Latest Period
Q2 2026
CUSIP: 38942Q202
Latest Period
Q2 2026
Institutions Reporting
31
Shares (Excl. Options)
8,322,155
Price
$1.03
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 31 institutions filings for Q2 2026.
Security key
38942Q202
Latest holder period
Q2 2026
13F holders
31
13D/G owners
11
CIK / CUSIP context first
Broader feeds
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP 38942Q202:
13D/G owners
Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALAFI CAPITAL CO LLC | 20% | +16% | $6,064,885 | +$1,660,768 | 7,220,101 | +38% | Alafi Capital Company LLC | 19 Aug 2026 |
| Avenue Venture Opportunities Fund II, L.P. | 5% | -43% | $2,877,521 | +$2,034,598 | 4,641,163 | +241% | Avenue Venture Opportunities Fund II, L.P. | 23 Jun 2026 |
| Bering Partners II GP, L.L.C. | 10% | +44% | $2,984,854 | +$1,209,503 | 3,553,398 | +68% | Bering Partners II GP, L.L.C. | 19 Aug 2026 |
| ARMISTICE CAPITAL, LLC | 10% | $2,797,316 | 3,411,361 | Armistice Capital, LLC | 30 Jun 2026 | |||
| Woodline Partners LP | 8.1% | $2,041,578 | 2,489,729 | Woodline Partners LP | 30 Jun 2026 | |||
| Stonepine Capital Management, LLC | 6% | +28% | $1,805,598 | +$1,277,514 | 2,149,522 | +242% | Stonepine Capital Management, LLC | 19 Aug 2026 |
| Valence Investments SPV VI, LLC | 6.4% | $1,218,868 | 1,965,916 | Eric W. Roberts | 25 Jun 2026 | |||
| CVI Investments, Inc. | 5.1% | $1,602,763 | 1,556,081 | CVI Investments, Inc. | 23 Jun 2026 | |||
| Aisling Capital V, LP | 3.9% | $1,180,323 | 781,671 | Aisling Capital V, LP | 03 Mar 2025 | |||
| Flynn James E | 4.3% | $4,304,937 | 653,253 | Deerfield Mgmt, L.P. | 06 Feb 2026 | |||
| Soleus Private Equity Fund III, L.P. | 2.4% | -64% | $246,930 | -$430,860 | 391,952 | -64% | Soleus Capital Management, L.P. | 31 Mar 2026 |
As of 30 Jun 2026, 31 institutional investors reported holding 8,322,155 shares of CalciMedica, Inc. - Common Stock (CALC). This represents 23% of the company’s total 35,825,367 outstanding shares.
13F concentration
Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodline Partners LP | 6.9% | 2,489,729 | 0.01% | $2,564,421 | |
| HEIGHTS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | 4.3% | 1,556,081 | 0.37% | $1,602,763 | |
| STEMPOINT CAPITAL LP | 3.5% | 1,244,864 | 0.21% | $1,195,661 | |
| Squadron Capital Management LLC | 3.5% | 1,244,864 | 0.44% | $1,282,210 | |
| Stonepine Capital Management, LLC | 1.7% | 622,432 | 0.42% | $544,939 | |
| L1 Global Manager Pty Ltd | 0.69% | 248,972 | 0.21% | $256,441 | |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 0.4% | 143,245 | 0% | $147,543 | |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0.31% | 110,477 | -10% | 0% | $113,846 |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 0.27% | 97,300 | -24% | 0% | $100,219 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 0.25% | 88,956 | -47% | 0% | $91,625 |
| 180 WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC | 0.23% | 83,400 | -34% | 0.01% | $85,902 |
| XTX Topco Ltd | 0.22% | 78,288 | 0% | $80,637 | |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | 0.17% | 60,000 | 0% | 0% | $62,000 |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | 0.13% | 46,825 | +18% | 0% | $48,000 |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | 0.13% | 45,829 | 0% | 0% | $47,204 |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 0.12% | 43,968 | +43% | 0% | $45,287 |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | 0.06% | 20,000 | +300% | 0% | $20,600 |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | 0.05% | 17,469 | -27% | 0% | $18,000 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 0.05% | 17,073 | 0% | 0% | $17,585 |
| TritonPoint Partners, LLC | 0.04% | 15,119 | 0% | 0% | $15,573 |
| Scientech Research LLC | 0.04% | 15,105 | 0.01% | $15,558 | |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 0.03% | 12,530 | 0% | 0% | $12,906 |
| Sound View Wealth Advisors Group, LLC | 0.03% | 10,000 | 0% | 0% | $10,300 |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | 0.01% | 4,723 | -63% | 0% | $4,864 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | 0.01% | 4,104 | +103% | 0% | $4,227 |
Quarter history
Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.
| Period | 13F Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q2 | 8,322,155 | $8,389,136 | +$7,393,034 | $1.03 | 31 |
| 2026 Q1 | 1,097,826 | $592,510 | -$18,462,721 | $0.54 | 27 |
| 2025 Q4 | 3,655,018 | $24,086,565 | +$935,384 | $6.59 | 30 |
| 2025 Q3 | 3,568,904 | $10,948,007 | -$154,104 | $3.08 | 31 |
| 2025 Q2 | 3,726,254 | $5,927,709 | -$408,286 | $1.60 | 30 |
| 2025 Q1 | 3,968,185 | $7,492,715 | -$1,152,368 | $1.91 | 30 |
| 2024 Q4 | 4,262,920 | $15,090,732 | +$3,986,462 | $3.54 | 28 |
| 2024 Q3 | 3,062,562 | $13,557,086 | +$372,349 | $4.43 | 24 |
| 2024 Q2 | 2,974,014 | $11,776,935 | -$2,449,715 | $3.96 | 20 |
| 2024 Q1 | 3,547,369 | $14,756,693 | +$12,607,257 | $4.16 | 19 |
| 2023 Q4 | 516,778 | $1,478,425 | -$168,698 | $2.86 | 10 |
| 2023 Q3 | 591,636 | $1,561,335 | -$597,671 | $2.66 | 11 |
| 2023 Q2 | 678,595 | $2,721,066 | +$2,721,066 | $4.01 | 12 |