Latest Period
Q2 2026
CUSIP: 33739G103
Latest Period
Q2 2026
Institutions Reporting
82
Shares (Excl. Options)
3,818,355
Price
$50.12
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 82 institutions filings for Q2 2026.
Security key
33739G103
Latest holder period
Q2 2026
13F holders
82
13D/G owners
1
CIK / CUSIP context first
Broader feeds
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP 33739G103:
13D/G owners
Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST TRUST PORTFOLIOS LP | 27% | +34% | $73,558,099 | +$17,943,778 | 1,452,856 | +32% | First Trust Portfolios L.P. | 31 Aug 2026 |
As of 30 Jun 2026, 82 institutional investors reported holding 3,818,355 shares of First Trust Exchange-Traded Fund V - First Trust Managed Futures Strategy Fund (FMF). This represents 71% of the company’s total 5,402,960 outstanding shares.
13F concentration
Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | 20% | 1,098,446 | +443% | 0.03% | $55,054,113 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 6.2% | 334,001 | +88% | 0% | $16,740,182 |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 5.2% | 279,690 | -22% | 0.01% | $14,018,053 |
| LPL Financial LLC | 4.3% | 231,259 | -60% | 0% | $11,590,677 |
| TCP Asset Management, LLC | 4.2% | 225,531 | +3.9% | 1.3% | $11,303,614 |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 4% | 218,091 | +4.8% | 0.02% | $10,931,000 |
| ASSETMARK, INC | 4% | 216,988 | +16% | 0.02% | $10,875,433 |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | 2.2% | 119,088 | +7% | 0.01% | $5,969,000 |
| RFG Advisory, LLC | 2.1% | 111,309 | +42% | 0.09% | $5,578,807 |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 1.6% | 86,484 | -82% | 0% | $4,334,586 |
| Center For Asset Management LLC | 1.4% | 76,954 | +2.3% | 1.7% | $3,856,902 |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | 1.4% | 74,639 | +0.15% | 0% | $3,740,906 |
| IFP Advisors, Inc | 1.2% | 62,877 | +4.7% | 0.06% | $3,151,395 |
| Simplicity Wealth,LLC | 0.96% | 51,811 | +48% | 0.09% | $2,596,777 |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | 0.89% | 48,109 | +31% | 0% | $2,411,504 |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 0.7% | 38,071 | +151% | 0% | $1,908,119 |
| CreativeOne Wealth, LLC | 0.64% | 34,681 | -7.3% | 0.04% | $1,738,201 |
| Concurrent Investment Advisors, LLC | 0.62% | 33,713 | -0.92% | 0.01% | $1,689,686 |
| Twelve Points Wealth Management LLC | 0.61% | 32,986 | +20% | 0.33% | $1,653,241 |
| AE Wealth Management LLC | 0.56% | 30,379 | -17% | 0.01% | $1,522,608 |
| Beacon Capital Management, Inc. | 0.56% | 30,031 | 0.09% | $1,505,154 | |
| Beta Wealth Group, Inc. | 0.48% | 26,142 | -6.5% | 0.49% | $1,310,221 |
| NewEdge Wealth, LLC | 0.42% | 22,690 | -1.5% | 0.01% | $1,137,231 |
| Fermata Advisors, LLC | 0.37% | 20,101 | +4.5% | 0.2% | $1,007,473 |
| IAMS WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0.33% | 17,819 | -0.99% | 0.27% | $893,125 |
Quarter history
Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.
| Period | 13F Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q2 | 3,818,355 | $191,380,420 | -$13,845,087 | $50.12 | 82 |
| 2026 Q1 | 4,085,401 | $206,805,566 | +$13,242,082 | $50.62 | 83 |
| 2025 Q4 | 3,847,805 | $181,074,389 | +$31,782,360 | $47.05 | 82 |
| 2025 Q3 | 3,165,259 | $154,091,865 | +$12,292,379 | $48.70 | 76 |
| 2025 Q2 | 2,975,365 | $134,479,556 | +$9,877,011 | $45.21 | 73 |
| 2025 Q1 | 2,794,997 | $128,820,050 | +$9,706,273 | $46.12 | 73 |
| 2024 Q4 | 2,623,862 | $124,844,949 | -$88,024,708 | $47.58 | 79 |
| 2024 Q3 | 4,464,093 | $212,053,549 | +$107,434,237 | $47.50 | 71 |
| 2024 Q2 | 2,214,631 | $107,807,332 | -$8,619,173 | $48.66 | 67 |
| 2024 Q1 | 2,354,858 | $118,891,401 | -$22,505,621 | $50.57 | 77 |
| 2023 Q4 | 2,813,459 | $129,972,538 | -$14,734,810 | $46.11 | 81 |
| 2023 Q3 | 3,118,246 | $152,754,223 | -$1,821,558 | $48.98 | 79 |
| 2023 Q2 | 3,108,571 | $148,640,607 | -$5,898,689 | $47.81 | 78 |
| 2023 Q1 | 3,274,280 | $154,004,277 | -$19,757,836 | $47.01 | 83 |
| 2022 Q4 | 3,693,885 | $175,846,595 | +$23,591,683 | $47.60 | 84 |
| 2022 Q3 | 2,841,996 | $145,932,699 | +$28,764,201 | $51.48 | 69 |
| 2022 Q2 | 2,277,357 | $116,961,500 | +$49,977,325 | $51.53 | 71 |
| 2022 Q1 | 1,304,370 | $63,631,774 | +$10,479,879 | $48.84 | 49 |
| 2021 Q4 | 1,036,038 | $47,067,218 | +$416,344 | $45.42 | 46 |
| 2021 Q3 | 907,341 | $48,024,295 | +$8,944,380 | $47.53 | 44 |
| 2021 Q2 | 821,752 | $40,064,854 | +$5,097,853 | $48.76 | 46 |
| 2021 Q1 | 717,475 | $33,978,120 | +$1,480,196 | $47.35 | 40 |
| 2020 Q4 | 688,818 | $31,194,414 | +$5,708,940 | $45.29 | 33 |
| 2020 Q3 | 543,787 | $23,683,790 | +$2,809,481 | $43.56 | 30 |
| 2020 Q2 | 450,349 | $19,916,000 | +$8,193,024 | $44.23 | 29 |