- Type / Class
- Equity / COM
- Shares outstanding
- 258,506,508
- Total 13F shares
- 73,478,005
- Share change
- +6,663,175
- Total reported value
- $457,748,937
- Put/Call ratio
- 24%
- Price per share
- $6.23
- Number of holders
- 164
- Value change
- +$39,215,603
- Number of buys
- 95
- Number of sells
- 63
Quarterly Holders Quick Answers
What is CUSIP 29664W105?
CUSIP 29664W105 identifies ESPR - Esperion Therapeutics, Inc. - COM in SEC institutional holdings data.
Need full ownership history?
Open the full security ownership history page.
Next holder-history checks
These links keep the next click tied to holder verification, nearby quarters, or outside-13F ownership context.
- Back to full security ownership history for the broader multi-quarter picture.
- Latest 13F filings for newly reported positions across managers.
- Latest Schedule 13D/13G reports for ownership changes outside the 13F cadence.
- SEC investors directory for manager drilldown.
Explore More Reporting Periods
Jump to adjacent filing periods for faster comparison and easier crawl discovery.
Recent filing periods for CUSIP 29664W105:
Top shareholders of ESPR - Esperion Therapeutics, Inc. - COM (13F + 13D/G + 3/4/5)
Grouped by holder across the latest SEC ownership disclosures. Ownership % is shown only when it is directly reported or safely comparable across share classes.
Methodology: rows are grouped by holder and ranked by the holder's primary source value. — indicates unavailable or non-comparable values; "mixed-class rows" means the latest filing spans non-comparable classes.
| Holder | Source | Role / Reporting | Ownership % | Shares | Holdings Value | 12M Net Δ | As of | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WASATCH ADVISORS LP |
13F
|
Company |
2.9%
|
7,463,016
|
$50,002,000 | — | 30 Sep 2022 | |
| Deep Track Capital, LP |
13F
|
Company |
2.2%
|
5,636,587
|
$37,765,000 | — | 30 Sep 2022 | |
| BlackRock Finance, Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
1.8%
|
4,558,644
|
$30,542,000 | — | 30 Sep 2022 | |
| Meditor Group Ltd |
13F
|
Company |
1.7%
|
4,468,835
|
$29,941,000 | — | 30 Sep 2022 | |
| Bellevue Group AG |
13F
|
Company |
1.6%
|
4,225,264
|
$28,309,000 | — | 30 Sep 2022 | |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
1.6%
|
4,038,525
|
$27,059,000 | — | 30 Sep 2022 | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. |
13F
|
Company |
1.1%
|
2,788,300
|
$18,682,000 | — | 30 Sep 2022 | |
| Ikarian Capital, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.82%
|
2,131,147
|
$14,278,000 | — | 30 Sep 2022 | |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.67%
|
1,723,175
|
$11,545,000 | — | 30 Sep 2022 | |
| Paradigm Biocapital Advisors LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.67%
|
1,719,831
|
$11,523,000 | — | 30 Sep 2022 | |
| STATE STREET CORP |
13F
|
Company |
0.59%
|
1,533,148
|
$10,272,000 | — | 30 Sep 2022 | |
| PLATINUM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LTD |
13F
|
Company |
0.55%
|
1,430,001
|
$9,581,000 | — | 30 Sep 2022 | |
| Woodline Partners LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.46%
|
1,195,705
|
$8,011,000 | — | 30 Sep 2022 | |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.44%
|
1,127,580
|
$7,554,000 | — | 30 Sep 2022 | |
| Rhenman & Partners Asset Management AB |
13F
|
Company |
0.35%
|
900,000
|
$7,317,000 | — | 30 Sep 2022 | |
| TWO SIGMA ADVISERS, LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.42%
|
1,084,300
|
$7,265,000 | — | 30 Sep 2022 | |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.41%
|
1,068,438
|
$7,159,000 | — | 30 Sep 2022 | |
| MORGAN STANLEY |
13F
|
Company |
0.39%
|
1,009,773
|
$6,766,000 | — | 30 Sep 2022 | |
| BIOTECH TARGET N V |
3/4/5
|
10%+ Owner |
—
class O/S missing
|
4,477,964
|
$5,575,065 | — | 24 May 2021 | |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.31%
|
803,069
|
$5,381,000 | — | 30 Sep 2022 | |
| BALYASNY ASSET MANAGEMENT L.P. |
13F
|
Company |
0.31%
|
795,671
|
$5,331,000 | — | 30 Sep 2022 | |
| Walleye Capital LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.27%
|
698,343
|
$4,679,000 | — | 30 Sep 2022 | |
| Altium Capital Management LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.26%
|
659,869
|
$4,421,000 | — | 30 Sep 2022 | |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP |
13F
|
Company |
0.23%
|
582,008
|
$3,900,000 | — | 30 Sep 2022 | |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP |
13F
|
Company |
0.22%
|
560,987
|
$3,758,000 | — | 30 Sep 2022 | |
| J. Goldman & Co LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.21%
|
553,010
|
$3,705,000 | — | 30 Sep 2022 | |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.2%
|
514,738
|
$3,448,000 | — | 30 Sep 2022 | |
| TANG CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.19%
|
500,000
|
$3,350,000 | — | 30 Sep 2022 | |
| Invesco Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
0.19%
|
496,516
|
$3,327,000 | — | 30 Sep 2022 | |
| Commodore Capital LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.18%
|
467,468
|
$3,132,000 | — | 30 Sep 2022 | |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.18%
|
465,799
|
$3,121,000 | — | 30 Sep 2022 | |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.16%
|
419,918
|
$2,813,000 | — | 30 Sep 2022 | |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO |
13F
|
Company |
0.16%
|
400,836
|
$2,686,000 | — | 30 Sep 2022 | |
| ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.14%
|
364,951
|
$2,445,000 | — | 30 Sep 2022 | |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.14%
|
361,052
|
$2,419,000 | — | 30 Sep 2022 | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
0.14%
|
351,039
|
$2,352,000 | — | 30 Sep 2022 | |
| PURA VIDA INVESTMENTS, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.13%
|
332,123
|
$2,225,000 | — | 30 Sep 2022 | |
| SILVERARC CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.12%
|
314,095
|
$2,104,000 | — | 30 Sep 2022 | |
| Nuveen Asset Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.12%
|
301,359
|
$2,019,000 | — | 30 Sep 2022 | |
| Parkman Healthcare Partners LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.11%
|
296,381
|
$1,986,000 | — | 30 Sep 2022 | |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.11%
|
286,700
|
$1,921,000 | — | 30 Sep 2022 | |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP |
13F
|
Company |
0.11%
|
274,425
|
$1,838,000 | — | 30 Sep 2022 | |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp |
13F
|
Company |
0.11%
|
272,406
|
$1,825,000 | — | 30 Sep 2022 | |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.1%
|
263,058
|
$1,762,000 | — | 30 Sep 2022 | |
| Monaco Asset Management SAM |
13F
|
Company |
0.1%
|
260,000
|
$1,742,000 | — | 30 Sep 2022 | |
| Pentwater Capital Management LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.1%
|
255,092
|
$1,709,000 | — | 30 Sep 2022 | |
| PINNACLE ASSOCIATES LTD |
13F
|
Company |
0.09%
|
242,616
|
$1,626,000 | — | 30 Sep 2022 | |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. |
13F
|
Company |
0.07%
|
185,838
|
$1,245,000 | — | 30 Sep 2022 | |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.07%
|
169,826
|
$1,138,000 | — | 30 Sep 2022 | |
| PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO |
13F
|
Company |
0.07%
|
168,552
|
$1,129,000 | — | 30 Sep 2022 |
Institutional Holders of Esperion Therapeutics, Inc. - COM (ESPR) as of Q4 2022
As of 31 Dec 2022,
Esperion Therapeutics, Inc. - COM (ESPR) was held by
164 institutional
shareholders
that filed Form 13F with the SEC.
Together, they reported ownership of
73,478,005 shares.
The largest 10 holders included
WASATCH ADVISORS INC, BlackRock Inc., Meditor Group Ltd, Bellevue Group AG, VANGUARD GROUP INC, Deep Track Capital, LP, Balyasny Asset Management LLC, BRAIDWELL LP, Point72 Asset Management, L.P., and MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC.
This page lists
164
institutional shareholders reporting positions in this security
for the Q4 2022 filing period.
| Investor | Option | Weight % | Change % | Value $ | * Price | Shares | Share Change | Activity | Report Period |
|---|
Compare Q4 2022 vs Q3 2022 Across Filers
Q3 2022 holders
143
Q4 2022 holders
164
Holder diff
21
| Investor | Q3 2022 Shares | Q4 2022 Shares | Share Diff | Share Chg % | Q3 2022 Value $ | Q4 2022 Value $ | Value Diff $ | Value Chg % |
|---|
Trend: ostatnie 8 kwartałów (+ wybrane okresy porównania).
Quarterly Holders Trend
Quarterly Value Trend
Quarterly Shares Trend
* Reported Price is the price of the security as of the portfolio date. This value is significant in that it is the last known price at which the security was still held.
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.