENT US INC. |
13F
|
Company |
0.46%
|
480,367
|
$7,109,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.45%
|
472,700
|
$6,996,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| Fosun International Ltd |
13F
|
Company |
0.45%
|
469,332
|
$6,946,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.39%
|
403,157
|
$5,967,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| Nuveen Asset Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.34%
|
351,250
|
$5,199,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.29%
|
305,174
|
$4,517,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.26%
|
269,579
|
$3,990,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD |
13F
|
Company |
0.26%
|
269,045
|
$3,982,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp |
13F
|
Company |
0.25%
|
261,858
|
$3,875,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| OSTERWEIS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.22%
|
231,610
|
$3,428,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| S.c.a. Candriam |
13F
|
Individual |
0.21%
|
215,000
|
$3,411,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| Rhenman & Partners Asset Management AB |
13F
|
Company |
0.21%
|
220,000
|
$3,256,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.19%
|
195,805
|
$2,898,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ |
13F
|
Company |
0.17%
|
175,862
|
$2,602,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.12%
|
127,967
|
$1,894,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP |
13F
|
Company |
0.11%
|
115,481
|
$1,709,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| Global IMC LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.11%
|
109,939
|
$1,627,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.1%
|
108,435
|
$1,605,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO |
13F
|
Company |
0.1%
|
106,431
|
$1,572,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| ESSEX INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.1%
|
100,000
|
$1,480,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| CALIFORNIA PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM |
13F
|
Company |
0.09%
|
94,000
|
$1,391,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| Swiss National Bank |
13F
|
Company |
0.09%
|
90,050
|
$1,333,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| Tekla Capital Management LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.08%
|
85,840
|
$1,270,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| Informed Momentum Co LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.08%
|
85,302
|
$1,262,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS |
13F
|
Company |
0.08%
|
81,468
|
$1,206,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM |
13F
|
Company |
0.07%
|
78,450
|
$1,161,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| Knights of Columbus Asset Advisors LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.06%
|
65,779
|
$974,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 | |
| CREDIT SUISSE AG/ |
13F
|
Company |
0.06%
|
59,540
|
$881,000 | — | 31 Mar 2020 |
Institutional Holders of Revance Therapeutics, Inc. - Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share (RVNC) as of Q2 2020
| Investor | Option | Weight % | Change % | Value $ | * Price | Shares | Share Change | Activity | Report Period |
|---|
Compare Q2 2020 vs Q1 2020 Across Filers
| Investor | Q1 2020 Shares | Q2 2020 Shares | Share Diff | Share Chg % | Q1 2020 Value $ | Q2 2020 Value $ | Value Diff $ | Value Chg % |
|---|
Trend: ostatnie 8 kwartałów (+ wybrane okresy porównania).
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.