Latest Period
Q2 2026
CUSIP: 431636109
Latest Period
Q2 2026
Institutions Reporting
230
Shares (Excl. Options)
196,626,773
Price
$8.44
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 230 institutions filings for Q2 2026.
Security key
431636109
Latest holder period
Q2 2026
13F holders
230
13D/G owners
7
CIK / CUSIP context first
Broader feeds
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP 431636109:
13D/G owners
Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | 9% | +24% | $136,193,993 | +$25,467,573 | 17,710,532 | +23% | FMR LLC | 30 Jun 2026 |
| KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 6.6% | $104,340,196 | 13,124,553 | Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management, LLC | 30 Jun 2025 | |||
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | 5.5% | $102,040,262 | 10,855,347 | Bank of Montreal | 31 Dec 2025 | |||
| Burgundy Asset Management Ltd. | 5.4% | -4.7% | $105,900,377 | -$5,565,075 | 10,643,254 | -5% | Burgundy Asset Management Ltd. | 31 Dec 2025 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 5.2% | $84,877,154 | 10,201,581 | Vanguard Capital Management | 31 Mar 2026 | |||
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 5.2% | $86,050,974 | 10,195,613 | Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 30 Jun 2026 | |||
| REINHART PARTNERS, LLC. | 5.1% | $79,923,091 | 10,053,219 | REINHART PARTNERS, LLC. | 30 Jun 2025 |
As of 30 Jun 2026, 230 institutional investors reported holding 196,626,773 shares of Hillman Solutions Corp. - COMMON STOCK (HLMN). This represents 100% of the company’s total 196,783,692 outstanding shares.
13F concentration
Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | 9% | 17,710,532 | +23% | 0.01% | $149,476,894 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 7.5% | 14,826,747 | +4.4% | 0% | $125,137,747 |
| KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 5.8% | 11,438,848 | -7.1% | 0.3% | $96,543,877 |
| REINHART PARTNERS, LLC. | 5.7% | 11,155,359 | -2.5% | 2.1% | $94,151,250 |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | 5.2% | 10,297,030 | -0.71% | 0.03% | $86,906,933 |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 5.2% | 10,195,613 | +5.6% | 0.02% | $86,049,140 |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 4.5% | 8,943,068 | +1.7% | 0% | $75,479,494 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 4.4% | 8,709,508 | -0.38% | 0% | $73,508,248 |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | 4.4% | 8,592,562 | +10% | 0.03% | $72,521,223 |
| Jefferies Financial Group Inc. | 4.1% | 7,976,734 | -0.14% | 0.62% | $67,323,635 |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC | 3.1% | 6,144,155 | -8.7% | 0.08% | $50,013,421 |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 3% | 5,895,619 | -5.7% | 0% | $49,177,613 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.7% | 5,285,788 | +5.3% | 0% | $44,620,741 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 2.4% | 4,753,500 | +7.8% | 0% | $40,119,540 |
| NEUBERGER BERMAN GROUP LLC | 2.1% | 4,036,801 | +67% | 0.02% | $34,033,602 |
| BARROW HANLEY MEWHINNEY & STRAUSS LLC | 1.8% | 3,566,962 | -8.9% | 0.09% | $30,105,159 |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 1.7% | 3,308,256 | -3.1% | 0.01% | $27,921,681 |
| GW&K Investment Management, LLC | 1.5% | 3,037,287 | -1.6% | 0.2% | $25,634,000 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 1.5% | 2,917,923 | +151% | 0% | $24,627,270 |
| ANCHOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT COMPANY, LLC | 1.3% | 2,574,265 | +1.5% | 22% | $21,726,797 |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 1.3% | 2,465,424 | -5.8% | 0% | $20,808,179 |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 1% | 2,011,947 | -1.9% | 0% | $16,980,832 |
| PUNCH & ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC. | 0.96% | 1,880,839 | +6% | 0.79% | $15,874,282 |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 0.79% | 1,556,568 | -18% | 0% | $13,137,434 |
| NATIXIS ADVISORS, LLC | 0.79% | 1,549,766 | -7.1% | 0.01% | $13,080,000 |
Quarter history
Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.
| Period | 13F Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q2 | 196,626,773 | $1,657,030,537 | -$24,605,907 | $8.44 | 230 |
| 2026 Q1 | 199,703,128 | $1,657,998,297 | -$2,106,550 | $8.32 | 234 |
| 2025 Q4 | 200,015,703 | $1,732,881,686 | +$90,098,577 | $8.66 | 237 |
| 2025 Q3 | 199,965,524 | $1,842,407,060 | -$39,071,341 | $9.18 | 239 |
| 2025 Q2 | 204,504,799 | $1,462,743,665 | +$10,166,106 | $7.14 | 226 |
| 2025 Q1 | 200,608,056 | $1,763,426,334 | +$52,080,828 | $8.79 | 241 |
| 2024 Q4 | 195,495,549 | $1,901,478,711 | -$3,332,372 | $9.74 | 248 |
| 2024 Q3 | 195,814,029 | $2,068,620,028 | -$17,166,229 | $10.56 | 219 |
| 2024 Q2 | 197,144,874 | $1,744,532,142 | +$56,578,004 | $8.85 | 197 |
| 2024 Q1 | 190,299,978 | $2,024,643,451 | -$3,512,568 | $10.64 | 190 |
| 2023 Q4 | 191,402,749 | $1,763,214,672 | -$1,543,249 | $9.21 | 179 |
| 2023 Q3 | 192,343,750 | $1,586,550,309 | -$14,612,047 | $8.25 | 187 |
| 2023 Q2 | 194,070,589 | $1,748,549,158 | +$2,219,309 | $9.01 | 182 |
| 2023 Q1 | 195,459,876 | $1,645,771,556 | -$16,834,237 | $8.42 | 172 |
| 2022 Q4 | 197,774,679 | $1,425,968,397 | -$29,489,582 | $7.21 | 166 |
| 2022 Q3 | 203,720,727 | $1,535,739,902 | +$2,390,450 | $7.54 | 152 |
| 2022 Q2 | 202,382,604 | $1,751,162,518 | +$113,227,121 | $8.64 | 161 |
| 2022 Q1 | 187,908,652 | $2,232,331,682 | +$54,844,111 | $11.88 | 119 |
| 2021 Q4 | 184,272,374 | $1,981,639,325 | +$73,790,387 | $10.75 | 117 |
| 2021 Q3 | 160,249,397 | $1,911,778,271 | +$1,911,778,271 | $11.93 | 106 |