Latest Period
Q2 2026
CUSIP: 514952100
Latest Period
Q2 2026
Institutions Reporting
193
Shares (Excl. Options)
28,451,835
Price
$79.24
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 193 institutions filings for Q2 2026.
Security key
514952100
Latest holder period
Q2 2026
13F holders
193
13D/G owners
7
CIK / CUSIP context first
Broader feeds
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP 514952100:
13D/G owners
Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LandBridge Holdings LLC | 61% | -3.4% | $3,677,288,068 | -$111,061,582 | 47,168,908 | -2.9% | LandBridge Holdings LLC | 07 Aug 2026 |
| FIRST MANHATTAN CO. LLC. | 26% | +33% | $355,780,693 | +$89,384,671 | 6,668,804 | +34% | FIRST MANHATTAN CO. LLC. | 31 Oct 2025 |
| HORIZON KINETICS ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 21% | -5.9% | $461,276,880 | +$14,988,246 | 5,821,263 | +3.4% | HORIZON KINETICS ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 30 Jun 2026 |
| FMR LLC | 6.4% | +58% | $138,414,082 | +$63,647,635 | 1,775,450 | +85% | FMR LLC | 30 Jun 2026 |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 4.6% | -10% | $99,529,271 | +$6,501,240 | 1,276,671 | +7% | T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 30 Jun 2026 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 4.1% | -52% | $76,975,368 | -$65,417,986 | 1,141,052 | -46% | Morgan Stanley | 31 Mar 2026 |
| Hill City Capital, LP | 0.78% | $44,190,650 | 595,000 | Hill City Capital Master Fund LP | 31 Dec 2024 |
As of 30 Jun 2026, 193 institutional investors reported holding 28,451,835 shares of LandBridge Co LLC - COMMON STOCK (LB). This represents 103% of the company’s total 27,753,717 outstanding shares.
13F concentration
Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST MANHATTAN CO. LLC. | 26% | 7,082,845 | +0.36% | 1.4% | $561,244,638 |
| HORIZON KINETICS ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 21% | 5,821,263 | +2.9% | 5.2% | $461,276,842 |
| FMR LLC | 6.4% | 1,775,450 | +33% | 0.01% | $140,686,658 |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 4.6% | 1,276,671 | 0.07% | $101,164,000 | |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 4.6% | 1,267,116 | +2.2% | 0% | $100,406,272 |
| WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 4.5% | 1,235,265 | +39% | 0.29% | $97,882,399 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 2.6% | 731,836 | -50% | 0% | $57,990,753 |
| SCHWARTZ INVESTMENT COUNSEL INC | 2.3% | 644,716 | +8.7% | 1.7% | $51,087,296 |
| Hood River Capital Management LLC | 2.1% | 592,619 | -4.6% | 0.34% | $46,959,130 |
| UBS Group AG | 2.1% | 573,587 | -9.4% | 0.01% | $45,451,033 |
| DF DENT & CO INC | 2% | 567,536 | +14% | 0.85% | $44,971,554 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 1.9% | 518,850 | -4.9% | 0.03% | $41,113,674 |
| CORTLAND ASSOCIATES INC/MO | 1.4% | 384,317 | -3.6% | 4.4% | $30,453,000 |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | 1.4% | 376,807 | +3.8% | 0.01% | $29,858,226 |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | 1% | 281,951 | +2.7% | 0.03% | $22,341,831 |
| MAD RIVER INVESTORS | 0.97% | 267,953 | +0.59% | 7.9% | $21,232,603 |
| Moors & Cabot, Inc. | 0.91% | 251,704 | +12% | 0.78% | $19,945,009 |
| ASHFORD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | 0.85% | 234,860 | -5.5% | 2% | $18,610,306 |
| One Charles Private Wealth Services, LLC | 0.81% | 224,152 | -4.9% | 4.1% | $17,761,775 |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | 0.8% | 222,604 | +18% | 0% | $17,639,133 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 0.76% | 211,305 | +1020% | 0.01% | $16,743,808 |
| EagleClaw Capital Managment, LLC | 0.76% | 210,805 | +0.89% | 2.2% | $16,704,188 |
| Summit Street Capital Management, LLC | 0.73% | 203,365 | -11% | 2.3% | $16,114,642 |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | 0.51% | 140,912 | -10% | 0.01% | $11,165,881 |
| TOCQUEVILLE ASSET MANAGEMENT L.P. | 0.46% | 128,490 | +27% | 0.13% | $10,181,548 |
Quarter history
Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.
| Period | 13F Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q2 | 28,451,835 | $2,253,799,927 | +$101,473,219 | $79.24 | 193 |
| 2026 Q1 | 27,299,413 | $1,885,012,879 | -$61,603,494 | $69.05 | 186 |
| 2025 Q4 | 27,881,157 | $1,368,512,759 | +$123,538,153 | $48.99 | 150 |
| 2025 Q3 | 25,307,655 | $1,350,160,232 | -$14,499,658 | $53.35 | 155 |
| 2025 Q2 | 25,070,483 | $1,693,272,210 | +$106,154,943 | $67.58 | 155 |
| 2025 Q1 | 23,405,335 | $1,682,909,709 | +$318,186,970 | $71.94 | 143 |
| 2024 Q4 | 19,362,540 | $1,249,764,729 | +$280,793,546 | $64.60 | 122 |
| 2024 Q3 | 14,996,896 | $586,681,636 | +$65,678,703 | $39.12 | 57 |
| 2024 Q2 | 14,574,796 | $337,401,074 | +$337,401,074 | $23.15 | 37 |