- Type / Class
- Equity / Common Stock
- Shares outstanding
- 88,399,441
- Total 13F shares
- 23,570,284
- Share change
- +4,059,705
- Total reported value
- $441,929,475
- Price per share
- $18.75
- Number of holders
- 98
- Value change
- +$77,404,250
- Number of buys
- 62
- Number of sells
- 29
Quarterly Holders Quick Answers
What is CUSIP 50127T109?
CUSIP 50127T109 identifies KURA - Kura Oncology, Inc. - Common Stock in SEC institutional holdings data.
Need full ownership history?
Open the full security ownership history page.
Next holder-history checks
These links keep the next click tied to holder verification, nearby quarters, or outside-13F ownership context.
- Back to full security ownership history for the broader multi-quarter picture.
- Latest 13F filings for newly reported positions across managers.
- Latest Schedule 13D/13G reports for ownership changes outside the 13F cadence.
- SEC investors directory for manager drilldown.
Explore More Reporting Periods
Jump to adjacent filing periods for faster comparison and easier crawl discovery.
Recent filing periods for CUSIP 50127T109:
Top shareholders of KURA - Kura Oncology, Inc. - Common Stock (13F + 13D/G + 3/4/5)
Grouped by holder across the latest SEC ownership disclosures. Ownership % is shown only when it is directly reported or safely comparable across share classes.
Methodology: rows are grouped by holder and ranked by the holder's primary source value. — indicates unavailable or non-comparable values; "mixed-class rows" means the latest filing spans non-comparable classes.
| Holder | Source | Role / Reporting | Ownership % | Shares | Holdings Value | 12M Net Δ | As of | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EcoR1 Capital, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
4.3%
|
3,766,852
|
$57,633,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| GREAT POINT PARTNERS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
2.5%
|
2,197,283
|
$33,618,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| FMR LLC |
13F
|
Company |
2.4%
|
2,081,171
|
$31,842,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| PFM Health Sciences, LP |
13F
|
Company |
2%
|
1,752,124
|
$26,807,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| BlackRock Finance, Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
1.7%
|
1,524,817
|
$23,331,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| BVF INC/IL |
13F
|
Company |
1.5%
|
1,353,846
|
$20,714,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
1.2%
|
1,087,571
|
$16,640,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| Boxer Capital, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.96%
|
844,789
|
$12,925,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| S.c.a. Candriam |
13F
|
Individual |
0.58%
|
515,000
|
$7,880,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| NEXTHERA CAPITAL LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.5%
|
445,550
|
$6,817,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| Sio Capital Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.44%
|
392,027
|
$5,998,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.34%
|
303,905
|
$4,650,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| STATE STREET CORP |
13F
|
Company |
0.33%
|
288,126
|
$4,411,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| MORGAN STANLEY |
13F
|
Company |
0.27%
|
239,382
|
$3,663,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP |
13F
|
Company |
0.27%
|
234,547
|
$3,589,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| CLOUGH CAPITAL PARTNERS L P |
13F
|
Company |
0.24%
|
212,761
|
$3,255,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. |
13F
|
Company |
0.2%
|
173,200
|
$2,650,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| Minerva Advisors LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.19%
|
170,921
|
$2,607,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.19%
|
166,914
|
$2,553,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| DAFNA Capital Management LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.13%
|
117,281
|
$1,794,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| Informed Momentum Co LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.13%
|
116,624
|
$1,784,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| Artal Group S.A. |
13F
|
Company |
0.11%
|
100,000
|
$1,530,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| ALETHEA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.1%
|
89,673
|
$1,372,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.1%
|
89,294
|
$1,366,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS |
13F
|
Company |
0.1%
|
85,402
|
$1,306,651 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| Global IMC LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.09%
|
76,300
|
$1,167,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.08%
|
67,200
|
$1,028,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp |
13F
|
Company |
0.08%
|
66,936
|
$1,024,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| Sandia Holdings, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.07%
|
60,240
|
$922,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| ALTRINSIC GLOBAL ADVISORS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.07%
|
60,000
|
$918,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ |
13F
|
Company |
0.06%
|
53,641
|
$819,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| PURA VIDA INVESTMENTS, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.06%
|
50,000
|
$765,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| CALIFORNIA PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM |
13F
|
Company |
0.06%
|
49,167
|
$752,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| TIAA CREF INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.05%
|
47,565
|
$728,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.05%
|
40,974
|
$627,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| TEACHERS ADVISORS, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.04%
|
37,866
|
$579,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN |
13F
|
Company |
0.04%
|
35,105
|
$537,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.04%
|
35,069
|
$536,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| BAILARD, INC. |
13F
|
Company |
0.04%
|
33,805
|
$517,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| OXFORD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLP |
13F
|
Company |
0.04%
|
33,966
|
$516,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| ALPS ADVISORS INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.04%
|
33,483
|
$512,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM |
13F
|
Company |
0.04%
|
31,764
|
$486,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| PILLAR PACIFIC CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.03%
|
29,850
|
$457,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| J.P. Morgan Private Wealth Advisors LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.03%
|
29,500
|
$451,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.03%
|
29,222
|
$447,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| VIRTUS ADVISERS, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.03%
|
25,648
|
$392,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| VIRTUS CAPITAL ADVISERS, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.03%
|
25,648
|
$392,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND |
13F
|
Company |
0.03%
|
22,200
|
$340,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| ProShare Advisors LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.02%
|
19,270
|
$295,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 | |
| Partner Investment Management, L.P. |
13F
|
Company |
0.02%
|
18,590
|
$284,000 | — | 31 Dec 2017 |
Institutional Holders of Kura Oncology, Inc. - Common Stock (KURA) as of Q1 2018
As of 31 Mar 2018,
Kura Oncology, Inc. - Common Stock (KURA) was held by
98 institutional
shareholders
that filed Form 13F with the SEC.
Together, they reported ownership of
23,570,284 shares.
The largest 10 holders included
FMR LLC, EcoR1 Capital, LLC, GREAT POINT PARTNERS LLC, BlackRock Inc., BVF INC/IL, Partner Fund Management, L.P., VANGUARD GROUP INC, Boxer Capital, LLC, STATE STREET CORP, and Sio Capital Management, LLC.
This page lists
98
institutional shareholders reporting positions in this security
for the Q1 2018 filing period.
| Investor | Option | Weight % | Change % | Value $ | * Price | Shares | Share Change | Activity | Report Period |
|---|
Compare Q1 2018 vs Q4 2017 Across Filers
Q4 2017 holders
73
Q1 2018 holders
98
Holder diff
25
| Investor | Q4 2017 Shares | Q1 2018 Shares | Share Diff | Share Chg % | Q4 2017 Value $ | Q1 2018 Value $ | Value Diff $ | Value Chg % |
|---|
Trend: ostatnie 8 kwartałów (+ wybrane okresy porównania).
Quarterly Holders Trend
Quarterly Value Trend
Quarterly Shares Trend
* Reported Price is the price of the security as of the portfolio date. This value is significant in that it is the last known price at which the security was still held.
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.