Latest Period
Q2 2026
CUSIP: 450056106
Latest Period
Q2 2026
Institutions Reporting
303
Shares (Excl. Options)
35,625,887
Price
$118.95
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 303 institutions filings for Q2 2026.
Security key
450056106
Latest holder period
Q2 2026
13F holders
303
13D/G owners
6
CIK / CUSIP context first
Broader feeds
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP 450056106:
13D/G owners
Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RTW INVESTMENTS, LP | 6.6% | +28% | $273,025,312 | +$64,312,647 | 2,182,631 | +31% | RTW Investments, LP | 30 Jun 2026 |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 5.6% | $215,279,102 | 1,824,090 | Vanguard Portfolio Management | 31 Mar 2026 | |||
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 5.2% | $199,628,993 | 1,691,483 | Vanguard Capital Management | 31 Mar 2026 | |||
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 5.1% | $251,228,085 | 1,664,203 | Millennium Management LLC | 16 Mar 2026 | |||
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | 5.1% | +8% | $207,687,803 | +$18,552,723 | 1,660,307 | +9.8% | Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. | 30 Jun 2026 |
| Capital Research Global Investors | 4.7% | -33% | $204,843,092 | -$94,581,343 | 1,506,864 | -32% | Capital Research Global Investors | 30 Jun 2025 |
As of 30 Jun 2026, 303 institutional investors reported holding 35,625,887 shares of iRhythm Holdings, Inc. - Common Stock, $0.001 par value (IRTC). This represents 108% of the company’s total 33,070,167 outstanding shares.
13F concentration
Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 9% | 2,985,667 | +8.9% | 0.01% | $355,145,060 |
| RTW INVESTMENTS, LP | 6.6% | 2,182,631 | +31% | 2.2% | $259,623,957 |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 5.8% | 1,913,976 | +6.5% | 0.01% | $227,667,445 |
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | 5% | 1,660,307 | +14% | 0.32% | $197,493,534 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 4.4% | 1,463,211 | +1.2% | 0% | $174,048,948 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 4.3% | 1,406,454 | -13% | 0.11% | $167,297,703 |
| FMR LLC | 3.6% | 1,191,982 | -12% | 0.01% | $141,786,251 |
| UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC | 2.9% | 944,517 | -9.8% | 0.02% | $112,350,297 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.7% | 881,899 | +7.9% | 0.01% | $104,920,943 |
| EVENTIDE ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.7% | 880,338 | +16% | 1.4% | $104,712,437 |
| BNP PARIBAS ASSET MANAGEMENT Holding S.A. | 2.6% | 866,528 | +14% | 0.1% | $103,073,506 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 2.6% | 856,517 | +8.7% | 0% | $101,882,697 |
| Holocene Advisors, LP | 2.4% | 783,636 | -37% | 0.21% | $93,213,502 |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 2.3% | 766,216 | +7.2% | 0.01% | $90,915,394 |
| Stephens Investment Management Group LLC | 2.1% | 693,437 | +23% | 0.88% | $82,484,331 |
| FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. | 2.1% | 685,496 | +1.6% | 0.22% | $81,539,751 |
| BRAIDWELL LP | 2% | 654,262 | +7.2% | 2.9% | $77,824,465 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 1.9% | 629,686 | +14% | 0.05% | $74,901,150 |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE | 1.7% | 561,251 | +44% | 0.05% | $66,760,806 |
| BLAIR WILLIAM & CO/IL | 1.6% | 524,690 | -17% | 0.16% | $62,411,891 |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 1.4% | 465,719 | +7.7% | 0% | $55,397,276 |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 1.4% | 458,089 | +8.7% | 0.15% | $54,489,687 |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 1.4% | 450,865 | -23% | 0.02% | $53,630,392 |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | 1.4% | 448,259 | +81% | 0.04% | $53,082,831 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 1.1% | 362,346 | +4% | 0% | $43,100,997 |
Quarter history
Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.
| Period | 13F Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q2 | 35,625,887 | $4,238,800,755 | +$8,009,055 | $118.95 | 303 |
| 2026 Q1 | 35,469,635 | $4,181,845,651 | -$168,021,686 | $118.02 | 302 |
| 2025 Q4 | 35,179,951 | $6,241,813,053 | +$101,371,006 | $177.44 | 336 |
| 2025 Q3 | 34,675,630 | $5,961,418,750 | -$102,787,901 | $171.99 | 335 |
| 2025 Q2 | 35,390,889 | $5,441,652,911 | -$82,751,717 | $153.96 | 301 |
| 2025 Q1 | 35,983,114 | $3,768,006,864 | +$183,883,851 | $104.68 | 254 |
| 2024 Q4 | 34,327,817 | $3,094,792,701 | +$24,985,709 | $90.17 | 226 |
| 2024 Q3 | 34,300,712 | $2,546,184,989 | -$113,241,307 | $74.24 | 240 |
| 2024 Q2 | 35,528,920 | $3,823,722,858 | +$145,294,737 | $107.64 | 227 |
| 2024 Q1 | 34,502,287 | $4,002,590,157 | +$189,963,417 | $116.00 | 251 |
| 2023 Q4 | 32,945,986 | $3,526,898,502 | -$20,629,057 | $107.04 | 222 |
| 2023 Q3 | 33,182,374 | $3,120,212,405 | -$15,033,608 | $94.26 | 223 |
| 2023 Q2 | 33,299,268 | $3,474,118,901 | -$48,486,102 | $104.32 | 201 |
| 2023 Q1 | 33,708,853 | $4,180,854,132 | +$324,314,586 | $124.03 | 208 |
| 2022 Q4 | 31,151,995 | $2,917,984,399 | -$5,898,665 | $93.67 | 204 |
| 2022 Q3 | 30,401,944 | $3,801,930,092 | +$14,889,346 | $125.28 | 228 |
| 2022 Q2 | 30,387,197 | $3,283,148,343 | +$4,234,235 | $108.03 | 234 |
| 2022 Q1 | 30,296,272 | $4,768,481,076 | +$216,728,151 | $157.47 | 215 |
| 2021 Q4 | 29,128,389 | $3,428,231,271 | +$107,786,048 | $117.69 | 208 |
| 2021 Q3 | 28,055,658 | $1,643,173,747 | -$57,734,125 | $58.56 | 180 |
| 2021 Q2 | 29,024,558 | $1,925,764,915 | -$499,916,095 | $66.35 | 174 |
| 2021 Q1 | 31,071,273 | $4,314,496,144 | -$544,239,396 | $138.86 | 207 |
| 2020 Q4 | 33,270,792 | $7,891,976,678 | +$487,856,041 | $237.21 | 227 |
| 2020 Q3 | 31,198,367 | $7,423,363,500 | +$109,682,337 | $238.11 | 230 |
| 2020 Q2 | 30,796,747 | $3,570,869,382 | -$118,374,619 | $115.89 | 191 |