Latest Period
Q2 2026
CUSIP: 230031106
Latest Period
Q2 2026
Institutions Reporting
183
Shares (Excl. Options)
71,644,891
Price
$18.21
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 183 institutions filings for Q2 2026.
Security key
230031106
Latest holder period
Q2 2026
13F holders
183
13D/G owners
8
CIK / CUSIP context first
Broader feeds
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP 230031106:
13D/G owners
Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lynx1 Capital Management LP | 14% | +100% | $50,697,778 | +$24,599,905 | 8,549,084 | +94% | Lynx1 Capital Management LP | 08 Oct 2025 |
| BIOTECHNOLOGY VALUE FUND L P | 10% | 0% | $119,631,397 | +$6,075,523 | 6,491,123 | +5.4% | BVF PARTNERS L P/IL | 30 Jun 2026 |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | 6.2% | $70,512,258 | 3,825,950 | T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc. | 30 Jun 2026 | |||
| STATE STREET CORP | 6% | $67,612,796 | 3,668,627 | STATE STREET CORPORATION | 30 Jun 2026 | |||
| Kynam Capital Management, LP | 5.3% | $37,245,019 | 3,114,132 | Kynam Capital Management, LP | 31 Dec 2025 | |||
| Flynn James E | 5% | $17,357,187 | 2,927,013 | Deerfield Mgmt, L.P. | 30 Sep 2025 | |||
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | 3.8% | $17,836,873 | 2,191,262 | Franklin Resources, Inc. | 30 Sep 2024 | |||
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 3.4% | -34% | $11,794,219 | -$6,049,899 | 1,988,907 | -34% | Kenneth Griffin | 30 Sep 2025 |
As of 30 Jun 2026, 183 institutional investors reported holding 71,644,891 shares of Cullinan Therapeutics, Inc. - COMMON STOCK (CGEM). This represents 116% of the company’s total 61,708,871 outstanding shares.
13F concentration
Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MPM BIOIMPACT LLC | 16% | 9,731,341 | +27% | 11% | $177,207,720 |
| Lynx1 Capital Management LP | 15% | 8,963,500 | 0% | 19% | $163,225,335 |
| BVF INC/IL | 9.3% | 5,750,683 | 0% | 2.7% | $104,719,937 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 8.5% | 5,232,766 | +18% | 0% | $95,288,670 |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | 6.2% | 3,825,950 | +88% | 0.01% | $69,672,000 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 5.9% | 3,668,627 | +44% | 0% | $66,805,698 |
| Kynam Capital Management, LP | 5% | 3,114,132 | 0% | 3.1% | $56,708,344 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 4.2% | 2,614,066 | +5.3% | 0% | $47,602,142 |
| RTW INVESTMENTS, LP | 3.8% | 2,364,347 | +39% | 0.37% | $43,054,759 |
| Siren, L.L.C. | 3.1% | 1,893,410 | +59% | 0.7% | $34,478,996 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.5% | 1,547,309 | +13% | 0% | $28,182,326 |
| Blue Owl Capital Holdings LP | 2.5% | 1,539,764 | -19% | 4.3% | $28,039,102 |
| Venrock Adviser, LLC | 2.2% | 1,379,965 | 0% | 0.76% | $25,129,163 |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.8% | 1,082,611 | -2.7% | 0.38% | $19,714,346 |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 1.7% | 1,046,694 | +16% | 0% | $19,061,499 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 1.6% | 1,001,598 | +120% | 0% | $18,239,100 |
| Affinity Asset Advisors, LLC | 1.4% | 875,760 | +12% | 0.78% | $15,947,590 |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.2% | 738,741 | +34% | 0% | $13,452,474 |
| BOONE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.1% | 704,442 | 3% | $12,827,889 | |
| Elmind Capital, LP | 1.1% | 690,000 | +30% | 3.2% | $12,564,900 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 1% | 629,035 | +6.7% | 0% | $11,454,726 |
| TWIN FOCUS CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC | 0.96% | 595,489 | 0% | 1.1% | $10,843,855 |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 0.94% | 581,338 | +61% | 0% | $10,586,165 |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 0.93% | 571,080 | +27% | 0% | $10,399,367 |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 0.83% | 510,325 | -1.2% | 0% | $9,293,018 |
Quarter history
Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.
| Period | 13F Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q2 | 71,644,891 | $1,304,416,954 | +$120,213,045 | $18.21 | 183 |
| 2026 Q1 | 65,558,901 | $931,032,231 | +$33,928,825 | $14.21 | 173 |
| 2025 Q4 | 63,192,288 | $653,889,874 | +$34,298,477 | $10.35 | 153 |
| 2025 Q3 | 61,075,479 | $362,176,403 | -$12,503,675 | $5.93 | 142 |
| 2025 Q2 | 62,610,123 | $471,432,056 | -$15,598,491 | $7.53 | 141 |
| 2025 Q1 | 64,669,430 | $489,559,204 | -$25,799,469 | $7.57 | 145 |
| 2024 Q4 | 65,580,571 | $798,774,691 | -$43,310,126 | $12.18 | 144 |
| 2024 Q3 | 65,000,732 | $1,087,002,831 | -$1,185,148 | $16.74 | 136 |
| 2024 Q2 | 62,920,773 | $1,097,340,923 | +$411,767,308 | $17.44 | 134 |
| 2024 Q1 | 39,359,979 | $670,698,022 | +$49,224,262 | $17.04 | 113 |
| 2023 Q4 | 36,858,851 | $375,589,972 | +$26,958,804 | $10.19 | 110 |
| 2023 Q3 | 38,010,712 | $344,003,620 | +$11,040,871 | $9.05 | 104 |
| 2023 Q2 | 36,693,312 | $394,818,289 | +$48,696,476 | $10.76 | 102 |
| 2023 Q1 | 32,209,329 | $329,495,842 | -$56,320,751 | $10.23 | 97 |
| 2022 Q4 | 37,711,425 | $397,852,399 | +$5,318,094 | $10.55 | 94 |
| 2022 Q3 | 37,032,227 | $474,756,845 | -$7,043,826 | $12.82 | 94 |
| 2022 Q2 | 37,570,810 | $481,656,895 | +$20,400,666 | $12.82 | 81 |
| 2022 Q1 | 36,763,865 | $384,914,646 | +$4,824,538 | $10.47 | 77 |
| 2021 Q4 | 36,386,962 | $559,714,828 | +$6,266,769 | $15.43 | 74 |
| 2021 Q3 | 33,862,280 | $762,265,836 | +$33,803,888 | $22.57 | 63 |
| 2021 Q2 | 32,250,659 | $828,539,736 | -$17,650,444 | $25.75 | 70 |
| 2021 Q1 | 31,323,171 | $1,298,948,827 | +$1,298,948,827 | $41.67 | 70 |