Security Snapshot

1ST SOURCE CORP - Common Stock, no par value (SRCE) Institutional Ownership

CUSIP: 336901103

13F Institutional Holders and Ownership History from Q1 2014 to Q2 2026

Latest Period

Q2 2026

Institutions Reporting

203

Shares (Excl. Options)

18,654,628

Price

$81.58

Save this security page for your next review

Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.

Latest holder snapshot 5 signals
Portfolio coverage rank
0%
Share change
+895,024
Value change
+$76,979,355
Number of holders
203
Issuer context Names, identifiers, and filing context for this profile. 3 identity fields
Shares outstanding
25,066,122
SEC-reported price per share
$88.63
Insider filing price
$88.63
13F Shares, Excluding Options vs Price
13F Value, Excluding Options
Total Investors

Key facts

  • SRCE - 1ST SOURCE CORP - Common Stock, no par value is tracked under CUSIP 336901103.
  • 203 institutions reported positions in Q2 2026.
  • 2 significant owners is listed from Schedule 13D/13G reporting.

Change

  • Holder count moved from 205 to 203 between Q1 2026 and Q2 2026.
  • SEC-reported value moved from $1,225,614,686 to $1,518,369,145.

Research use

  • You can quickly see who holds this security, then open quarter and manager detail pages for full evidence.
  • 13F and Schedule 13D/13G sections are kept together so you can cross-check institutional and beneficial ownership context.

Evidence

Source: SEC Form 13F

Latest holder context comes from 203 institutions filings for Q2 2026.

Open SEC evidence

Security key

336901103

Latest holder period

Q2 2026

13F holders

203

13D/G owners

2

CIK / CUSIP context first

13D/G owners

Significant owners

Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.

Rows
2
Security
SRCE
Filer Ownership Change % Holdings Value Net Change Nb Shares Change % Reporting Name Report Period
BlackRock, Inc. 6% $88,984,219 1,514,625 BlackRock, Inc. 31 Mar 2025
Carmichael Oliver Cromwell III 4.9% -6% $100,199,696 -$6,982,342 1,228,240 -6.5% Oliver Cromwell Carmichael III 31 Mar 2026

As of 30 Jun 2026, 203 institutional investors reported holding 18,654,628 shares of 1ST SOURCE CORP - Common Stock, no par value (SRCE). This represents 74% of the company’s total 25,066,122 outstanding shares.

13F concentration

Top 25 institutional shareholders

Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.

Top holder share
64%
Institution Ownership % Shares Held Share Change % Portfolio % Holdings Value
1ST SOURCE BANK 20% 5,110,889 -1.3% 19% $416,946,324
BlackRock, Inc. 8.1% 2,039,169 +3.8% 0% $166,355,449
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 5.9% 1,466,907 +0.06% 0.02% $119,671,485
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 2.9% 733,086 -5.2% 0% $59,805,156
STATE STREET CORP 2.8% 693,773 +12% 0% $56,602,905
American Trust 2.6% 655,083 4.1% $53,441,666
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 2.4% 612,299 +8.9% 0.01% $49,951,352
AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC 2.2% 547,423 +18% 0.02% $44,658,768
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 2.1% 524,714 +2.1% 0% $42,811,436
Jupiter Topco LLC 1.9% 481,186 0% 0.02% $39,286,083
Boston Trust Walden Corp 1.5% 386,741 +19% 0.24% $31,550,331
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 1.4% 344,613 -3.6% 0% $28,113,529
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. 1.2% 305,370 -18% 0.01% $21,134,658
KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 1.2% 304,837 -2.8% 0.44% $24,868,602
VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC 1% 262,553 +3321% 0.01% $21,419,074
MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE 0.94% 236,806 -3.2% 0.02% $19,318,633
BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 0.87% 218,409 +2% 0.31% $17,817,806
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 0.76% 189,584 +3.1% 0% $15,466,263
ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP 0.66% 166,607 +62% 0.01% $13,591,799
HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 0.58% 145,389 -2.3% 0.03% $11,860,835
UBS Group AG 0.55% 138,667 -3.6% 0% $11,312,454
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 0.53% 133,526 +46% 0% $10,893,048
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 0.51% 127,717 -26% 0% $10,419,167
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO 0.47% 117,691 +0.41% 0% $9,601,232
Empowered Funds, LLC 0.45% 112,609 +3.3% 0.05% $9,186,642

Quarter history

Institutional holders across reporting periods

Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.

Periods
50
Latest
Q2 2026
Rows shown
1-25 of 50
Period 13F Shares, Excl. Options Value, Excl. Options Value Change Price (Median) Investors
2026 Q2 18,654,628 $1,518,369,145 +$76,979,355 $81.58 203
2026 Q1 17,744,140 $1,225,614,686 +$5,517,056 $69.21 205
2025 Q4 17,714,335 $1,107,023,904 -$13,120,628 $62.49 198
2025 Q3 17,874,110 $1,100,292,128 -$5,373,794 $61.56 196
2025 Q2 18,013,443 $1,118,105,132 -$4,243,883 $62.07 191
2025 Q1 18,085,831 $1,081,798,420 +$24,170,843 $59.81 189
2024 Q4 17,709,272 $1,033,876,222 +$10,281,474 $58.38 187
2024 Q3 17,509,069 $1,048,422,849 -$31,148,101 $59.88 184
2024 Q2 17,765,694 $952,568,282 -$22,072,278 $53.62 151
2024 Q1 18,170,628 $952,296,086 -$1,962,927 $52.42 146
2023 Q4 18,195,487 $999,849,127 +$18,697,949 $54.95 139
2023 Q3 17,881,546 $752,628,408 -$12,056,184 $42.09 132
2023 Q2 17,984,830 $754,113,671 +$4,476,255 $41.93 117
2023 Q1 18,038,754 $778,347,072 -$2,993,272 $43.15 129
2022 Q4 18,068,968 $959,267,345 -$5,703,291 $53.09 143
2022 Q3 18,176,713 $841,609,730 +$1,603,114 $46.30 122
2022 Q2 18,088,883 $821,236,367 +$4,737,261 $45.40 120
2022 Q1 18,069,635 $835,803,846 +$333,797 $46.25 133
2021 Q4 18,066,480 $896,003,048 -$12,812,820 $49.60 128
2021 Q3 18,295,414 $864,301,108 -$12,434,504 $47.24 135
2021 Q2 18,556,743 $861,767,589 -$8,814,484 $46.46 125
2021 Q1 18,469,869 $878,855,434 -$5,087,869 $47.58 126
2020 Q4 18,865,159 $760,541,320 +$20,800,915 $40.30 119
2020 Q3 18,343,945 $565,961,922 -$10,415,150 $30.84 113
2020 Q2 18,662,083 $663,230,046 +$7,357,897 $35.58 119
We use cookies and similar technologies to provide certain features, enhance the user experience and, if you allow them, measure engagement and deliver advertising. Analytics and marketing storage stay off until you grant consent. By clicking on "Agree and continue", you declare your consent to the use of the selected optional cookies. Manage preferences to update or revoke optional consent for future visits. For more information, see our Privacy Policy .