Latest Period
Q4 2025
CUSIP: 24665A103
Latest Period
Q4 2025
Institutions Reporting
252
Shares (Excl. Options)
63,311,504
Price
$29.66
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 252 institutions filings for Q4 2025.
What is CUSIP 24665A103?
CUSIP 24665A103 identifies DK - Delek US Holdings, Inc. - COMMON STOCK in SEC 13F datasets.
Where can I see the latest institutional holders?
Review the Q4 2025 holders report and the ownership history table below.
Use the next link that matches the question you still need to answer about this security.
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP 24665A103:
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 7.9% | $66,601,311 | 4,893,557 | BlackRock, Inc. | 31 Mar 2025 | |||
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 6.2% | $166,334,711 | 3,690,586 | Vanguard Portfolio Management | 31 Mar 2026 | |||
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 5.3% | +10% | $130,342,554 | +$10,889,422 | 3,170,580 | +9.1% | THE GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP, INC. | 31 Mar 2026 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 5.1% | $138,077,939 | 3,063,633 | Vanguard Capital Management | 31 Mar 2026 | |||
| STATE STREET CORP | 5.1% | $125,302,088 | 3,047,971 | STATE STREET CORPORATION | 31 Mar 2026 | |||
| River Road Asset Management, LLC | 4.2% | $105,216,439 | 2,523,176 | River Road Asset Management, LLC | 30 Nov 2025 | |||
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 3.5% | $44,446,230 | 2,098,500 | Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 30 Jun 2025 | |||
| Ion Asset Management Ltd. | 3.1% | $59,538,150 | 1,845,000 | Ion Asset Management Ltd. | 30 Sep 2025 | |||
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | 0.01% | -101% | $186,823 | -$86,919,087 | 7,034 | -100% | Victory Capital Management, Inc. | 30 Jun 2025 |
As of 31 Dec 2025, 252 institutional investors reported holding 63,311,504 shares of Delek US Holdings, Inc. - COMMON STOCK (DK). This represents 106% of the company’s total 59,764,137 outstanding shares.
The largest institutional shareholders of Delek US Holdings, Inc. - COMMON STOCK (DK) together control 75% of the company’s outstanding shares — a level of ownership often associated with strong institutional conviction and long‑term capital commitment.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | 11% | 6,330,858 | +0.61% | 0% | $187,773,248 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 8.4% | 5,012,464 | +1.9% | 0% | $148,669,679 |
| Rubric Capital Management LP | 4.5% | 2,687,449 | 0% | 0.95% | $79,709,737 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 4.4% | 2,639,447 | +3.4% | 0% | $78,285,998 |
| River Road Asset Management, LLC | 4.3% | 2,547,919 | -25% | 0.83% | $75,571,278 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 4.1% | 2,426,009 | -6% | 0.01% | $71,955,426 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 3.4% | 2,033,037 | +25% | 0% | $60,299,916 |
| ION Fund Management Ltd | 3% | 1,767,601 | 0% | 6.7% | $52,427,046 |
| NORGES BANK | 2.7% | 1,630,950 | 0.01% | $48,373,977 | |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 2.6% | 1,526,383 | +3.2% | 0.01% | $45,272,520 |
| FMR LLC | 2.5% | 1,522,321 | -6.4% | 0% | $45,152,056 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.4% | 1,436,776 | +2.9% | 0% | $42,624,411 |
| BARCLAYS PLC | 2.4% | 1,424,769 | -24% | 0.02% | $42,258,651 |
| Allianz Asset Management GmbH | 2.3% | 1,386,239 | -6% | 0.05% | $41,115,849 |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 2.1% | 1,260,201 | -3.5% | 0.02% | $37,377,562 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 1.9% | 1,140,044 | +123% | 0.05% | $33,813,705 |
| Fisher Asset Management, LLC | 1.7% | 1,044,693 | -22% | 0.01% | $30,985,593 |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | 1.7% | 996,059 | +1517% | 0% | $29,544,000 |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | 1.6% | 954,900 | +1173% | 0.05% | $28,322,334 |
| Nuveen, LLC | 1.6% | 948,327 | +11% | 0.01% | $28,127,378 |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 1.6% | 926,560 | -25% | 0.02% | $27,481,770 |
| TWO SIGMA ADVISERS, LP | 1.5% | 902,755 | +209% | 0.05% | $26,775,713 |
| VOLORIDGE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.5% | 888,745 | +23% | 0.09% | $26,360,177 |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 1.4% | 839,971 | -32% | 0.02% | $24,914,000 |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 1.3% | 769,454 | -23% | 0.03% | $22,822,006 |
| Period | Reported Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q1 | 30,229,376 | $1,362,550,853 | +$1,095,320 | $45.07 | 171 |
| 2025 Q4 | 63,311,504 | $1,877,836,635 | +$80,451,363 | $29.66 | 252 |
| 2025 Q3 | 61,158,713 | $1,973,437,521 | -$106,782,215 | $32.27 | 257 |
| 2025 Q2 | 65,441,968 | $1,390,242,309 | -$33,920,594 | $21.18 | 214 |
| 2025 Q1 | 68,043,286 | $1,025,581,083 | -$11,679,519 | $15.07 | 216 |
| 2024 Q4 | 69,131,730 | $1,278,971,250 | -$66,281 | $18.50 | 215 |
| 2024 Q3 | 66,946,510 | $1,255,170,362 | +$36,198,671 | $18.75 | 208 |
| 2024 Q2 | 64,292,085 | $1,591,784,148 | -$30,957,585 | $24.76 | 224 |
| 2024 Q1 | 65,382,165 | $2,009,713,486 | +$8,200,579 | $30.74 | 218 |
| 2023 Q4 | 65,320,287 | $1,685,245,375 | +$15,643,252 | $25.80 | 219 |
| 2023 Q3 | 64,218,823 | $1,824,100,135 | +$33,136,987 | $28.41 | 216 |
| 2023 Q2 | 63,529,195 | $1,521,641,217 | -$54,348,716 | $23.95 | 207 |
| 2023 Q1 | 65,594,831 | $1,505,293,879 | +$44,162,678 | $22.95 | 211 |
| 2022 Q4 | 63,300,033 | $1,708,850,115 | -$62,017,057 | $27.00 | 234 |
| 2022 Q3 | 65,994,015 | $1,791,673,351 | -$25,696,133 | $27.14 | 220 |
| 2022 Q2 | 67,130,450 | $1,735,720,787 | +$82,017,446 | $25.84 | 218 |
| 2022 Q1 | 65,954,248 | $1,399,757,809 | -$59,347,316 | $21.22 | 180 |
| 2021 Q4 | 69,192,434 | $1,037,539,788 | -$10,127,328 | $14.99 | 164 |
| 2021 Q3 | 69,097,945 | $1,241,840,853 | +$1,314,066 | $17.97 | 156 |
| 2021 Q2 | 69,043,101 | $1,492,000,671 | -$24,720,688 | $21.62 | 170 |
| 2021 Q1 | 70,185,152 | $1,528,551,488 | -$40,468,021 | $21.78 | 159 |
| 2020 Q4 | 72,882,880 | $1,171,351,167 | -$47,413,133 | $16.07 | 157 |
| 2020 Q3 | 76,348,520 | $849,884,250 | -$35,256,381 | $11.13 | 157 |
| 2020 Q2 | 77,930,805 | $1,356,635,747 | -$95,865,271 | $17.41 | 194 |
| 2020 Q1 | 83,240,612 | $1,311,828,554 | -$718,752 | $15.76 | 186 |
| 2019 Q4 | 78,653,013 | $2,637,133,186 | -$9,534,166 | $33.53 | 246 |
| 2019 Q3 | 79,876,484 | $2,899,550,807 | -$28,624,661 | $36.30 | 249 |
| 2019 Q2 | 81,291,461 | $3,288,940,905 | +$288,302,110 | $40.52 | 249 |
| 2019 Q1 | 78,464,244 | $2,857,600,269 | -$12,572,088 | $36.42 | 252 |
| 2018 Q4 | 79,215,204 | $2,575,854,841 | -$246,437,017 | $32.51 | 254 |
| 2018 Q3 | 85,048,193 | $3,608,102,861 | +$101,069,066 | $42.43 | 271 |
| 2018 Q2 | 82,345,634 | $4,131,108,427 | +$127,092,390 | $50.17 | 262 |
| 2018 Q1 | 80,004,520 | $3,252,186,504 | +$196,221,401 | $40.70 | 200 |
| 2017 Q4 | 75,315,716 | $2,631,420,632 | -$39,520,931 | $34.94 | 190 |
| 2017 Q3 | 76,334,012 | $2,039,574,840 | +$1,995,833,460 | $26.73 | 160 |
| 2017 Q2 | 1,634,835 | $43,225,228 | +$43,225,228 | $26.44 | 20 |