Latest Period
Q2 2026
CUSIP: 698884103
Latest Period
Q2 2026
Institutions Reporting
206
Shares (Excl. Options)
48,155,965
Price
$17.42
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 206 institutions filings for Q2 2026.
Security key
698884103
Latest holder period
Q2 2026
13F holders
206
13D/G owners
9
CIK / CUSIP context first
Broader feeds
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP 698884103:
13D/G owners
Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Voss Capital, LP | 14% | +19% | $78,834,868 | +$9,625,063 | 5,896,400 | +14% | Voss Capital, LP | 14 May 2026 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 8.7% | +23% | $62,303,588 | +$12,713,221 | 3,576,555 | +26% | BlackRock, Inc. | 30 Jun 2026 |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 6.1% | -55% | $34,823,089 | -$39,832,375 | 2,612,424 | -53% | T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 31 Mar 2026 |
| Newtyn Management, LLC | 5.5% | -16% | $38,366,592 | -$8,253,202 | 2,248,921 | -18% | Newtyn Management, LLC | 30 Jun 2026 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 5% | $35,419,034 | 2,076,145 | Vanguard Capital Management | 30 Jun 2026 | |||
| Progeny 3, Inc. | 5.1% | $77,851,821 | 2,056,308 | Progeny 3, Inc. | 17 Oct 2025 | |||
| Capital Research Global Investors | 3.4% | -58% | $18,706,398 | -$22,338,812 | 1,475,268 | -54% | Capital Research Global Investors | 31 Mar 2026 |
| FMR LLC | 1.8% | -64% | $13,022,023 | -$23,646,832 | 763,307 | -64% | FMR LLC | 30 Jun 2026 |
| ADW Capital Partners, L.P. | 1.5% | -74% | $23,638,324 | -$79,160,000 | 597,229 | -77% | ADW Capital Partners, L.P. | 30 Sep 2025 |
As of 30 Jun 2026, 206 institutional investors reported holding 48,155,965 shares of PAR TECHNOLOGY CORP - Common Stock (PAR). This represents 118% of the company’s total 40,889,473 outstanding shares.
13F concentration
Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Voss Capital, LP | 14% | 5,925,000 | +21% | 5.2% | $103,213,500 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 9.9% | 4,050,665 | +16% | 0% | $70,562,584 |
| Newtyn Management, LLC | 5.9% | 2,418,754 | -11% | 5.3% | $42,134,695 |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 5.3% | 2,158,703 | -17% | 0.02% | $37,605,000 |
| Progeny 3, Inc. | 5.2% | 2,124,058 | -2.2% | 1.9% | $37,001,090 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 4.3% | 1,769,498 | -1% | 0% | $30,824,655 |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 3.7% | 1,526,600 | -12% | 0.02% | $26,593,371 |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.9% | 1,192,546 | -3.1% | 0% | $20,774,151 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 2.9% | 1,189,517 | +12% | 0% | $20,721,386 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.6% | 1,065,952 | +10% | 0% | $18,572,245 |
| Capital Research Global Investors | 2.5% | 1,027,788 | -30% | 0% | $17,904,067 |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 2.4% | 966,159 | +17% | 0.03% | $16,830,490 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 2.3% | 953,267 | -50% | 0% | $16,605,911 |
| FEDERATED HERMES, INC. | 2.2% | 888,208 | +10% | 0.02% | $15,472,583 |
| BROOKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | 2.1% | 873,990 | +1.3% | 9.9% | $15,224,906 |
| Greenhaven Road Investment Management, L.P. | 2% | 817,888 | +0.92% | 9.2% | $14,247,609 |
| Samjo Management, LLC | 2% | 816,505 | +165% | 4.9% | $14,223,517 |
| PenderFund Capital Management Ltd. | 2% | 812,462 | 0% | 1.8% | $14,153,088 |
| FMR LLC | 1.8% | 745,236 | -65% | 0% | $12,982,004 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 1.8% | 745,016 | +41% | 0.01% | $12,978,179 |
| Bandera Partners LLC | 1.7% | 700,000 | 0% | 4.3% | $12,194,000 |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 1.7% | 677,452 | +93% | 0.01% | $11,801,214 |
| ADW Capital Management, LLC | 1.5% | 609,429 | +2% | 3.9% | $10,616,253 |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | 1.4% | 570,523 | +157% | 0.02% | $9,938,000 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 1.3% | 549,502 | -0.24% | 0% | $9,572,356 |
Quarter history
Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.
| Period | 13F Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q2 | 48,155,965 | $838,667,269 | -$7,212,228 | $17.42 | 206 |
| 2026 Q1 | 49,078,485 | $654,240,814 | -$127,856,496 | $13.33 | 199 |
| 2025 Q4 | 47,869,999 | $1,736,748,077 | +$84,116,220 | $36.28 | 203 |
| 2025 Q3 | 46,201,029 | $1,828,669,210 | -$12,389,648 | $39.58 | 218 |
| 2025 Q2 | 43,011,691 | $2,983,732,928 | +$69,262,647 | $69.37 | 233 |
| 2025 Q1 | 42,034,527 | $2,577,899,329 | +$124,130,623 | $61.34 | 238 |
| 2024 Q4 | 39,619,953 | $2,879,096,095 | -$8,552,839 | $72.67 | 227 |
| 2024 Q3 | 40,000,894 | $2,083,292,741 | +$137,685,831 | $52.08 | 194 |
| 2024 Q2 | 37,094,577 | $1,746,782,923 | +$77,422,267 | $47.09 | 169 |
| 2024 Q1 | 34,251,831 | $1,549,071,997 | +$226,738,948 | $45.36 | 165 |
| 2023 Q4 | 30,173,239 | $1,314,029,153 | +$14,624,034 | $43.54 | 137 |
| 2023 Q3 | 28,828,583 | $1,112,242,244 | +$46,186,938 | $38.54 | 135 |
| 2023 Q2 | 27,661,961 | $912,591,942 | -$8,348,350 | $32.93 | 131 |
| 2023 Q1 | 27,904,332 | $948,025,398 | +$27,251,313 | $33.96 | 135 |
| 2022 Q4 | 28,771,004 | $750,096,837 | -$5,183,071 | $26.07 | 137 |
| 2022 Q3 | 28,988,405 | $856,763,986 | -$123,586,466 | $29.53 | 128 |
| 2022 Q2 | 29,103,214 | $1,091,417,074 | +$17,549,277 | $37.49 | 131 |
| 2022 Q1 | 28,616,961 | $1,154,076,842 | -$5,435,000 | $40.34 | 140 |
| 2021 Q4 | 27,878,960 | $1,471,417,080 | -$2,405,600 | $52.77 | 159 |
| 2021 Q3 | 27,133,432 | $1,669,023,190 | +$184,536,463 | $61.51 | 152 |
| 2021 Q2 | 23,903,704 | $1,671,417,757 | +$206,079,309 | $69.94 | 145 |
| 2021 Q1 | 20,492,015 | $1,379,984,966 | +$52,731,040 | $65.41 | 143 |
| 2020 Q4 | 20,196,394 | $1,268,169,672 | +$196,849,942 | $62.79 | 137 |
| 2020 Q3 | 16,714,610 | $677,192,012 | +$21,471,181 | $40.51 | 95 |
| 2020 Q2 | 16,210,873 | $485,126,141 | +$106,335,671 | $29.93 | 82 |