Latest Period
Q2 2026
CUSIP: 358010106
Latest Period
Q2 2026
Institutions Reporting
144
Shares (Excl. Options)
7,512,873
Price
$66.35
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 144 institutions filings for Q2 2026.
Security key
358010106
Latest holder period
Q2 2026
13F holders
144
13D/G owners
5
CIK / CUSIP context first
Broader feeds
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP 358010106:
13D/G owners
Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edenbrook Capital, LLC | 11% | $82,469,135 | 1,242,941 | Jonathan Brolin | 28 Jul 2026 | |||
| DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 7.2% | $43,128,061 | 706,207 | DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 30 Jun 2026 | |||
| BlackRock, Inc. | 5.2% | $34,267,519 | 516,466 | BlackRock, Inc. | 30 Jun 2026 | |||
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | 4.8% | -9% | $16,055,503 | -$1,342,463 | 473,474 | -7.7% | The Vanguard Group | 30 Sep 2025 |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 4.8% | -4% | $10,583,155 | -$424,382 | 466,013 | -3.9% | Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 30 Jun 2025 |
As of 30 Jun 2026, 144 institutional investors reported holding 7,512,873 shares of FREQUENCY ELECTRONICS INC - Common Stock (FEIM). This represents 76% of the company’s total 9,835,752 outstanding shares.
13F concentration
Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edenbrook Capital, LLC | 19% | 1,873,810 | 0% | 43% | $124,327,293 |
| Driehaus Capital Management LLC | 7.2% | 706,207 | +44% | 0.27% | $46,856,834 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 5.3% | 516,548 | +8.8% | 0% | $34,272,959 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 3% | 291,902 | +3.3% | 0% | $19,367,698 |
| NEXT CENTURY GROWTH INVESTORS LLC | 2.3% | 230,728 | +6.6% | 0.81% | $15,308,802 |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 2.3% | 228,382 | -11% | 0% | $15,149,939 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 2.1% | 205,589 | -22% | 0% | $13,640,830 |
| SEGALL BRYANT & HAMILL, LLC | 2.1% | 204,213 | -3.7% | 0.16% | $13,549,533 |
| G2 Investment Partners Management LLC | 2.1% | 202,655 | +80% | 2.4% | $13,446,159 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.8% | 177,998 | +11% | 0% | $11,813,192 |
| Portolan Capital Management, LLC | 1.6% | 152,818 | +1.8% | 0.38% | $10,139,474 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 1.4% | 137,512 | +3.2% | 0% | $9,123,921 |
| SILVERCREST ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC | 1.3% | 126,028 | -4.6% | 0.05% | $8,361,958 |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 1.2% | 116,461 | -25% | 0.01% | $7,727,187 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 1.2% | 114,958 | +30% | 0% | $7,627,529 |
| Penserra Capital Management LLC | 1% | 100,100 | +134% | 0.05% | $6,640,000 |
| Apis Capital Advisors, LLC | 1% | 99,717 | +16% | 0.64% | $6,616,223 |
| ESSEX INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | 0.91% | 89,043 | -4.3% | 0.77% | $5,908,003 |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 0.82% | 80,700 | +15% | 0% | $5,354,445 |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.8% | 78,270 | 0% | $5,193,215 | |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 0.73% | 71,464 | -19% | 0% | $4,741,637 |
| Defiance ETFs, LLC | 0.71% | 69,795 | +63% | 0.06% | $4,591,813 |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 0.7% | 69,009 | +7.9% | 0% | $4,578,748 |
| CONGRUENCE CAPITAL, LLC | 0.67% | 66,066 | +267% | 1.1% | $4,383,479 |
| Premier Fund Managers Ltd | 0.6% | 59,363 | 0.33% | $3,670,000 |
Quarter history
Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.
| Period | 13F Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q2 | 7,512,873 | $497,715,190 | +$28,266,173 | $66.35 | 144 |
| 2026 Q1 | 7,147,080 | $316,310,206 | +$15,688,369 | $44.26 | 129 |
| 2025 Q4 | 6,759,680 | $363,961,462 | +$24,907,030 | $53.84 | 122 |
| 2025 Q3 | 6,362,844 | $215,873,424 | +$35,277,455 | $33.91 | 101 |
| 2025 Q2 | 5,479,785 | $124,487,354 | +$15,687,028 | $22.71 | 81 |
| 2025 Q1 | 4,836,645 | $75,693,311 | +$1,466,013 | $15.65 | 53 |
| 2024 Q4 | 4,709,845 | $87,226,117 | +$9,214,856 | $18.52 | 51 |
| 2024 Q3 | 4,200,043 | $50,691,241 | -$2,011,507 | $12.08 | 37 |
| 2024 Q2 | 4,445,775 | $40,500,470 | -$2,412,197 | $9.11 | 30 |
| 2024 Q1 | 4,710,550 | $51,298,282 | -$475,902 | $10.89 | 27 |
| 2023 Q4 | 4,753,799 | $51,746,386 | -$311,227 | $10.95 | 31 |
| 2023 Q3 | 4,783,979 | $33,201,090 | -$761,030 | $6.94 | 25 |
| 2023 Q2 | 4,893,995 | $32,398,779 | -$112,924 | $6.62 | 25 |
| 2023 Q1 | 4,910,795 | $33,834,076 | -$1,392,532 | $6.89 | 24 |
| 2022 Q4 | 5,112,890 | $36,045,178 | -$644,945 | $7.05 | 26 |
| 2022 Q3 | 5,207,366 | $29,943,000 | -$307,482 | $5.75 | 24 |
| 2022 Q2 | 5,260,890 | $38,338,000 | -$630,995 | $7.30 | 23 |
| 2022 Q1 | 5,308,828 | $46,185,000 | -$203,444 | $8.70 | 25 |
| 2021 Q4 | 5,330,894 | $53,060,000 | -$552,227 | $9.98 | 25 |
| 2021 Q3 | 5,386,745 | $55,773,000 | -$288,073 | $10.33 | 24 |
| 2021 Q2 | 5,417,299 | $53,091,000 | -$3,623,782 | $9.80 | 28 |
| 2021 Q1 | 5,779,841 | $65,252,000 | +$365,603 | $11.29 | 27 |
| 2020 Q4 | 5,748,616 | $62,925,000 | -$340,194 | $10.97 | 25 |
| 2020 Q3 | 5,783,905 | $58,474,000 | +$503,488 | $10.11 | 26 |
| 2020 Q2 | 5,735,189 | $51,918,000 | +$1,048,996 | $9.15 | 25 |