Latest Period
Q2 2026
CUSIP: 31188V100
Latest Period
Q2 2026
Institutions Reporting
281
Shares (Excl. Options)
148,216,752
Price
$18.36
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 281 institutions filings for Q2 2026.
Security key
31188V100
Latest holder period
Q2 2026
13F holders
281
13D/G owners
8
CIK / CUSIP context first
Broader feeds
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP 31188V100:
13D/G owners
Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | 11% | $113,747,268 | 16,111,511 | The Vanguard Group | 30 Jun 2025 | |||
| BlackRock, Inc. | 8.9% | +15% | $254,332,065 | +$40,965,364 | 13,852,509 | +19% | BlackRock, Inc. | 30 Jun 2026 |
| FMR LLC | 7.7% | +32% | $221,889,703 | +$59,751,849 | 12,085,496 | +37% | FMR LLC | 30 Jun 2026 |
| Capital World Investors | 5.3% | $151,068,577 | 8,228,136 | Capital World Investors | 30 Jun 2026 | |||
| Bergman Artur | 4.7% | $72,391,650 | 7,111,164 | Per Artur Bergman | 31 Dec 2025 | |||
| Legal & General Investment Management Ltd | 4.4% | -20% | $40,414,350 | -$6,168,559 | 5,725,142 | -13% | Legal & General Group Plc | 31 Dec 2023 |
| Legal & General Group Plc | 2.8% | -47% | $80,168,481 | -$63,518,274 | 4,366,475 | -44% | Legal & General Group Plc | 30 Jun 2026 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 0.7% | -94% | $25,281,375 | -$160,984,652 | 1,095,855 | -86% | Morgan Stanley | 31 Mar 2026 |
As of 30 Jun 2026, 281 institutional investors reported holding 148,216,752 shares of Fastly, Inc. - Class A Common Stock, $0.00002 par value (FSLY). This represents 95% of the company’s total 155,945,536 outstanding shares.
13F concentration
Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 9.8% | 15,222,887 | +22% | 0% | $279,492,204 |
| FMR LLC | 7.6% | 11,892,230 | +38% | 0.01% | $218,341,334 |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 6.3% | 9,814,704 | -11% | 0.01% | $180,197,965 |
| Capital World Investors | 5.3% | 8,228,136 | +119% | 0.02% | $151,068,577 |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | 4.9% | 7,681,005 | +9.2% | 0.08% | $141,023,251 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 4.2% | 6,616,726 | +152% | 0.08% | $121,483,090 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 4% | 6,314,616 | +5.3% | 0% | $115,936,350 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 3.9% | 6,062,511 | +8% | 0.08% | $111,307,702 |
| Penserra Capital Management LLC | 3% | 4,621,879 | +31% | 0.65% | $84,857,000 |
| Legal & General Group Plc | 2.8% | 4,366,475 | -46% | 0.02% | $80,083,414 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.5% | 3,910,461 | +9.3% | 0% | $71,808,624 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 2.3% | 3,537,037 | +8.7% | 0% | $64,939,999 |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | 2% | 3,165,326 | 0.15% | $58,115,385 | |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 2% | 3,064,798 | +12% | 0.01% | $56,264,647 |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 1.7% | 2,599,187 | +2.3% | 0.03% | $47,721,073 |
| Driehaus Capital Management LLC | 1.6% | 2,544,406 | +204% | 0.27% | $46,715,294 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 1.6% | 2,483,043 | +111% | 0% | $45,588,669 |
| VOYA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.6% | 2,437,955 | -38% | 0.04% | $44,760,854 |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | 1.5% | 2,289,082 | +8.6% | 0% | $42,028,000 |
| FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. | 1.4% | 2,190,081 | +1.4% | 0.11% | $40,209,880 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 1.3% | 2,086,595 | +43% | 0% | $38,309,896 |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | 1.2% | 1,934,718 | +39% | 0.07% | $35,521,423 |
| Nuveen, LLC | 1.2% | 1,818,532 | -2.4% | 0.01% | $33,388,237 |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 1.1% | 1,754,987 | +6.1% | 0% | $32,221,561 |
| Divisadero Street Capital Management, LP | 1.1% | 1,694,262 | +653% | 0.73% | $31,106,650 |
Quarter history
Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.
| Period | 13F Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q2 | 148,216,752 | $2,721,037,705 | +$39,445,500 | $18.36 | 281 |
| 2026 Q1 | 137,916,974 | $4,000,470,567 | +$770,265,304 | $29.06 | 336 |
| 2025 Q4 | 115,332,471 | $1,173,915,704 | +$116,435,264 | $10.18 | 249 |
| 2025 Q3 | 105,195,377 | $899,601,167 | +$45,486,692 | $8.55 | 232 |
| 2025 Q2 | 100,054,866 | $706,406,509 | +$25,689,094 | $7.06 | 229 |
| 2025 Q1 | 97,806,440 | $619,113,954 | +$18,984,077 | $6.33 | 223 |
| 2024 Q4 | 92,695,857 | $875,060,187 | -$41,504,677 | $9.44 | 221 |
| 2024 Q3 | 97,234,081 | $735,950,390 | +$53,141,428 | $7.57 | 211 |
| 2024 Q2 | 90,772,911 | $669,001,257 | +$2,711,077 | $7.37 | 236 |
| 2024 Q1 | 86,524,140 | $1,122,090,885 | -$103,122,253 | $12.97 | 248 |
| 2023 Q4 | 92,910,459 | $1,653,824,338 | -$16,005,887 | $17.80 | 260 |
| 2023 Q3 | 93,407,792 | $1,790,565,291 | +$159,868,557 | $19.17 | 249 |
| 2023 Q2 | 85,400,450 | $1,347,021,308 | +$9,349,843 | $15.77 | 238 |
| 2023 Q1 | 84,449,317 | $1,499,694,818 | +$180,276,026 | $17.76 | 246 |
| 2022 Q4 | 79,991,877 | $655,405,662 | +$29,653,664 | $8.19 | 220 |
| 2022 Q3 | 75,996,079 | $696,190,308 | -$45,726,504 | $9.16 | 213 |
| 2022 Q2 | 79,579,822 | $923,936,470 | +$66,731,336 | $11.61 | 219 |
| 2022 Q1 | 73,041,740 | $1,269,801,367 | -$397,233,100 | $17.38 | 248 |
| 2021 Q4 | 78,165,493 | $2,771,060,179 | +$191,924,618 | $35.45 | 296 |
| 2021 Q3 | 72,197,295 | $2,919,655,293 | -$219,846,903 | $40.44 | 284 |
| 2021 Q2 | 75,102,087 | $4,477,408,335 | -$10,270,198 | $59.60 | 332 |
| 2021 Q1 | 73,435,714 | $4,940,331,323 | +$341,863,854 | $67.28 | 350 |
| 2020 Q4 | 68,067,175 | $5,948,912,505 | +$865,881,363 | $87.37 | 412 |
| 2020 Q3 | 56,749,524 | $5,316,161,134 | +$145,263,278 | $93.68 | 339 |
| 2020 Q2 | 55,236,525 | $4,699,877,223 | +$1,850,397,739 | $85.13 | 294 |