Latest Period
Q2 2026
CUSIP: 601137102
Latest Period
Q2 2026
Institutions Reporting
520
Shares (Excl. Options)
141,886,091
Price
$30.05
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 520 institutions filings for Q2 2026.
Security key
601137102
Latest holder period
Q2 2026
13F holders
520
13D/G owners
9
CIK / CUSIP context first
Broader feeds
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP 601137102:
13D/G owners
Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 14% | +16% | $637,622,115 | +$87,612,909 | 21,218,706 | +16% | BlackRock, Inc. | 30 Jun 2026 |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 10% | +4.3% | $438,140,482 | +$19,008,799 | 15,542,408 | +4.5% | Vanguard Portfolio Management | 29 May 2026 |
| MILLER STUART A | 7.5% | $312,727,275 | 12,509,091 | Stuart A. Miller | 07 Feb 2025 | |||
| MP Alpha Holdings LLLP | 6.5% | $270,420,125 | 10,816,805 | LMM Family Corp. | 07 Feb 2025 | |||
| FMR LLC | 5.3% | $244,085,408 | 8,229,447 | FMR LLC | 30 Jun 2026 | |||
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 5.3% | $227,255,056 | 8,116,252 | Vanguard Capital Management | 31 Mar 2026 | |||
| Brave Warrior Advisors, LLC | 3.9% | -28% | $174,287,952 | -$74,258,521 | 6,030,725 | -30% | Brave Warrior Advisors, LLC | 30 Jun 2026 |
| GREENHAVEN ASSOCIATES INC | 3% | -42% | $140,602,281 | -$100,083,978 | 4,603,873 | -42% | Greenhaven Associates, Inc. | 18 Aug 2025 |
| LENNAR CORP /NEW/ | 0% | -98% | $58,682 | -$1,085,915,052 | 1,794 | -100% | Lennar Corporation | 26 Nov 2025 |
As of 30 Jun 2026, 520 institutional investors reported holding 141,886,091 shares of Millrose Properties, Inc. - CLASS A COMMON STOCK (MRP). This represents 91% of the company’s total 155,272,591 outstanding shares.
13F concentration
Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 14% | 22,238,588 | +7.9% | 0.01% | $668,269,568 |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 10% | 15,560,238 | +4.8% | 0.02% | $467,585,152 |
| FMR LLC | 5.3% | 8,229,447 | +26% | 0.01% | $247,294,893 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 4.5% | 6,940,665 | +0.17% | 0% | $208,566,983 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 4.4% | 6,824,473 | +29% | 0.01% | $205,075,414 |
| Brave Warrior Advisors, LLC | 3.9% | 6,030,725 | -29% | 3.9% | $181,223,286 |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE | 2.6% | 4,090,294 | -4.9% | 0.1% | $122,913,336 |
| Permian Investment Partners, LP | 2.6% | 3,977,316 | +2.5% | 14% | $119,518,346 |
| NORGES BANK | 2.5% | 3,919,456 | 0.01% | $117,779,653 | |
| Cannell & Spears LLC | 2.4% | 3,703,408 | +0.7% | 2% | $111,287,410 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.9% | 3,015,131 | +0.29% | 0% | $90,626,401 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 1.7% | 2,694,759 | +2.5% | 0% | $80,977,597 |
| Invesco Ltd. | 1.6% | 2,444,906 | +51% | 0.01% | $73,469,426 |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 1.5% | 2,398,402 | +4.8% | 0.01% | $72,071,980 |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.5% | 2,340,591 | +163% | 0.02% | $70,334,760 |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | 1.2% | 1,808,592 | +42% | 0.01% | $54,348,192 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 0.93% | 1,443,419 | -52% | 0.03% | $43,374,741 |
| MANGROVE PARTNERS IM, LLC | 0.89% | 1,380,992 | 0% | 2.7% | $41,498,810 |
| Pacer Advisors, Inc. | 0.86% | 1,333,996 | +8.6% | 0.1% | $40,087,000 |
| JUPITER ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD | 0.86% | 1,330,020 | +0.19% | 0.2% | $39,967,101 |
| Nuveen, LLC | 0.84% | 1,304,305 | -16% | 0.01% | $39,194,366 |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 0.83% | 1,287,521 | +17% | 0% | $38,690,008 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 0.69% | 1,070,936 | +123% | 0% | $32,181,624 |
| Gotham Asset Management, LLC | 0.68% | 1,049,494 | -33% | 0.07% | $31,537,295 |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | 0.64% | 997,638 | -4.4% | 0.01% | $29,979,022 |
Quarter history
Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.
| Period | 13F Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q2 | 141,886,091 | $4,263,793,543 | +$188,967,383 | $30.05 | 520 |
| 2026 Q1 | 135,728,101 | $3,799,672,801 | -$149,953,991 | $28.00 | 484 |
| 2025 Q4 | 138,434,143 | $4,135,025,730 | +$928,644,751 | $29.87 | 483 |
| 2025 Q3 | 106,648,621 | $3,584,096,621 | -$99,868,276 | $33.61 | 442 |
| 2025 Q2 | 110,238,053 | $3,142,807,573 | +$84,877,511 | $28.51 | 421 |
| 2025 Q1 | 107,761,400 | $2,855,840,687 | +$2,847,030,460 | $26.51 | 423 |