Latest Period
Q4 2025
CUSIP: 52110M109
Latest Period
Q4 2025
Institutions Reporting
330
Shares (Excl. Options)
88,656,897
Price
$48.56
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 330 institutions filings for Q4 2025.
What is CUSIP 52110M109?
CUSIP 52110M109 identifies LAZ - Lazard, Inc. - Common Stock in SEC 13F datasets.
Where can I see the latest institutional holders?
Review the Q4 2025 holders report and the ownership history table below.
Use the next link that matches the question you still need to answer about this security.
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP 52110M109:
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | 10% | +3% | $639,591,402 | +$10,513,112 | 11,260,412 | +1.7% | FMR LLC | 27 Feb 2026 |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | 6.9% | +30% | $409,543,824 | +$87,629,156 | 7,759,451 | +27% | T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc. | 30 Sep 2025 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 7.9% | -14% | $358,796,223 | -$38,027,763 | 7,478,006 | -9.6% | BlackRock, Inc. | 30 Jun 2025 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 6.2% | $260,192,173 | 5,807,861 | Vanguard Capital Management | 31 Mar 2026 | |||
| ARIEL INVESTMENTS, LLC | 4.7% | -8% | $276,878,021 | -$26,817,940 | 5,245,889 | -8.8% | Ariel Investments, LLC | 30 Sep 2025 |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 5.3% | $222,544,000 | 4,967,500 | Vanguard Portfolio Management | 31 Mar 2026 |
As of 31 Dec 2025, 330 institutional investors reported holding 88,656,897 shares of Lazard, Inc. - Common Stock (LAZ). This represents 94% of the company’s total 94,081,439 outstanding shares.
The largest institutional shareholders of Lazard, Inc. - Common Stock (LAZ) together control 77% of the company’s outstanding shares — a level of ownership often associated with strong institutional conviction and long‑term capital commitment.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | 12% | 11,259,460 | +5.4% | 0.03% | $546,759,378 |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | 12% | 11,149,582 | -0.28% | 0.01% | $541,423,702 |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | 9.4% | 8,807,320 | +14% | 0.05% | $427,685,000 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 7.9% | 7,426,222 | +1.4% | 0.01% | $360,617,323 |
| ARIEL INVESTMENTS, LLC | 5.6% | 5,296,822 | +0.97% | 2.8% | $257,213,676 |
| Capital Research Global Investors | 2.6% | 2,456,726 | +9.9% | 0.02% | $119,298,615 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.5% | 2,357,095 | +0.27% | 0.01% | $114,481,094 |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | 2.1% | 1,929,435 | +2.1% | 0.05% | $93,693,364 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 2% | 1,882,887 | -6.2% | 0% | $91,432,993 |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 1.9% | 1,830,720 | -2.8% | 0.02% | $88,893,357 |
| Fisher Asset Management, LLC | 1.9% | 1,760,637 | +2.2% | 0.03% | $85,496,531 |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 1.8% | 1,726,416 | +6.6% | 0.02% | $83,844,439 |
| NORGES BANK | 1.8% | 1,650,918 | 0.01% | $80,168,578 | |
| Epoch Investment Partners, Inc. | 1.7% | 1,563,208 | -2.9% | 0.43% | $75,909,381 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 1.6% | 1,548,429 | +4.5% | 0% | $75,191,820 |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | 1.6% | 1,480,268 | -6.8% | 0.04% | $71,881,814 |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | 1.5% | 1,382,751 | +1.7% | 0.03% | $67,146,996 |
| VOYA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.4% | 1,272,464 | +9.1% | 0.06% | $61,790,887 |
| Invesco Ltd. | 1.2% | 1,146,174 | +1.1% | 0.01% | $55,658,209 |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 1.1% | 1,048,212 | -0.39% | 0.01% | $50,901,175 |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | 0.95% | 896,328 | +6.1% | 0.44% | $43,525,688 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 0.92% | 861,179 | -0.14% | 0.01% | $41,818,850 |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 0.7% | 656,289 | +106% | 0.02% | $31,869,394 |
| Ranger Investment Management, L.P. | 0.62% | 582,002 | -0.49% | 1.9% | $28,262,017 |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 0.61% | 572,182 | -3.4% | 0% | $27,785,158 |
| Period | Reported Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q1 | 40,049,402 | $1,700,142,274 | -$42,948,798 | $42.48 | 217 |
| 2025 Q4 | 88,656,897 | $4,304,653,956 | +$226,847,983 | $48.56 | 330 |
| 2025 Q3 | 83,572,302 | $4,410,146,017 | -$135,416,719 | $52.78 | 336 |
| 2025 Q2 | 86,397,296 | $4,144,708,665 | -$4,452,851 | $47.98 | 296 |
| 2025 Q1 | 86,826,824 | $3,748,681,064 | +$232,873,363 | $43.30 | 282 |
| 2024 Q4 | 81,053,145 | $4,171,837,418 | +$82,255,165 | $51.48 | 288 |
| 2024 Q3 | 79,270,311 | $3,993,701,545 | +$157,446,260 | $50.38 | 265 |
| 2024 Q2 | 76,925,186 | $2,937,238,443 | +$240,549,897 | $38.18 | 251 |
| 2024 Q1 | 70,467,572 | $2,950,360,270 | +$2,914,117,671 | $41.87 | 220 |
| 2023 Q4 | 602,514 | $20,968,918 | +$20,718,720 | $34.80 | 17 |