Latest Period
Q2 2026
CUSIP: 45782N108
Latest Period
Q2 2026
Institutions Reporting
99
Shares (Excl. Options)
21,664,185
Price
$8.25
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 99 institutions filings for Q2 2026.
Security key
45782N108
Latest holder period
Q2 2026
13F holders
99
13D/G owners
8
CIK / CUSIP context first
Broader feeds
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP 45782N108:
13D/G owners
Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WEIL A LORNE | 11% | $24,673,580 | 3,123,238 | A. Lorne Weil | 27 Mar 2026 | |||
| Philotimo Fund, LP | 10% | +26% | $25,175,629 | +$5,178,717 | 2,683,969 | +26% | Kanen David | 30 Sep 2025 |
| Samjo Management, LLC | 7.3% | $14,683,107 | 1,965,610 | SAMJO MANAGEMENT, LLC | 31 Mar 2025 | |||
| BlackRock, Inc. | 6.9% | $15,136,118 | 1,834,681 | BlackRock, Inc. | 30 Jun 2026 | |||
| PRIVATE MANAGEMENT GROUP INC | 6.2% | $12,202,940 | 1,633,593 | PRIVATE MANAGEMENT GROUP INC | 30 Sep 2024 | |||
| Janus Henderson Group Ltd. | 5% | +2% | $11,046,651 | +$119,056 | 1,338,988 | +1.1% | JANUS HENDERSON GROUP Ltd. | 30 Jun 2026 |
| CANNELL CAPITAL LLC | 4.3% | -33% | $8,592,196 | -$4,475,553 | 1,150,227 | -34% | CANNELL CAPITAL LLC | 31 Mar 2025 |
| 683 Capital Management, LLC | 4.2% | -37% | $10,552,500 | -$5,393,500 | 1,125,000 | -34% | 683 Capital Management, LLC | 02 Jul 2025 |
As of 30 Jun 2026, 99 institutional investors reported holding 21,664,185 shares of Inspired Entertainment, Inc. - Common Stock (INSE). This represents 81% of the company’s total 26,779,760 outstanding shares.
13F concentration
Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MACQUARIE GROUP LTD | 11% | 3,023,750 | 0% | 0.11% | $24,945,938 |
| Kanen Wealth Management LLC | 9.5% | 2,552,288 | -4.8% | 5.1% | $20,706,376 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 8.7% | 2,324,219 | +12% | 0% | $19,174,807 |
| Samjo Management, LLC | 8.3% | 2,223,900 | +9.6% | 6.4% | $18,347,175 |
| Jupiter Topco LLC | 5% | 1,338,988 | 0% | 0% | $11,046,651 |
| PRIVATE MANAGEMENT GROUP INC | 4.8% | 1,282,590 | +0.76% | 0.28% | $10,581,368 |
| BROWN ADVISORY INC | 3.5% | 925,633 | -4.1% | 0.01% | $7,636,472 |
| CSM Advisors, LLC | 2.6% | 686,763 | -1.9% | 0.12% | $5,666,000 |
| Potomac Capital Management, Inc. | 2.3% | 616,800 | +0.03% | 3.7% | $5,088,600 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.3% | 615,457 | +7.7% | 0% | $5,078,917 |
| CDC Financial, Inc. | 1.9% | 506,004 | +12% | 3.2% | $4,174,533 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 1.7% | 466,707 | -1.3% | 0% | $3,850,333 |
| 683 Capital Management, LLC | 1.6% | 423,580 | -60% | 0.32% | $3,494,536 |
| Prescott Group Capital Management, L.L.C. | 1.3% | 358,192 | 0% | 0.26% | $2,955,084 |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | 1.2% | 327,906 | +3.5% | 0% | $2,705,227 |
| KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.2% | 327,390 | -1.9% | 0.05% | $2,700,968 |
| GAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET AL | 1.1% | 283,300 | 0% | 0.02% | $2,337,225 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1% | 280,549 | +3.5% | 0% | $2,314,529 |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | 0.8% | 215,000 | +4.9% | 0.01% | $1,773,750 |
| COOPER CREEK PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLC | 0.76% | 204,756 | 0% | 0.07% | $1,689,000 |
| Teton Advisors, LLC | 0.76% | 202,900 | 0% | 0.97% | $1,673,925 |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 0.74% | 198,620 | -1.4% | 0% | $1,638,616 |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 0.65% | 174,070 | +18% | 0% | $1,436,078 |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 0.64% | 171,865 | -17% | 0% | $1,417,526 |
| Ancora Advisors LLC | 0.6% | 161,200 | 0% | 0.03% | $1,329,900 |
Quarter history
Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.
| Period | 13F Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q2 | 21,664,185 | $178,366,245 | -$2,131,216 | $8.25 | 99 |
| 2026 Q1 | 21,968,326 | $156,633,323 | +$4,193,147 | $7.13 | 107 |
| 2025 Q4 | 21,327,535 | $199,313,921 | -$3,121,390 | $9.36 | 96 |
| 2025 Q3 | 20,771,336 | $194,729,302 | -$3,597,011 | $9.38 | 89 |
| 2025 Q2 | 21,332,731 | $174,276,159 | +$5,261,184 | $8.17 | 96 |
| 2025 Q1 | 21,198,187 | $183,003,220 | +$4,517,976 | $8.54 | 93 |
| 2024 Q4 | 20,739,174 | $187,690,876 | -$5,247,785 | $9.05 | 95 |
| 2024 Q3 | 21,323,544 | $197,670,219 | -$2,373,510 | $9.27 | 85 |
| 2024 Q2 | 21,518,320 | $196,893,502 | +$5,472,648 | $9.15 | 83 |
| 2024 Q1 | 20,856,000 | $205,641,908 | +$2,302,602 | $9.86 | 89 |
| 2023 Q4 | 21,113,444 | $208,599,336 | -$7,335,048 | $9.88 | 98 |
| 2023 Q3 | 21,829,168 | $261,080,919 | +$15,963,090 | $11.96 | 104 |
| 2023 Q2 | 21,610,787 | $317,894,038 | -$3,445,605 | $14.71 | 110 |
| 2023 Q1 | 21,906,148 | $280,181,911 | +$5,368,838 | $12.79 | 102 |
| 2022 Q4 | 21,478,281 | $272,130,590 | +$1,500,515 | $12.67 | 95 |
| 2022 Q3 | 21,643,518 | $190,451,547 | -$14,422,669 | $8.83 | 98 |
| 2022 Q2 | 22,133,229 | $200,195,804 | +$9,007,356 | $8.61 | 87 |
| 2022 Q1 | 21,731,194 | $267,267,912 | +$3,518,165 | $12.30 | 92 |
| 2021 Q4 | 21,419,497 | $277,586,315 | +$642,337 | $12.96 | 80 |
| 2021 Q3 | 21,058,789 | $246,381,135 | +$7,602,224 | $11.70 | 76 |
| 2021 Q2 | 20,063,864 | $255,816,308 | +$49,943,917 | $12.75 | 76 |
| 2021 Q1 | 17,896,440 | $166,214,531 | +$8,519,054 | $9.29 | 46 |
| 2020 Q4 | 17,083,897 | $112,411,191 | +$2,331,748 | $6.58 | 28 |
| 2020 Q3 | 15,699,579 | $46,469,536 | -$404,080 | $2.96 | 20 |
| 2020 Q2 | 15,853,286 | $45,974,708 | -$5,326,246 | $2.90 | 28 |