Latest Period
Q2 2026
CUSIP: 29337E102
Latest Period
Q2 2026
Institutions Reporting
212
Shares (Excl. Options)
80,193,639
Price
$50.75
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 212 institutions filings for Q2 2026.
Security key
29337E102
Latest holder period
Q2 2026
13F holders
212
13D/G owners
8
CIK / CUSIP context first
Broader feeds
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP 29337E102:
13D/G owners
Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | 15% | +13% | $544,997,801 | +$144,639,739 | 10,713,540 | +36% | FMR LLC | 30 Jun 2026 |
| ORBIMED ADVISORS LLC | 9.5% | -13% | $268,473,712 | -$34,086,674 | 6,774,507 | -11% | ORBIMED ADVISORS LLC | 22 Jun 2026 |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 8.5% | +66% | $200,401,261 | +$99,864,667 | 5,056,807 | +99% | Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 31 Mar 2026 |
| Commodore Capital LP | 7.7% | -22% | $217,578,601 | -$55,381,810 | 4,800,940 | -20% | Commodore Capital LP | 31 Mar 2026 |
| Vestal Point Capital, LP | 5.4% | -16% | $147,290,000 | -$26,285,600 | 3,250,000 | -15% | Vestal Point Capital, LP | 31 Mar 2026 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 5.1% | $59,005,266 | 2,941,395 | BlackRock, Inc. | 30 Jun 2025 | |||
| Fairmount Funds Management LLC | 3.1% | -53% | $84,097,786 | -$84,104,856 | 1,855,644 | -50% | Fairmount Funds Management LLC | 31 Mar 2026 |
| Venrock Healthcare Capital Partners III, L.P. | 2.8% | -52% | $78,237,321 | -$67,980,000 | 1,726,331 | -46% | Venrock Healthcare Capital Partners III, L.P. | 31 Mar 2026 |
As of 30 Jun 2026, 212 institutional investors reported holding 80,193,639 shares of Enliven Therapeutics, Inc. - COMMON STOCK (ELVN). This represents 112% of the company’s total 71,423,603 outstanding shares.
13F concentration
Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | 14% | 10,025,017 | +47% | 0.02% | $508,769,634 |
| ORBIMED ADVISORS LLC | 9.5% | 6,776,632 | -15% | 6.5% | $343,914,074 |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 9% | 6,430,636 | +27% | 0.92% | $326,354,777 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 6.1% | 4,359,704 | +18% | 0% | $221,254,979 |
| Vestal Point Capital, LP | 5.6% | 4,000,000 | +23% | 4.7% | $203,000,000 |
| Commodore Capital LP | 4.6% | 3,275,000 | 0% | 9.9% | $166,206,250 |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | 4.1% | 2,903,907 | +2871% | 0.01% | $147,374,000 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.6% | 2,569,002 | +18% | 0% | $130,376,852 |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 2.9% | 2,068,992 | +19% | 0.06% | $105,001,345 |
| Fairmount Funds Management LLC | 2.6% | 1,855,644 | 0% | 6.2% | $94,173,933 |
| Siren, L.L.C. | 2.5% | 1,774,411 | +138% | 1.8% | $90,051,358 |
| Bellevue Group AG | 2.1% | 1,490,000 | -36% | 1.6% | $75,617,500 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2% | 1,407,202 | +32% | 0% | $71,430,882 |
| First Light Asset Management, LLC | 1.9% | 1,360,750 | +574% | 4.2% | $69,058,063 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 1.7% | 1,213,616 | +11% | 0% | $61,591,012 |
| Pictet Asset Management Holding SA | 1.6% | 1,161,784 | +25% | 0.06% | $58,960,538 |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | 1.5% | 1,083,313 | 0.08% | $54,978,135 | |
| NOVO HOLDINGS A/S | 1.4% | 1,000,000 | -22% | 3% | $50,750,000 |
| First Turn Management, LLC | 1.3% | 954,360 | +53% | 5.2% | $48,433,770 |
| SAMLYN CAPITAL, LLC | 1.3% | 912,637 | 0.77% | $46,316,328 | |
| Candriam S.C.A. | 1.3% | 905,674 | +52% | 0.21% | $45,918,733 |
| BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP | 1.3% | 905,191 | 0% | 0.23% | $45,938,443 |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | 1.3% | 896,161 | 0% | 0.01% | $35,129,511 |
| Tri Locum Partners LP | 1.2% | 866,716 | 5.4% | $43,985,837 | |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 0.94% | 671,412 | -1.5% | 0.01% | $34,074,507 |
Quarter history
Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.
| Period | 13F Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q2 | 80,193,639 | $4,059,546,795 | +$879,994,908 | $50.75 | 212 |
| 2026 Q1 | 61,617,761 | $2,415,321,021 | +$69,950,617 | $39.20 | 168 |
| 2025 Q4 | 62,391,024 | $960,824,930 | +$20,216,707 | $15.40 | 125 |
| 2025 Q3 | 59,389,507 | $1,215,687,864 | -$296,366 | $20.47 | 132 |
| 2025 Q2 | 59,434,902 | $1,192,251,085 | +$192,194,924 | $20.06 | 123 |
| 2025 Q1 | 49,886,849 | $983,923,667 | +$4,352,699 | $19.68 | 118 |
| 2024 Q4 | 49,624,914 | $1,116,597,658 | +$24,828,957 | $22.50 | 111 |
| 2024 Q3 | 47,688,348 | $1,218,010,157 | -$20,810,259 | $25.54 | 100 |
| 2024 Q2 | 48,318,843 | $1,129,194,355 | +$91,652,714 | $23.37 | 91 |
| 2024 Q1 | 44,456,336 | $780,753,492 | +$95,045,035 | $17.59 | 72 |
| 2023 Q4 | 39,000,634 | $539,791,932 | -$652,659 | $13.84 | 61 |
| 2023 Q3 | 39,076,502 | $533,779,750 | -$2,178,662 | $13.66 | 60 |
| 2023 Q2 | 39,092,843 | $797,915,923 | +$112,876,379 | $20.41 | 61 |
| 2023 Q1 | 33,557,749 | $734,910,999 | +$734,911,000 | $21.90 | 44 |