13F reference period
Q2 2026
CUSIP: 29970N104
13F reference period
Q2 2026
Institutions Reporting
148
Shares (Excl. Options)
Price
$2.51
The headline uses the Q2 2026 reference period after its reporting deadline. Available reports may still be incomplete or amended. Newer periods in the history table contain incoming reports and may be incomplete.
Watchlists follow companies and investors, across their share classes. Bookmark this page to revisit this specific CUSIP and its quarterly holders. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 148 institutions filings for Q2 2026.
Security key
29970N104
13F reference period
Q2 2026
13F holders
148
13D/G owners
2
CIK / CUSIP context first
Broader feeds
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP 29970N104:
13D/G owners
Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMBRAER S.A. | 72% | -12% | $944,472,841 | +$15,546,390 | 250,523,300 | +1.7% | Embraer Aircraft Holding, Inc. | 30 Sep 2025 |
| Embraer Aircraft Holding, Inc. | 82% | $1,737,117,102 | 246,399,589 | Embraer Aircraft Holding, Inc. | 13 Aug 2025 |
13F concentration
Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 2% | 7,068,339 | +8.7% | 0% | $17,741,531 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.3% | 4,509,706 | +5.9% | 0% | $11,319,362 |
| BW Gestao de Investimentos Ltda. | 1.1% | 3,686,140 | 0% | 0.22% | $9,252,211 |
| Fourth Sail Capital LP | 0.94% | 3,276,673 | 1.2% | $8,224,449 | |
| United Airlines Holdings, Inc. | 0.76% | 2,653,861 | 0% | 1.7% | $6,661,191 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0.73% | 2,536,372 | +11% | 0% | $6,367,680 |
| UBS Group AG | 0.68% | 2,359,661 | +26% | 0% | $5,922,749 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 0.65% | 2,254,057 | +11% | 0% | $5,657,683 |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 0.6% | 2,106,401 | +194% | 0% | $5,287,068 |
| MASTERS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 0.57% | 2,000,000 | 0% | 0.71% | $5,020,000 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 0.46% | 1,585,496 | +254% | 0% | $3,979,595 |
| Kapitalo Investimentos Ltda | 0.32% | 1,100,000 | 0% | 0.22% | $2,761,000 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 0.25% | 878,561 | +860% | 0% | $2,205,188 |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 0.24% | 837,848 | +11% | 0% | $2,102,998 |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.23% | 813,157 | -15% | 0% | $2,041,024 |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 0.23% | 800,725 | +40% | 0% | $2,009,820 |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 0.22% | 781,651 | -5.6% | 0% | $1,961,944 |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | 0.21% | 717,813 | +6.1% | 0% | $1,801,711 |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 0.14% | 504,220 | +1550% | 0% | $1,265,592 |
| SPX Gestao de Recursos Ltda | 0.12% | 414,632 | -82% | 0.12% | $1,040,726 |
| Jump Financial, LLC | 0.11% | 391,124 | -5.1% | 0.01% | $981,721 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 0.11% | 389,546 | -44% | 0% | $977,760 |
| Itau Unibanco Holding S.A. | 0.1% | 349,486 | +17% | 0.02% | $877,710 |
| IEQ CAPITAL, LLC | 0.08% | 272,962 | +205% | 0% | $685,135 |
| PINNACLE ASSOCIATES LTD | 0.08% | 261,742 | -5.9% | 0.01% | $656,972 |
Quarter history
Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.
| Period | 13F Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q3 | 2,026,339 | $3,906,153 | +$311,313 | $1.93 | 26 |
| 2026 Q2 | 47,388,831 | $118,906,726 | +$15,833,726 | $2.51 | 148 |
| 2026 Q1 | 40,906,007 | $101,463,942 | -$3,364,548 | $2.48 | 140 |
| 2025 Q4 | 41,484,332 | $165,535,437 | +$9,809,684 | $3.99 | 130 |
| 2025 Q3 | 37,168,021 | $141,653,436 | +$84,602,207 | $3.81 | 119 |
| 2025 Q2 | 14,403,418 | $98,821,662 | +$1,172,382 | $6.86 | 89 |
| 2025 Q1 | 14,301,816 | $47,484,891 | +$2,897,936 | $3.32 | 79 |
| 2024 Q4 | 13,108,746 | $71,314,514 | +$20,067,782 | $5.44 | 76 |
| 2024 Q3 | 9,468,369 | $30,676,288 | +$15,862,157 | $3.24 | 57 |
| 2024 Q2 | 4,092,883 | $16,576,638 | +$517,051 | $4.05 | 45 |
| 2024 Q1 | 3,942,835 | $21,290,571 | -$18,764 | $5.40 | 38 |
| 2023 Q4 | 3,924,911 | $28,729,002 | +$2,275,440 | $7.32 | 37 |
| 2023 Q3 | 3,611,356 | $29,938,000 | +$10,756,278 | $8.29 | 36 |
| 2023 Q2 | 2,311,079 | $24,219,953 | +$15,635,346 | $10.48 | 35 |
| 2023 Q1 | 873,041 | $6,320,426 | +$1,924,745 | $7.24 | 18 |
| 2022 Q4 | 616,016 | $4,435,581 | +$2,987,546 | $7.20 | 14 |
| 2022 Q3 | 185,371 | $1,709,723 | +$181,000 | $9.24 | 16 |
| 2022 Q2 | 389,614 | $1,221,000 | -$539,000 | $4.18 | 5 |
| 2022 Q1 | 172,091 | $1,764,000 | +$1,760,000 | $9.13 | 2 |