Latest Period
Q2 2026
CUSIP: 359616109
Latest Period
Q2 2026
Institutions Reporting
154
Shares (Excl. Options)
79,411,211
Price
$3.66
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 154 institutions filings for Q2 2026.
Security key
359616109
Latest holder period
Q2 2026
13F holders
154
13D/G owners
8
CIK / CUSIP context first
Broader feeds
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP 359616109:
13D/G owners
Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TANG CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 10% | +28% | $25,302,784 | +$5,349,196 | 6,913,329 | +27% | TANG CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 13 Jul 2026 |
| EcoR1 Capital, LLC | 9% | $41,760,000 | 6,000,000 | EcoR1 Capital, LLC | 17 Jun 2026 | |||
| Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | 8.2% | +73% | $20,038,646 | +$8,875,500 | 5,475,040 | +80% | Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | 30 Jun 2026 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 7.2% | +20% | $17,578,541 | +$5,609,162 | 4,802,880 | +47% | BlackRock, Inc. | 30 Jun 2026 |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 6.7% | $16,353,330 | 4,468,123 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 30 Jun 2026 | |||
| BlackRock Portfolio Management LLC | 6% | $14,718,247 | 4,021,379 | BlackRock Portfolio Management LLC | 30 Jun 2026 | |||
| MONTANOVA CAPITAL, LLC | 5.5% | -43% | $13,472,171 | -$5,074,491 | 3,680,921 | -27% | Montanova Capital, LLC | 30 Jun 2026 |
| Adage Capital Management, L.P. | 4.5% | -44% | $22,374,400 | -$19,844,400 | 2,432,000 | -47% | Adage Capital Management, L.P. | 30 Sep 2025 |
As of 30 Jun 2026, 154 institutional investors reported holding 79,411,211 shares of Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc. - Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share (FULC). This represents 119% of the company’s total 66,925,836 outstanding shares.
13F concentration
Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 13% | 8,824,259 | +64% | 0% | $32,296,788 |
| EcoR1 Capital, LLC | 9.8% | 6,549,866 | 1.2% | $23,972,510 | |
| TANG CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 9.7% | 6,521,412 | 1.1% | $23,868,368 | |
| Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | 8.2% | 5,475,040 | +80% | 1.2% | $20,038,646 |
| MONTANOVA CAPITAL, LLC | 5.5% | 3,680,921 | -44% | 0.28% | $13,472,171 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 4.5% | 3,044,385 | +88% | 0.01% | $11,142,449 |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 4% | 2,704,505 | +109% | 0.01% | $9,898,488 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 4% | 2,697,216 | +0.16% | 0% | $9,871,811 |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 3.3% | 2,217,498 | +614% | 0.01% | $8,116,043 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 3% | 2,037,025 | +31% | 0% | $7,455,512 |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | 3% | 2,000,000 | +400% | 0.01% | $7,320,000 |
| GSK plc | 2.7% | 1,785,714 | 0% | 1.1% | $6,535,713 |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 2.6% | 1,748,467 | +79% | 0.01% | $6,399,389 |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 2.5% | 1,647,800 | +12016% | 0.01% | $6,030,948 |
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | 2.3% | 1,565,029 | +1099% | 0.27% | $5,728,006 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.2% | 1,485,803 | +317% | 0% | $5,438,039 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.1% | 1,432,133 | -3.7% | 0% | $5,242,680 |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 2% | 1,358,423 | 0% | $4,971,828 | |
| UBS Group AG | 1.9% | 1,253,909 | +298% | 0% | $4,589,307 |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 1.8% | 1,180,946 | +1065% | 0% | $4,322,262 |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.6% | 1,103,261 | +103% | 0% | $4,037,935 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 1.6% | 1,094,425 | +91% | 0% | $4,005,595 |
| Ikarian Capital, LLC | 1.6% | 1,049,161 | 0% | 0.63% | $3,839,929 |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 1.6% | 1,043,029 | +724% | 0% | $3,817,486 |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.6% | 1,038,797 | +43% | 0% | $3,794,000 |
Quarter history
Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.
| Period | 13F Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q2 | 79,411,211 | $290,667,455 | -$81,153,987 | $3.66 | 154 |
| 2026 Q1 | 71,717,233 | $550,143,756 | +$6,377,706 | $7.67 | 169 |
| 2025 Q4 | 67,444,423 | $762,744,189 | +$134,984,797 | $11.31 | 173 |
| 2025 Q3 | 53,790,538 | $494,909,349 | -$1,273,053 | $9.20 | 127 |
| 2025 Q2 | 54,400,644 | $374,498,177 | +$23,533,452 | $6.88 | 122 |
| 2025 Q1 | 51,307,184 | $147,764,693 | -$3,070,431 | $2.88 | 115 |
| 2024 Q4 | 51,666,381 | $242,831,448 | -$8,308,464 | $4.70 | 117 |
| 2024 Q3 | 54,857,560 | $195,845,950 | -$86,380,213 | $3.57 | 127 |
| 2024 Q2 | 64,752,304 | $401,470,762 | +$19,716,085 | $6.20 | 120 |
| 2024 Q1 | 60,342,845 | $569,639,654 | -$2,974,963 | $9.44 | 122 |
| 2023 Q4 | 61,083,723 | $412,326,970 | +$14,153,071 | $6.75 | 100 |
| 2023 Q3 | 56,394,454 | $250,394,156 | +$9,019,379 | $4.44 | 79 |
| 2023 Q2 | 55,518,138 | $183,197,485 | -$14,257,183 | $3.30 | 85 |
| 2023 Q1 | 60,413,854 | $172,155,022 | +$51,602 | $2.85 | 115 |
| 2022 Q4 | 50,644,890 | $368,693,025 | -$13,010,376 | $7.28 | 109 |
| 2022 Q3 | 52,209,184 | $422,360,458 | +$98,764,326 | $8.09 | 104 |
| 2022 Q2 | 40,127,745 | $196,621,873 | -$32,729,118 | $4.90 | 97 |
| 2022 Q1 | 39,071,704 | $923,864,555 | +$64,674,079 | $23.65 | 104 |
| 2021 Q4 | 37,197,291 | $657,236,909 | -$42,835,792 | $17.69 | 107 |
| 2021 Q3 | 36,552,286 | $1,031,536,477 | +$305,128,643 | $28.21 | 100 |
| 2021 Q2 | 26,798,436 | $280,833,000 | -$3,275,840 | $10.48 | 66 |
| 2021 Q1 | 26,913,060 | $317,031,000 | +$45,552,581 | $11.78 | 68 |
| 2020 Q4 | 22,170,825 | $259,615,000 | +$20,231,071 | $11.71 | 65 |
| 2020 Q3 | 20,593,739 | $163,306,000 | -$36,882,837 | $7.93 | 53 |
| 2020 Q2 | 20,455,938 | $373,550,782 | +$66,390,720 | $18.29 | 60 |