Latest Period
Q4 2025
CUSIP: 415864107
Latest Period
Q4 2025
Institutions Reporting
233
Shares (Excl. Options)
87,401,585
Price
$17.92
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 233 institutions filings for Q4 2025.
What is CUSIP 415864107?
CUSIP 415864107 identifies NVRI - ENVIRI Corp - Common Stock, par value $1.25 per share in SEC 13F datasets.
Where can I see the latest institutional holders?
Review the Q4 2025 holders report and the ownership history table below.
Use the next link that matches the question you still need to answer about this security.
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP 415864107:
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 15% | $82,470,739 | 12,039,524 | BlackRock, Inc. | 31 Mar 2025 | |||
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | 7% | +18% | $38,162,514 | +$5,605,033 | 5,571,170 | +17% | Neuberger Berman Group LLC | 24 Mar 2025 |
| Newtyn Management, LLC | 6.2% | $89,589,015 | 4,999,387 | Newtyn Management, LLC | 31 Dec 2025 | |||
| MASON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 5.5% | $81,897,568 | 4,509,778 | MASON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 30 Mar 2026 | |||
| D. E. SHAW & CO, L.P. | 5.4% | -5% | $57,772,743 | -$2,663,557 | 4,396,708 | -4.4% | D. E. Shaw & Co., L.P. | 21 Nov 2025 |
| Fund 1 Investments, LLC | 5.3% | -42% | $76,959,160 | -$60,566,858 | 4,294,596 | -44% | Fund 1 Investments, LLC | 31 Dec 2025 |
| DAVIDSON KEMPNER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | 5.3% | $80,744,472 | 4,285,800 | Davidson Kempner Credit Investments LP | 13 Feb 2026 | |||
| PARADIGM CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC/NY | 4.7% | -13% | $48,136,977 | -$8,662,194 | 3,793,300 | -15% | PARADIGM CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC/NY | 30 Sep 2025 |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 4.6% | $66,428,472 | 3,706,946 | Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 31 Dec 2025 |
As of 31 Dec 2025, 233 institutional investors reported holding 87,401,585 shares of ENVIRI Corp - Common Stock, par value $1.25 per share (NVRI). This represents 107% of the company’s total 81,995,964 outstanding shares.
The largest institutional shareholders of ENVIRI Corp - Common Stock, par value $1.25 per share (NVRI) together control 86% of the company’s outstanding shares — a level of ownership often associated with strong institutional conviction and long‑term capital commitment.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 14% | 11,659,246 | +1.9% | 0% | $208,933,688 |
| NEUBERGER BERMAN GROUP LLC | 7.4% | 6,051,049 | -1.5% | 0.08% | $108,458,297 |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | 6.5% | 5,298,108 | -1.5% | 0% | $94,942,096 |
| Newtyn Management, LLC | 5.6% | 4,599,387 | +172% | 8.7% | $82,421,015 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 5.4% | 4,396,698 | -4.4% | 0.06% | $78,788,829 |
| Fund 1 Investments, LLC | 5.2% | 4,294,596 | -43% | 11% | $76,959,160 |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 4.5% | 3,706,946 | -16% | 0.01% | $66,428,714 |
| PARADIGM CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC/NY | 4.3% | 3,544,698 | -6.6% | 2.7% | $63,520,988 |
| ANGELO GORDON & CO., L.P. | 4.3% | 3,518,688 | +199% | 6% | $63,054,889 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 3.5% | 2,890,405 | -3.2% | 0% | $51,796,058 |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | 2.8% | 2,258,800 | +34% | 0.89% | $40,477,696 |
| Mill Road Capital Management LLC | 2.5% | 2,090,743 | 0% | 22% | $37,466,115 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.3% | 1,854,838 | +0.39% | 0% | $33,242,884 |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 1.9% | 1,535,519 | +10% | 0% | $27,516,500 |
| Pertento Partners LLP | 1.9% | 1,527,845 | -55% | 3% | $27,378,982 |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | 1.8% | 1,500,000 | 0.15% | $26,880,000 | |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.8% | 1,495,645 | 1.2% | $26,801,958 | |
| UBS Group AG | 1.5% | 1,251,761 | +135% | 0% | $22,431,557 |
| HG Vora Capital Management, LLC | 1.5% | 1,250,000 | -54% | 8.5% | $22,400,000 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 1.4% | 1,177,308 | +19% | 0% | $21,097,375 |
| Heights Point Management, LP | 1.1% | 917,573 | 0% | 14% | $16,442,908 |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | 1.1% | 888,266 | +95% | 0.12% | $15,917,727 |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 1.1% | 874,796 | +912% | 0.02% | $15,676,344 |
| ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP | 1.1% | 864,477 | 0.17% | $15,491,428 | |
| AYAL Capital Advisors Ltd | 1% | 840,000 | -30% | 8.2% | $15,052,800 |
| Period | Reported Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q1 | 14,334,826 | $281,252,385 | -$20,038,803 | $19.62 | 99 |
| 2025 Q4 | 87,401,585 | $1,566,289,925 | +$25,890,790 | $17.92 | 233 |
| 2025 Q3 | 87,259,714 | $1,107,192,540 | +$68,636,427 | $12.69 | 205 |
| 2025 Q2 | 83,605,385 | $725,699,321 | +$45,046,807 | $8.68 | 196 |
| 2025 Q1 | 78,586,109 | $522,636,384 | +$7,432,887 | $6.65 | 193 |
| 2024 Q4 | 77,114,686 | $593,732,424 | +$16,939,899 | $7.70 | 196 |
| 2024 Q3 | 74,154,478 | $766,598,827 | +$8,382,081 | $10.34 | 209 |
| 2024 Q2 | 73,957,398 | $638,327,139 | +$2,168,834 | $8.63 | 194 |
| 2024 Q1 | 73,655,190 | $673,797,985 | -$7,144,525 | $9.15 | 187 |
| 2023 Q4 | 74,478,886 | $670,318,030 | +$15,220,481 | $9.00 | 184 |
| 2023 Q3 | 72,406,111 | $522,940,137 | -$9,073,507 | $7.22 | 186 |
| 2023 Q2 | 73,022,580 | $720,697,393 | -$208,730 | $9.87 | 183 |
| 2023 Q1 | 73,802,219 | $504,348,984 | +$4,742,017 | $6.83 | 173 |
| 2022 Q4 | 73,229,502 | $460,758,049 | +$7,627,530 | $6.29 | 174 |
| 2022 Q3 | 73,702,784 | $275,687,918 | -$13,856,175 | $3.74 | 170 |
| 2022 Q2 | 73,959,883 | $525,819,856 | -$5,630,065 | $7.11 | 174 |
| 2022 Q1 | 73,720,514 | $902,245,322 | -$54,960,301 | $12.24 | 178 |
| 2021 Q4 | 75,747,076 | $1,264,383,076 | -$7,826,756 | $16.71 | 179 |
| 2021 Q3 | 73,753,599 | $1,249,455,265 | +$29,522,563 | $16.95 | 170 |
| 2021 Q2 | 73,825,002 | $1,506,542,106 | +$8,658,058 | $20.42 | 170 |
| 2021 Q1 | 73,184,093 | $1,255,063,939 | +$3,542,124 | $17.15 | 176 |
| 2020 Q4 | 73,210,728 | $1,316,221,864 | -$14,578,101 | $17.98 | 174 |
| 2020 Q3 | 74,231,423 | $1,032,687,333 | +$8,228,061 | $13.91 | 160 |
| 2020 Q2 | 73,741,469 | $996,210,343 | +$42,548,862 | $13.51 | 172 |
| 2020 Q1 | 70,947,552 | $494,496,008 | -$109,233,678 | $6.97 | 151 |
| 2019 Q4 | 71,971,162 | $1,656,066,753 | -$18,291,637 | $23.01 | 213 |
| 2019 Q3 | 73,397,780 | $1,391,723,068 | +$20,466,287 | $18.96 | 212 |
| 2019 Q2 | 70,220,439 | $1,926,545,632 | +$80,505,326 | $27.44 | 239 |
| 2019 Q1 | 69,347,471 | $1,398,286,080 | +$49,542,130 | $20.16 | 247 |
| 2018 Q4 | 66,943,822 | $1,329,577,034 | -$16,949,542 | $19.86 | 254 |
| 2018 Q3 | 67,458,861 | $1,925,310,929 | -$13,736,289 | $28.55 | 250 |
| 2018 Q2 | 68,207,003 | $1,507,823,115 | +$10,392,096 | $22.10 | 250 |
| 2018 Q1 | 67,905,161 | $1,402,358,816 | +$9,193,349 | $20.65 | 252 |
| 2017 Q4 | 67,769,896 | $1,263,907,282 | -$3,187,886 | $18.65 | 232 |
| 2017 Q3 | 67,670,395 | $1,414,135,092 | +$22,001,415 | $20.90 | 230 |
| 2017 Q2 | 67,012,682 | $1,078,905,870 | -$2,965,574 | $16.10 | 214 |
| 2017 Q1 | 67,322,270 | $861,379,400 | +$130,496,982 | $12.75 | 208 |
| 2016 Q4 | 66,110,879 | $900,715,293 | +$4,656,856 | $13.60 | 211 |
| 2016 Q3 | 66,019,428 | $655,363,737 | +$18,899,044 | $9.93 | 189 |
| 2016 Q2 | 65,184,781 | $432,885,358 | -$4,507,174 | $6.64 | 187 |
| 2016 Q1 | 64,282,162 | $350,369,763 | -$33,989,336 | $5.45 | 180 |
| 2015 Q4 | 69,278,586 | $545,832,515 | -$8,264,280 | $7.88 | 190 |
| 2015 Q3 | 70,327,291 | $637,885,916 | +$10,827,954 | $9.07 | 184 |
| 2015 Q2 | 67,932,695 | $1,122,302,520 | +$27,732,649 | $16.50 | 190 |
| 2015 Q1 | 66,148,631 | $1,140,950,325 | -$10,479,577 | $17.26 | 191 |
| 2014 Q4 | 66,736,732 | $1,259,164,241 | -$28,464,264 | $18.89 | 198 |
| 2014 Q3 | 67,824,355 | $1,452,109,662 | +$20,469,203 | $21.41 | 198 |
| 2014 Q2 | 66,486,080 | $1,769,692,097 | +$41,515,314 | $26.63 | 221 |
| 2014 Q1 | 65,011,711 | $1,523,047,216 | +$14,253,328 | $23.43 | 215 |