Latest Period
Q2 2026
CUSIP: 482929106
Latest Period
Q2 2026
Institutions Reporting
56
Shares (Excl. Options)
18,035,969
Price
$4.07
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 56 institutions filings for Q2 2026.
Security key
482929106
Latest holder period
Q2 2026
13F holders
56
13D/G owners
5
CIK / CUSIP context first
Broader feeds
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP 482929106:
13D/G owners
Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samsara BioCapital, L.P. | 54% | -4% | $85,014,842 | -$349,257 | 12,900,583 | -0.41% | Srinivas Akkaraju | 20 May 2026 |
| RTW INVESTMENTS, LP | 5.7% | $12,714,000 | 1,300,000 | RTW Investments, LP | 31 Dec 2025 | |||
| GILEAD SCIENCES, INC. | 3.9% | $4,715,740 | 723,273 | GILEAD SCIENCES, INC. | 18 Mar 2025 | |||
| Invus Global Management, LLC | 1.5% | $754,533 | 282,586 | Invus Public Equities, L.P. | 30 Jun 2025 | |||
| EcoR1 Capital, LLC | 1.1% | $1,315,201 | 201,718 | EcoR1 Capital, LLC | 31 Mar 2025 |
As of 30 Jun 2026, 56 institutional investors reported holding 18,035,969 shares of Kalaris Therapeutics, Inc. - Common Stock, $0.0001 par value per share (KLRS). This represents 76% of the company’s total 23,801,814 outstanding shares.
13F concentration
Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAMSARA BIOCAPITAL, LLC | 54% | 12,881,175 | -0.52% | 4.3% | $52,426,382 |
| RTW INVESTMENTS, LP | 5.5% | 1,300,000 | 0% | 0.05% | $5,291,000 |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | 2.4% | 572,687 | 0% | 0.01% | $2,330,836 |
| Siren, L.L.C. | 1.8% | 435,798 | 0% | 0.04% | $1,773,698 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.7% | 398,712 | +56% | 0% | $1,622,758 |
| Ikarian Capital, LLC | 1.5% | 360,000 | 0% | 0.24% | $1,465,201 |
| UBS Group AG | 1.1% | 262,131 | +4139% | 0% | $1,066,873 |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 0.63% | 149,351 | +126% | 0% | $607,859 |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 0.58% | 139,201 | +105% | 0% | $566,549 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0.48% | 114,037 | +30% | 0% | $464,287 |
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | 0.42% | 100,000 | 0% | 0.02% | $407,000 |
| Woodline Partners LP | 0.42% | 100,000 | 0% | 0% | $407,000 |
| WHI TRUST Co LLC | 0.41% | 97,493 | 0% | 0.26% | $396,797 |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | 0.41% | 97,164 | -18% | 0% | $395,457 |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 0.4% | 95,772 | 0% | $389,792 | |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0.39% | 92,261 | 0% | 0.01% | $375,502 |
| Verdad Advisers, LP | 0.34% | 80,297 | 0.31% | $326,809 | |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 0.3% | 72,326 | +89% | 0% | $294,367 |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | 0.28% | 66,179 | +80% | 0% | $269,349 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 0.23% | 54,442 | +51% | 0% | $221,580 |
| Belpointe Asset Management LLC | 0.17% | 40,000 | 0% | 0.01% | $162,800 |
| Fortis Capital Advisors, LLC | 0.17% | 40,000 | 0% | 0.02% | $162,800 |
| Pale Fire Capital SE | 0.17% | 39,626 | 0.01% | $161,278 | |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | 0.16% | 38,775 | -2.5% | 0% | $157,814 |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0.14% | 32,500 | +44% | 0% | $132,275 |
Quarter history
Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.
| Period | 13F Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q2 | 18,035,969 | $73,405,611 | -$4,521,512 | $4.07 | 56 |
| 2026 Q1 | 18,578,668 | $107,183,840 | +$2,867,539 | $5.77 | 57 |
| 2025 Q4 | 17,996,162 | $151,883,912 | +$39,427,360 | $8.44 | 51 |
| 2025 Q3 | 13,222,873 | $76,428,251 | +$1,455,559 | $5.78 | 31 |
| 2025 Q2 | 13,362,268 | $35,677,274 | -$2,639,077 | $2.67 | 29 |
| 2025 Q1 | 13,874,350 | $111,411,096 | +$111,410,076 | $8.03 | 31 |