Security Snapshot

Health Catalyst, Inc. - Common Stock (HCAT) Institutional Ownership

CUSIP: 42225T107

13F Institutional Holders and Ownership History from Q3 2019 to Q1 2026

Latest Period

Q4 2025

Institutions Reporting

135

Shares (Excl. Options)

55,255,923

Price

$2.39

Save this security page for your next review

Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.

Type / Class
Equity / Common Stock
Symbol
HCAT on Nasdaq
Shares outstanding
73,581,273
Price per share
$1.06
All holders as of 31 Dec 2025
Q4 2025
Total 13F shares
55,255,923
Total reported value
$132,053,590
% of total 13F portfolios
0%
Share change
-2,406,756
Value change
-$6,513,943
Number of holders
135
Price from insider filings
$1.06
Reported Shares, Excluding Options vs Price
Reported Value, Excluding Options
Total Investors

Quick Takeaways

  • HCAT - Health Catalyst, Inc. - Common Stock is tracked under CUSIP 42225T107.
  • 135 institutions reported positions in Q4 2025.
  • 4 significant owners is listed from Schedule 13D/13G reporting.

What Changed

  • Holder count moved from 135 to 78 between Q4 2025 and Q1 2026.
  • Reported value moved from $132,053,590 to $27,104,226.

Why This Matters

  • You can quickly see who holds this security, then open quarter and manager detail pages for full evidence.
  • 13F and Schedule 13D/13G sections are kept together so you can cross-check institutional and beneficial ownership context.

Source Evidence

Source: SEC Form 13F

Latest holder context comes from 135 institutions filings for Q4 2025.

Open SEC Evidence

Investment Quick Answers

What is CUSIP 42225T107?
CUSIP 42225T107 identifies HCAT - Health Catalyst, Inc. - Common Stock in SEC 13F datasets.

Where can I see the latest institutional holders?
Review the Q4 2025 holders report and the ownership history table below.

Significant Owners of Health Catalyst, Inc. - Common Stock (HCAT) based on Schedule 13D/G filings

Filer Ownership Change % Holdings Value Net Change Nb Shares Change % Reporting Name Report Period
First Light Asset Management, LLC 18% -6.9% $26,796,092 -$909,928 13,465,373 -3.3% Mathew P. Arens 12 Mar 2026
Whetstone Capital Advisors, LLC 8.2% +11% $12,491,153 +$1,117,938 5,782,941 +9.8% Whetstone Capital Advisors, LLC 17 Feb 2026
BlackRock, Inc. 6.3% $17,542,785 4,407,735 BlackRock, Inc. 31 Mar 2025
Stoney Lonesome HF LP 5.5% $11,540,383 3,898,778 COGHILL CLINT D 15 Dec 2025

As of 31 Dec 2025, 135 institutional investors reported holding 55,255,923 shares of Health Catalyst, Inc. - Common Stock (HCAT). This represents 75% of the company’s total 73,581,273 outstanding shares.

Top 25 Institutional Shareholders

The largest institutional shareholders of Health Catalyst, Inc. - Common Stock (HCAT) together control 68% of the company’s outstanding shares — a level of ownership often associated with strong institutional conviction and long‑term capital commitment.

Institution Ownership % Shares Held Share Change % Portfolio % Holdings Value
First Light Asset Management, LLC 18% 12,910,941 -3.9% 2.4% $30,857,149
BlackRock, Inc. 7.1% 5,193,085 -5.6% 0% $12,411,474
VANGUARD GROUP INC 6% 4,434,387 +3.2% 0% $10,598,185
CDC Financial, Inc. 5.4% 4,002,046 0% 8.8% $9,564,890
Whetstone Capital Advisors, LLC 5.1% 3,750,377 +0.51% 2.8% $8,963,401
Impax Asset Management Group plc 3.7% 2,750,000 0% 0.04% $6,572,500
Nepsis Inc. 2.6% 1,915,794 +27% 1.4% $4,578,748
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 2.3% 1,668,479 -4% 0% $3,988,407
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 2.2% 1,641,528 -14% 0% $3,923,197
STATE STREET CORP 1.8% 1,327,922 +4.3% 0% $3,173,734
Palogic Value Management, L.P. 1.7% 1,270,041 +16% 1.3% $3,035,398
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC 1.5% 1,084,843 -32% 0% $2,592,775
KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 1.3% 964,789 +0.22% 0.05% $2,305,846
ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC 1.3% 932,715 -17% 0% $2,227,000
RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. 1.1% 793,749 0.02% $1,897,060
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO 1% 752,806 -7.1% 0% $1,799,206
HighMark Wealth Management LLC 1% 741,482 +139% 0.72% $1,772,141
Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. 0.79% 581,361 -40% 0% $1,389,453
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 0.74% 546,967 -12% 0% $1,307,251
MARTIN & CO INC /TN/ 0.7% 513,153 +0.2% 0.21% $1,226,435
Baird Financial Group, Inc. 0.67% 493,746 -20% 0% $1,180,053
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 0.65% 476,047 -10% 0% $1,137,752
FMR LLC 0.47% 348,716 +28% 0% $833,430
PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO/CA/ 0.46% 340,418 -75% 0% $813,599
MORGAN STANLEY 0.45% 333,954 +38% 0% $798,152

Institutional Holders of Health Catalyst, Inc. - Common Stock (HCAT) across Reporting Periods

Period Reported Shares, Excl. Options Value, Excl. Options Value Change Price (Median) Investors
2026 Q1 21,406,423 $27,104,226 -$3,593,249 $1.27 78
2025 Q4 55,255,923 $132,053,590 -$6,513,943 $2.39 135
2025 Q3 54,134,724 $154,287,158 -$4,573,641 $2.85 142
2025 Q2 54,164,187 $204,239,601 +$2,031,442 $3.77 144
2025 Q1 53,179,756 $240,899,632 -$15,089,868 $4.53 163
2024 Q4 51,714,283 $365,529,299 +$10,713,924 $7.07 164
2024 Q3 52,033,442 $423,157,153 +$11,669,218 $8.14 158
2024 Q2 50,973,377 $325,694,724 +$3,633,936 $6.39 159
2024 Q1 50,065,423 $376,991,717 +$764,949 $7.53 170
2023 Q4 49,726,125 $460,463,313 +$1,604,271 $9.26 165
2023 Q3 49,374,836 $499,663,628 +$2,966,722 $10.12 155
2023 Q2 48,824,578 $610,231,678 +$4,102,989 $12.50 152
2023 Q1 48,547,295 $566,456,324 -$1,965,202 $11.67 158
2022 Q4 48,846,831 $519,237,991 -$2,727,981 $10.63 164
2022 Q3 49,010,406 $475,542,822 -$73,165,265 $9.70 163
2022 Q2 52,853,537 $766,547,805 -$46,880,972 $14.49 170
2022 Q1 53,285,286 $1,391,839,063 -$65,374,738 $26.13 180
2021 Q4 55,189,855 $2,186,203,412 +$48,206,866 $39.62 178
2021 Q3 53,304,379 $2,668,051,943 +$252,469,889 $50.01 198
2021 Q2 48,146,470 $2,673,141,898 +$252,885,500 $55.51 197
2021 Q1 43,869,916 $2,051,715,173 +$163,395,411 $46.77 187
2020 Q4 40,380,352 $1,757,762,073 +$87,929,967 $43.53 168
2020 Q3 40,018,208 $1,463,894,335 +$230,365,790 $36.60 138
2020 Q2 33,977,864 $991,115,334 +$212,900,758 $29.17 127
2020 Q1 27,081,811 $708,117,425 +$93,437,343 $26.15 107
2019 Q4 23,424,591 $810,679,210 +$30,418,007 $34.70 87
2019 Q3 16,697,494 $523,337,673 +$523,337,674 $31.64 85
We use cookies and similar technologies to provide certain features, enhance the user experience and, if you allow them, measure engagement and deliver advertising. Analytics and marketing storage stay off until you grant consent. By clicking on "Agree and continue", you declare your consent to the use of the selected optional cookies. Here you can make detailed settings or revoke your consent (in part if necessary) with effect for the future. For further information, please refer to our Privacy Policy .