Latest Period
Q2 2026
CUSIP: 33740F367
Latest Period
Q2 2026
Institutions Reporting
43
Shares (Excl. Options)
1,326,109
Price
$39.50
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 43 institutions filings for Q2 2026.
Security key
33740F367
Latest holder period
Q2 2026
13F holders
43
13D/G owners
1
CIK / CUSIP context first
Broader feeds
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP 33740F367:
13D/G owners
Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST TRUST PORTFOLIOS LP | 31% | $23,969,862 | +$23,510,162 | 612,257 | +5114% | First Trust Portfolios L.P. | 30 Jun 2026 |
As of 30 Jun 2026, 43 institutional investors reported holding 1,326,109 shares of First Trust Exchange-Traded Fund VIII - FT Vest U.S. Equity Enhance & Moderate Buffer ETF - October (XOCT). This represents 68% of the company’s total 1,949,863 outstanding shares.
13F concentration
Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sequent Planning LLC | 11% | 208,561 | -54% | 1.8% | $8,238,556 |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | 10% | 201,201 | +359% | 0.2% | $7,947,821 |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 9.8% | 191,294 | 0% | $7,556,476 | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 6% | 116,792 | +545% | 0% | $4,613,506 |
| Financial Guidance Group, Inc. | 4.4% | 85,082 | -0.68% | 1.3% | $3,360,901 |
| Aptus Capital Advisors, LLC | 4.4% | 85,082 | -0.68% | 0.02% | $3,360,901 |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | 3.5% | 67,963 | -5.2% | 0.01% | $2,684,668 |
| SECURED RETIREMENT ADVISORS, LLC | 1.7% | 33,093 | +2% | 0.67% | $1,307,236 |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | 1.4% | 27,670 | +13% | 0% | $1,092,953 |
| Diligent Investors, LLC | 1.4% | 27,018 | -3.7% | 0.24% | $1,067,262 |
| Signal Advisors Wealth, LLC | 1.3% | 24,469 | 0.05% | $966,572 | |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | 1.1% | 21,419 | -15% | 0.01% | $846,091 |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | 1.1% | 20,616 | -4.4% | 0% | $814,371 |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC | 0.74% | 14,516 | 0% | $573,410 | |
| CreativeOne Wealth, LLC | 0.74% | 14,375 | 0.01% | $567,840 | |
| Ignite Planners, LLC | 0.73% | 14,289 | -1.1% | 0.08% | $564,443 |
| Ashton Thomas Private Wealth, LLC | 0.71% | 13,756 | 0% | 0.01% | $543,388 |
| Atria Investments, Inc | 0.64% | 12,510 | 0% | $494,169 | |
| Bouchey Financial Group, Ltd. | 0.64% | 12,403 | -98% | 0.03% | $489,943 |
| Van Diest Capital, LLC | 0.63% | 12,371 | 0% | 0.44% | $488,678 |
| PFS Partners, LLC | 0.6% | 11,796 | 0% | 0.19% | $465,965 |
| LPL Financial LLC | 0.51% | 10,011 | +3.1% | 0% | $395,453 |
| Beacon Financial Advisory LLC | 0.5% | 9,730 | 0% | 0.08% | $384,353 |
| CROSSPOINT FINANCIAL, LLC | 0.49% | 9,604 | 0% | 0.87% | $379,394 |
| LVZ, Inc. | 0.46% | 9,000 | 0% | 0.04% | $355,517 |
Quarter history
Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.
| Period | 13F Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q2 | 1,326,109 | $52,388,238 | -$19,750,666 | $39.50 | 43 |
| 2026 Q1 | 1,830,513 | $68,867,404 | -$14,653,426 | $37.27 | 36 |
| 2025 Q4 | 2,218,415 | $83,737,525 | -$1,203,360 | $37.74 | 38 |
| 2025 Q3 | 2,251,368 | $82,939,050 | -$16,140,582 | $36.86 | 35 |
| 2025 Q2 | 2,695,133 | $96,320,820 | +$36,739,229 | $35.75 | 36 |
| 2025 Q1 | 1,668,332 | $56,006,856 | -$187,288 | $33.84 | 32 |
| 2024 Q4 | 1,673,378 | $57,206,024 | +$26,796,778 | $34.22 | 33 |
| 2024 Q3 | 873,123 | $29,606,372 | -$23,942,352 | $33.87 | 21 |
| 2024 Q2 | 1,589,545 | $53,110,761 | +$6,353,552 | $33.38 | 23 |
| 2024 Q1 | 1,399,413 | $45,918,469 | +$19,405,887 | $32.83 | 21 |
| 2023 Q4 | 809,188 | $25,876,831 | +$10,599,869 | $31.98 | 18 |