13F reference period
Q2 2026
CUSIP: 58507V107
13F reference period
Q2 2026
Institutions Reporting
409
Shares (Excl. Options)
Price
$39.44
The headline uses the Q2 2026 reference period after its reporting deadline. Available reports may still be incomplete or amended. Newer periods in the history table contain incoming reports and may be incomplete.
Watchlists follow companies and investors, across their share classes. Bookmark this page to revisit this specific CUSIP and its quarterly holders. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 409 institutions filings for Q2 2026.
Security key
58507V107
13F reference period
Q2 2026
13F holders
409
13D/G owners
7
CIK / CUSIP context first
Broader feeds
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP 58507V107:
13D/G owners
Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mozart Holdco, Inc. | 22% | $10,009,650,747 | 234,308,304 | Mozart Holdco, Inc. | 31 Dec 2025 | |||
| Carlyle Group Inc. | 21% | -16% | $8,834,092,928 | -$1,332,516,432 | 187,083,713 | -13% | Carlyle Group Inc. | 31 Mar 2026 |
| Blackstone Holdings II L.P. | 16% | -20% | $6,222,037,052 | -$1,369,820,022 | 153,327,675 | -18% | BMA VIII L.L.C. | 30 Jun 2026 |
| Hellman & Friedman Capital Partners X (Parallel), L.P. | 16% | -19% | $6,222,037,052 | -$1,369,820,022 | 153,327,675 | -18% | Hellman & Friedman Investors X, L.P. | 30 Jun 2026 |
| GIC Private Ltd | 8.5% | -35% | $2,664,437,441 | -$1,418,140,624 | 74,634,102 | -35% | GIC Private Limited | 04 Nov 2026 |
| FMR LLC | 5.5% | $1,904,387,086 | 46,929,204 | FMR LLC | 30 Jun 2026 | |||
| Abu Dhabi Investment Authority | 4.9% | -17% | $1,952,799,155 | -$290,872,225 | 41,355,340 | -13% | Abu Dhabi Investment Authority | 31 Mar 2026 |
13F concentration
Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlyle Group Inc. | 21% | 187,083,713 | 0% | 74% | $7,378,581,641 |
| Blackstone Inc. | 12% | 101,791,008 | -18% | 11% | $4,014,637,356 |
| H&F Corporate Investors X, Ltd. | 8.1% | 70,874,326 | -18% | 100% | $2,795,283,417 |
| FMR LLC | 5.3% | 46,963,203 | +28% | 0.08% | $1,852,228,753 |
| Capital Research Global Investors | 4.5% | 39,963,790 | +73% | 0.22% | $1,576,182,798 |
| Invesco Ltd. | 4.4% | 38,346,937 | +83% | 0.12% | $1,512,403,210 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 3% | 26,393,587 | +56% | 0.02% | $1,040,963,063 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 2.5% | 21,605,662 | +38% | 0.05% | $852,127,453 |
| LONE PINE CAPITAL LLC | 2.4% | 20,968,367 | +78% | 5.1% | $826,992,394 |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 2.3% | 19,888,806 | +72% | 0.27% | $787,117,099 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 2% | 17,816,057 | +21% | 0.02% | $702,665,288 |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.9% | 16,781,031 | +19% | 0.03% | $661,843,863 |
| Egerton Capital (UK) LLP | 1.9% | 16,470,884 | +277% | 6.3% | $649,611,665 |
| Jupiter Topco LLC | 1.8% | 15,858,400 | 0% | 0.25% | $625,440,654 |
| DZ BANK AG Deutsche Zentral Genossenschafts Bank, Frankfurt am Main | 1.4% | 11,956,905 | +173% | 0.37% | $471,580,333 |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | 1.3% | 11,343,036 | +14% | 0.41% | $447,369,341 |
| NORGES BANK | 0.96% | 8,475,413 | 0.03% | $334,270,289 | |
| STATE STREET CORP | 0.96% | 8,447,035 | +75% | 0.01% | $333,151,060 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0.9% | 7,948,506 | +27% | 0.02% | $312,741,786 |
| SurgoCap Partners LP | 0.85% | 7,487,507 | +23% | 9.5% | $295,307,276 |
| WCM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0.84% | 7,397,650 | +2.5% | 0.53% | $293,020,917 |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | 0.84% | 7,355,574 | +47% | 0.41% | $290,103,839 |
| BANQUE PICTET & CIE SA | 0.83% | 7,312,150 | +415% | 3% | $288,391,196 |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | 0.77% | 6,809,122 | +132% | 0.69% | $268,551,772 |
| UBS Group AG | 0.73% | 6,431,013 | +101% | 0.04% | $253,639,153 |
Quarter history
Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.
| Period | 13F Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q3 | 230,681,243 | $8,004,767,639 | +$2,706,212 | $34.70 | 136 |
| 2026 Q2 | 853,034,705 | $33,667,531,613 | +$3,385,234,315 | $39.44 | 409 |
| 2026 Q1 | 636,659,221 | $28,310,948,544 | +$2,448,451,403 | $44.50 | 314 |
| 2025 Q4 | 569,977,783 | $23,938,711,782 | +$23,896,326,798 | $42.00 | 203 |