Latest Period
Q4 2025
CUSIP: 439038100
Latest Period
Q4 2025
Institutions Reporting
66
Shares (Excl. Options)
7,366,713
Price
$11.29
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 66 institutions filings for Q4 2025.
What is CUSIP 439038100?
CUSIP 439038100 identifies HOFT - HOOKER FURNISHINGS Corp - Common in SEC 13F datasets.
Where can I see the latest institutional holders?
Review the Q4 2025 holders report and the ownership history table below.
Use the next link that matches the question you still need to answer about this security.
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP 439038100:
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PZENA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 13% | +10% | $14,372,845 | +$1,315,692 | 1,416,002 | +10% | PZENA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 30 Sep 2025 |
| DONALD SMITH & CO., INC. | 9.9% | 0% | $14,597,239 | +$57,382 | 1,070,964 | +0.39% | DONALD SMITH & CO., INC. | 31 Mar 2026 |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 6% | -17% | $8,337,481 | -$1,572,804 | 647,330 | -16% | Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 31 Mar 2026 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 5.5% | $7,676,596 | 596,009 | Vanguard Capital Management | 31 Mar 2026 | |||
| GLOBAL VALUE INVESTMENT CORP. | 5.2% | +2.4% | $7,303,191 | +$163,592 | 560,490 | +2.3% | Global Value Investment Corp. | 17 Feb 2026 |
| Azarias Capital Management, L.P. | 4.5% | -32% | $4,350,945 | -$1,781,093 | 484,515 | -29% | Azarias Capital Management, L.P. | 31 Mar 2025 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 2.5% | -64% | $2,785,846 | -$5,116,313 | 263,315 | -65% | BlackRock, Inc. | 30 Jun 2025 |
As of 31 Dec 2025, 66 institutional investors reported holding 7,366,713 shares of HOOKER FURNISHINGS Corp - Common (HOFT). This represents 68% of the company’s total 10,817,818 outstanding shares.
The largest institutional shareholders of HOOKER FURNISHINGS Corp - Common (HOFT) together control 65% of the company’s outstanding shares — a level of ownership often associated with strong institutional conviction and long‑term capital commitment.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PZENA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 13% | 1,382,690 | -2.4% | 0.05% | $15,610,570 |
| DONALD SMITH & CO., INC. | 9.9% | 1,066,754 | +7.1% | 0.23% | $12,043,653 |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 6.4% | 696,807 | -6.1% | 0% | $7,866,798 |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | 5.5% | 596,009 | +0.07% | 0% | $6,728,941 |
| Azarias Capital Management, L.P. | 4.4% | 473,179 | 0% | 2.3% | $5,342,191 |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 4.1% | 440,811 | +29% | 0% | $4,976,757 |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 3.4% | 366,761 | +35% | 0% | $4,140,732 |
| First Eagle Investment Management, LLC | 3.3% | 359,350 | -1.5% | 0.01% | $4,057,062 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 2.5% | 268,419 | -0.04% | 0% | $3,030,450 |
| RBF Capital, LLC | 2.5% | 265,298 | 0% | 0.14% | $2,995,214 |
| GATE CITY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2% | 218,928 | 1.1% | $2,471,697 | |
| Peapod Lane Capital LLC | 1.7% | 185,982 | +5% | 1.8% | $2,099,741 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.1% | 120,645 | +0.92% | 0% | $1,362,872 |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | 0.61% | 66,133 | -13% | 0% | $746,660 |
| Mork Capital Management, LLC | 0.55% | 60,000 | 0% | 0.41% | $677,400 |
| Truffle Hound Capital, LLC | 0.55% | 58,996 | 0% | 0.39% | $666,065 |
| Moors & Cabot, Inc. | 0.49% | 52,900 | -28% | 0.03% | $597,241 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 0.47% | 50,466 | -2.3% | 0% | $569,761 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 0.38% | 41,311 | -6.7% | 0% | $466,401 |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0.36% | 38,513 | -9.6% | 0.01% | $434,812 |
| BROWN BROTHERS HARRIMAN & CO | 0.35% | 38,204 | 0% | 0% | $431,323 |
| TWO SIGMA ADVISERS, LP | 0.35% | 38,100 | -2.1% | 0% | $430,149 |
| Waterfront Wealth Inc. | 0.34% | 37,123 | -20% | 0.09% | $484,079 |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | 0.32% | 34,640 | 0% | 0% | $391,086 |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 0.31% | 34,000 | -3.7% | 0% | $383,860 |
| Period | Reported Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q1 | 4,371,301 | $56,297,679 | +$210,583 | $12.88 | 40 |
| 2025 Q4 | 7,366,713 | $83,235,444 | +$565,640 | $11.29 | 66 |
| 2025 Q3 | 7,901,811 | $80,144,690 | -$1,722,530 | $10.15 | 79 |
| 2025 Q2 | 8,064,308 | $85,322,854 | -$486,648 | $10.58 | 80 |
| 2025 Q1 | 8,231,819 | $82,648,552 | -$584,224 | $10.04 | 81 |
| 2024 Q4 | 8,218,202 | $115,135,628 | -$1,706,246 | $14.01 | 81 |
| 2024 Q3 | 7,897,269 | $142,370,014 | +$2,425,115 | $18.08 | 82 |
| 2024 Q2 | 7,743,097 | $112,119,030 | -$6,535,870 | $14.48 | 74 |
| 2024 Q1 | 7,934,845 | $190,515,125 | +$1,875,000 | $24.01 | 79 |
| 2023 Q4 | 7,856,820 | $204,903,615 | +$316,462 | $26.08 | 82 |
| 2023 Q3 | 7,852,261 | $152,643,353 | -$3,514,639 | $19.45 | 71 |
| 2023 Q2 | 8,064,045 | $150,581,317 | +$5,539,432 | $18.66 | 77 |
| 2023 Q1 | 7,774,471 | $141,212,939 | -$2,567,282 | $18.19 | 74 |
| 2022 Q4 | 7,886,979 | $147,541,717 | -$2,828,697 | $18.70 | 73 |
| 2022 Q3 | 8,074,480 | $108,952,499 | -$16,497,235 | $13.49 | 71 |
| 2022 Q2 | 9,150,650 | $142,294,841 | -$12,075,753 | $15.55 | 82 |
| 2022 Q1 | 9,922,376 | $187,920,507 | -$36,152 | $18.94 | 94 |
| 2021 Q4 | 9,874,846 | $229,867,623 | -$8,848,673 | $23.28 | 91 |
| 2021 Q3 | 9,806,826 | $264,644,079 | -$5,060,895 | $26.99 | 96 |
| 2021 Q2 | 9,950,584 | $344,678,806 | -$5,843,183 | $34.64 | 103 |
| 2021 Q1 | 10,120,405 | $368,982,510 | -$3,204,719 | $36.46 | 99 |
| 2020 Q4 | 10,239,126 | $330,211,185 | +$774,208 | $32.25 | 98 |
| 2020 Q3 | 10,237,005 | $264,415,387 | -$3,351,724 | $25.83 | 93 |
| 2020 Q2 | 10,438,906 | $203,162,325 | -$2,613,542 | $19.45 | 82 |
| 2020 Q1 | 10,684,247 | $166,776,529 | -$7,039,551 | $15.61 | 82 |
| 2019 Q4 | 10,931,676 | $280,836,784 | +$18,526,403 | $25.69 | 98 |
| 2019 Q3 | 10,423,833 | $223,482,803 | +$7,256,262 | $21.44 | 99 |
| 2019 Q2 | 10,106,534 | $208,442,376 | -$2,713,093 | $20.62 | 100 |
| 2019 Q1 | 10,204,721 | $294,198,767 | +$1,915,158 | $28.83 | 111 |
| 2018 Q4 | 10,150,166 | $267,351,461 | -$4,936,558 | $26.34 | 104 |
| 2018 Q3 | 10,207,427 | $338,998,464 | -$1,962,993 | $33.80 | 107 |
| 2018 Q2 | 10,182,119 | $477,498,317 | +$4,698,825 | $46.90 | 117 |
| 2018 Q1 | 10,149,967 | $372,505,202 | -$6,628,370 | $36.70 | 115 |
| 2017 Q4 | 10,307,559 | $437,548,670 | +$9,788,836 | $42.45 | 122 |
| 2017 Q3 | 10,026,946 | $478,786,123 | +$15,119,732 | $47.75 | 117 |
| 2017 Q2 | 9,725,860 | $400,213,363 | +$7,884,576 | $41.15 | 109 |
| 2017 Q1 | 9,657,185 | $299,840,244 | +$22,112,259 | $31.05 | 95 |
| 2016 Q4 | 9,581,247 | $363,602,053 | +$16,352,423 | $37.95 | 104 |
| 2016 Q3 | 9,331,073 | $228,509,834 | -$521,406 | $24.49 | 92 |
| 2016 Q2 | 9,349,350 | $200,913,828 | -$3,806,038 | $21.49 | 85 |
| 2016 Q1 | 9,550,957 | $313,760,532 | +$8,332,618 | $32.85 | 95 |
| 2015 Q4 | 9,478,575 | $239,238,462 | -$5,115,252 | $25.24 | 95 |
| 2015 Q3 | 9,622,130 | $226,537,836 | +$6,653,766 | $23.54 | 89 |
| 2015 Q2 | 9,372,718 | $235,348,248 | +$18,511,554 | $25.11 | 97 |
| 2015 Q1 | 8,749,830 | $166,645,000 | +$3,365,335 | $19.05 | 71 |
| 2014 Q4 | 8,769,079 | $150,590,528 | -$2,817,118 | $17.17 | 69 |
| 2014 Q3 | 8,740,736 | $132,944,000 | +$2,301,910 | $15.21 | 63 |
| 2014 Q2 | 8,585,822 | $138,576,313 | +$621,736 | $16.14 | 66 |
| 2014 Q1 | 8,553,597 | $133,948,691 | -$1,068,017 | $15.66 | 67 |