Latest Period
Q1 2026
CUSIP: 45719W205
Latest Period
Q1 2026
Institutions Reporting
97
Shares (Excl. Options)
106,881,231
Price
$1.68
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 97 institutions filings for Q1 2026.
What is CUSIP 45719W205?
CUSIP 45719W205 identifies IKT - Inhibikase Therapeutics, Inc. - Common Stock, $0.001 par value in SEC 13F datasets.
Where can I see the latest institutional holders?
Review the Q1 2026 holders report and the ownership history table below.
Use the next link that matches the question you still need to answer about this security.
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP 45719W205:
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commodore Capital LP | 9.9% | $25,439,441 | 14,054,940 | Commodore Capital LP | 31 Mar 2026 | |||
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | 9.9% | 0% | $25,086,651 | +$2,113,430 | 13,860,028 | +9.2% | ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | 31 Mar 2026 |
| Sands Capital Life Sciences Pulse Fund II, L.P. | 11% | -26% | $26,037,930 | +$4,137,930 | 13,018,965 | +19% | Sands Capital Life Sciences Pulse Fund II, L.P. | 31 Dec 2025 |
| PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC | 8.9% | -11% | $22,870,934 | -$327,190 | 12,635,875 | -1.4% | Perceptive Advisors LLC | 31 Mar 2026 |
| Fairmount Funds Management LLC | 9.9% | 0% | $24,922,202 | +$10,885,052 | 12,461,101 | +78% | Fairmount Funds Management LLC | 31 Dec 2025 |
| Trails Edge Capital Partners, LP | 6.1% | +20% | $14,583,794 | +$3,460,986 | 8,057,345 | +31% | Trails Edge Capital Partners, LP | 31 Mar 2026 |
| Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | 5.7% | -23% | $14,075,832 | +$3,478,584 | 7,037,916 | +33% | Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | 31 Dec 2025 |
| ARMISTICE CAPITAL, LLC | 5% | $7,975,554 | 3,529,006 | Armistice Capital, LLC | 31 Dec 2024 |
As of 31 Mar 2026, 97 institutional investors reported holding 106,881,231 shares of Inhibikase Therapeutics, Inc. - Common Stock, $0.001 par value (IKT). This represents 76% of the company’s total 140,000,283 outstanding shares.
The largest institutional shareholders of Inhibikase Therapeutics, Inc. - Common Stock, $0.001 par value (IKT) together control 73% of the company’s outstanding shares — a level of ownership often associated with strong institutional conviction and long‑term capital commitment.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sands Capital Alternatives, LLC | 9.3% | 13,018,965 | 0% | 5.2% | $21,871,861 |
| Soleus Capital Management, L.P. | 7.8% | 10,875,000 | 0% | 0.74% | $18,270,000 |
| Fairmount Funds Management LLC | 6.2% | 8,625,000 | 0% | 1% | $14,490,000 |
| Trails Edge Capital Partners, LP | 5.8% | 8,057,345 | +30% | 3.2% | $13,536,340 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 4.5% | 6,303,433 | +91% | 0% | $10,589,768 |
| Blackstone Inc. | 4.2% | 5,938,276 | 0% | 0.04% | $9,976,304 |
| Siren, L.L.C. | 4.2% | 5,850,000 | 0% | 0.27% | $9,828,000 |
| Commodore Capital LP | 3.9% | 5,397,488 | 0% | 0.52% | $9,067,780 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.2% | 4,450,665 | 0% | 0% | $7,477,117 |
| Saturn V Capital Management LP | 2.8% | 3,863,445 | +0.17% | 1.2% | $6,490,588 |
| Kalehua Capital Management LLC | 2.7% | 3,821,890 | +118% | 4.5% | $6,420,775 |
| Spruce Street Capital LP | 2.6% | 3,581,603 | 0% | 1.4% | $6,017,093 |
| Squadron Capital Management LLC | 2.5% | 3,500,000 | -17% | 2.4% | $5,880,000 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.1% | 2,928,077 | +1624% | 0% | $4,919,169 |
| Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | 1.9% | 2,701,863 | -31% | 0.28% | $4,539,130 |
| PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC | 1.7% | 2,315,000 | -57% | 0.08% | $3,889,200 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.6% | 2,170,186 | +92% | 0% | $3,646,792 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 1.2% | 1,685,816 | +204% | 0% | $2,832,171 |
| SummitTX Capital, L.P. | 1.1% | 1,524,536 | 0.08% | $2,561,220 | |
| Integral Health Asset Management, LLC | 0.96% | 1,350,000 | -23% | 0.12% | $2,268,000 |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 0.79% | 1,102,585 | -11% | 0% | $1,852,343 |
| Stonepine Capital Management, LLC | 0.68% | 957,202 | -59% | 1.4% | $1,608,099 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 0.61% | 847,611 | 0% | $1,423,986 | |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 0.51% | 718,800 | +123% | 0% | $1,207,584 |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 0.44% | 617,730 | 0% | 0% | $1,037,786 |
| Period | Reported Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q1 | 106,881,231 | $179,529,138 | +$11,673,673 | $1.68 | 97 |
| 2025 Q4 | 106,415,262 | $218,151,569 | +$72,128,708 | $2.05 | 73 |
| 2025 Q3 | 54,964,771 | $89,043,214 | +$712,913 | $1.62 | 53 |
| 2025 Q2 | 54,512,097 | $106,299,597 | +$5,482,917 | $1.95 | 48 |
| 2025 Q1 | 51,462,756 | $112,702,942 | +$3,027,389 | $2.19 | 47 |
| 2024 Q4 | 50,059,308 | $162,691,896 | +$161,164,562 | $3.25 | 31 |
| 2024 Q3 | 860,232 | $1,118,330 | +$30,199 | $1.30 | 11 |
| 2024 Q2 | 836,496 | $1,021,038 | +$723,392 | $1.21 | 12 |
| 2024 Q1 | 205,558 | $443,782 | -$62,190 | $2.16 | 12 |
| 2023 Q4 | 235,004 | $298,925 | -$271,105 | $1.27 | 11 |
| 2023 Q3 | 429,662 | $597,627 | -$496,803 | $1.39 | 13 |
| 2023 Q2 | 747,138 | $2,693,647 | +$2,394,678 | $3.61 | 14 |
| 2023 Q1 | 82,817 | $54,460 | +$54,460 | $0.66 | 1 |