Latest Period
Q1 2026
CUSIP: 49845K101
Latest Period
Q1 2026
Institutions Reporting
255
Shares (Excl. Options)
152,363,245
Price
$19.46
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 255 institutions filings for Q1 2026.
What is CUSIP 49845K101?
CUSIP 49845K101 identifies KVYO - Klaviyo, Inc. - Common Stock in SEC 13F datasets.
Where can I see the latest institutional holders?
Review the Q1 2026 holders report and the ownership history table below.
Use the next link that matches the question you still need to answer about this security.
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP 49845K101:
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bialecki Andrew | 35% | -6.8% | $2,233,913,659 | -$139,680,634 | 78,163,529 | -5.9% | Bialecki Andrew | 31 Dec 2025 |
| Hallen Ed | 19% | $910,422,224 | 32,879,098 | Hallen Ed | 30 Sep 2025 | |||
| SHOPIFY INC. | 19% | -26% | $886,841,973 | +$28,607,813 | 32,027,518 | +3.3% | Shopify Strategic Holdings 3 LLC | 29 Aug 2025 |
| SUMMIT PARTNERS L P | 12% | -42% | $522,033,423 | -$331,587,750 | 18,852,778 | -39% | Summit Partners, L.P. | 30 Sep 2025 |
| Capital International Investors | 8% | -14% | $208,211,652 | -$19,301,919 | 11,703,859 | -8.5% | Capital International Investors | 31 Mar 2026 |
| Accomplice Fund I, L.P. | 10% | $322,309,237 | 11,137,154 | Jeff Fagnan | 31 Mar 2025 | |||
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | 10% | $365,938,152 | 10,728,178 | The Vanguard Group | 30 Jun 2025 | |||
| FMR LLC | 6.7% | $228,166,449 | 8,240,031 | FMR LLC | 30 Sep 2025 | |||
| MORGAN STANLEY | 4.1% | -58% | $114,614,818 | -$163,643,000 | 5,988,235 | -59% | Morgan Stanley | 28 Feb 2026 |
| Accel Growth Fund V L.P. | 4.9% | -12% | $134,813,025 | +$1,126,576 | 4,658,363 | +0.84% | Ping Li ("PL") | 31 Mar 2025 |
| Sands Capital Ventures, LLC | 4.9% | $127,806,680 | 4,416,264 | SANDS FRANK M. | 31 Mar 2025 | |||
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | 4.4% | -14% | $116,317,963 | +$667,472 | 4,019,280 | +0.58% | AllianceBernstein L.P. | 31 Mar 2025 |
| Capital Research Global Investors | 3.8% | $86,863,410 | 3,001,500 | Capital Research Global Investors | 31 Dec 2024 | |||
| Clearbridge Investments, LLC | 3% | $62,185,375 | 2,148,769 | Clearbridge Investments, LLC | 30 Sep 2024 |
As of 31 Mar 2026, 255 institutional investors reported holding 152,363,245 shares of Klaviyo, Inc. - Common Stock (KVYO). This represents 104% of the company’s total 146,298,238 outstanding shares.
The largest institutional shareholders of Klaviyo, Inc. - Common Stock (KVYO) together control 78% of the company’s outstanding shares — a level of ownership often associated with strong institutional conviction and long‑term capital commitment.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUMMIT PARTNERS L P | 13% | 18,852,778 | 0% | 55% | $366,875,060 |
| Capital International Investors | 8% | 11,703,859 | -8.5% | 0.05% | $227,757,096 |
| FMR LLC | 6.7% | 9,787,082 | +17% | 0.01% | $190,456,620 |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 5.1% | 7,531,915 | 0% | 0.01% | $146,571,066 |
| Whale Rock Capital Management LLC | 4.7% | 6,825,206 | +123% | 1.7% | $132,818,509 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 4.2% | 6,162,720 | 0% | 0% | $119,926,531 |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 3.7% | 5,479,443 | 0.02% | $106,629,960 | |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 3.5% | 5,067,690 | -65% | 0.01% | $98,617,249 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 3% | 4,354,335 | +17% | 0% | $84,735,360 |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 2.9% | 4,299,977 | +21% | 0.01% | $81,570,586 |
| Sands Capital Alternatives, LLC | 2.5% | 3,649,678 | 0% | 17% | $71,022,734 |
| FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. | 2% | 2,941,998 | +3.1% | 0.19% | $57,251,272 |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | 2% | 2,923,295 | +0.97% | 0.03% | $56,887,356 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 2% | 2,891,890 | +30% | 0.05% | $56,276,179 |
| FEDERATED HERMES, INC. | 1.8% | 2,639,485 | -9% | 0.08% | $51,364,378 |
| Fiera Capital Corp | 1.6% | 2,399,260 | +2.9% | 0.16% | $46,689,600 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.6% | 2,348,235 | +38% | 0.03% | $45,696,653 |
| Greenoaks Capital Partners LLC | 1.6% | 2,316,796 | 0% | 2% | $45,084,850 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 1.5% | 2,161,293 | +42% | 0.01% | $42,058,762 |
| Capital World Investors | 1.4% | 2,040,048 | +78% | 0.01% | $39,699,334 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.2% | 1,773,550 | +6% | 0% | $34,526,913 |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 1.1% | 1,672,359 | +91% | 0.06% | $32,544,106 |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 1.1% | 1,640,844 | -7% | 0.05% | $31,930,824 |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | 1% | 1,508,137 | +8.9% | 0.01% | $29,348,347 |
| ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC | 1% | 1,488,481 | +83% | 0.77% | $28,965,840 |
| Period | Reported Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q1 | 152,363,245 | $2,962,872,850 | -$140,668,045 | $19.46 | 255 |
| 2025 Q4 | 158,333,716 | $5,141,090,923 | +$589,640,441 | $32.47 | 259 |
| 2025 Q3 | 141,302,121 | $3,914,230,873 | +$188,134,076 | $27.69 | 274 |
| 2025 Q2 | 133,427,489 | $4,480,157,634 | +$606,486,905 | $33.58 | 254 |
| 2025 Q1 | 115,163,123 | $3,485,157,277 | +$7,777,195 | $30.26 | 215 |
| 2024 Q4 | 114,019,355 | $4,702,454,232 | +$12,413,940 | $41.24 | 183 |
| 2024 Q3 | 112,688,295 | $3,988,569,710 | +$103,363,332 | $35.38 | 155 |
| 2024 Q2 | 110,710,486 | $2,755,035,251 | +$336,409,759 | $24.89 | 131 |
| 2024 Q1 | 97,210,463 | $2,473,738,867 | +$567,238,465 | $25.48 | 129 |
| 2023 Q4 | 74,639,384 | $2,071,573,932 | -$48,805,363 | $27.78 | 102 |
| 2023 Q3 | 76,070,874 | $2,621,101,608 | +$2,620,714,239 | $34.50 | 97 |