Latest Period
Q2 2026
CUSIP: 224916106
Latest Period
Q2 2026
Institutions Reporting
53
Shares (Excl. Options)
6,572,218
Price
$2.48
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 53 institutions filings for Q2 2026.
Security key
224916106
Latest holder period
Q2 2026
13F holders
53
13D/G owners
1
CIK / CUSIP context first
Broader feeds
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP 224916106:
13D/G owners
Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST TRUST PORTFOLIOS LP | 18% | -13% | $24,660,569 | -$3,594,884 | 9,943,778 | -13% | First Trust Portfolios L.P. | 30 Jun 2026 |
As of 30 Jun 2026, 53 institutional investors reported holding 6,572,218 shares of CREDIT SUISSE ASSET MANAGEMENT INCOME FUND, INC. - Common (CIK). This represents 12% of the company’s total 54,847,093 outstanding shares.
13F concentration
Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | 2.1% | 1,163,091 | 0.19% | $2,884,465 | |
| LPL Financial LLC | 1.9% | 1,035,331 | -17% | 0% | $2,567,620 |
| Shaker Financial Services, LLC | 1.6% | 867,755 | +204% | 0.67% | $2,152,033 |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.2% | 670,127 | +74% | 0.02% | $1,661,915 |
| Invesco Ltd. | 1.2% | 669,679 | +46% | 0% | $1,660,804 |
| Fiera Capital Corp | 0.75% | 410,648 | +2.9% | 0% | $1,018,407 |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 0.39% | 215,710 | -9% | 0% | $534,961 |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 0.19% | 105,836 | +194% | 0% | $262,473 |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | 0.15% | 82,322 | +1.6% | 0% | $204,153 |
| Dynamic Advisor Solutions LLC | 0.13% | 73,477 | +9% | 0.01% | $182,222 |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | 0.13% | 70,000 | +40% | 0% | $173,600 |
| Stonebridge Financial Group, LLC/CA | 0.12% | 65,500 | 0% | 0.02% | $162,000 |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 0.12% | 63,770 | +45% | 0% | $158,150 |
| Almitas Capital LLC | 0.11% | 62,565 | 0.04% | $155,161 | |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | 0.11% | 59,793 | 0% | 0% | $148,287 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 0.11% | 58,882 | +36% | 0% | $146,027 |
| WEDBUSH SECURITIES INC | 0.11% | 57,698 | +0.31% | 0% | $143,000 |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | 0.1% | 56,629 | -12% | 0% | $140,440 |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 0.1% | 55,866 | +164% | 0% | $138,548 |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 0.1% | 55,120 | 0% | 0% | $137,000 |
| Clearstead Advisors, LLC | 0.1% | 53,382 | 0% | $132,387 | |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0.09% | 51,480 | +52% | 0% | $127,670 |
| Gladstone Institutional Advisory LLC | 0.08% | 46,127 | 0% | $114,395 | |
| MELFA WEALTH MANAGEMENT, INC. | 0.08% | 42,950 | 0% | 0.06% | $106,516 |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | 0.08% | 41,960 | -69% | 0% | $104,062 |
Quarter history
Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.
| Period | 13F Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q2 | 6,572,218 | $16,300,329 | +$5,581,377 | $2.48 | 53 |
| 2026 Q1 | 4,258,007 | $10,900,764 | +$880,761 | $2.56 | 52 |
| 2025 Q4 | 3,907,599 | $11,058,454 | +$220,304 | $2.83 | 47 |
| 2025 Q3 | 3,938,943 | $11,541,447 | -$1,793,176 | $2.93 | 48 |
| 2025 Q2 | 4,561,013 | $13,499,559 | -$1,050,258 | $2.96 | 48 |
| 2025 Q1 | 4,911,884 | $14,238,866 | +$1,020,066 | $2.90 | 50 |
| 2024 Q4 | 4,558,349 | $13,172,947 | +$522,675 | $2.89 | 48 |
| 2024 Q3 | 4,369,354 | $13,499,455 | -$109,672 | $3.09 | 42 |
| 2024 Q2 | 4,408,857 | $13,112,444 | +$1,409,900 | $2.97 | 39 |
| 2024 Q1 | 3,937,379 | $11,607,307 | -$215,447 | $2.95 | 42 |
| 2023 Q4 | 4,000,928 | $12,501,868 | +$2,068,116 | $3.13 | 49 |
| 2023 Q3 | 3,383,590 | $8,764,086 | -$1,428,447 | $2.59 | 45 |
| 2023 Q2 | 3,863,210 | $11,358,471 | -$2,871,362 | $2.94 | 44 |
| 2023 Q1 | 4,972,668 | $12,802,566 | +$1,257,994 | $2.57 | 47 |
| 2022 Q4 | 4,514,542 | $11,376,859 | +$313,232 | $2.52 | 47 |
| 2022 Q3 | 4,388,237 | $11,627,956 | -$1,454,859 | $2.65 | 38 |
| 2022 Q2 | 4,938,937 | $13,478,000 | +$671,040 | $2.73 | 50 |
| 2022 Q1 | 4,674,372 | $14,253,000 | +$153,189 | $3.05 | 45 |
| 2021 Q4 | 4,645,681 | $15,934,000 | -$557,515 | $3.43 | 49 |
| 2021 Q3 | 4,947,595 | $17,168,000 | -$612,894 | $3.47 | 45 |
| 2021 Q2 | 5,122,020 | $18,022,000 | -$7,034,852 | $3.52 | 46 |
| 2021 Q1 | 7,176,165 | $24,241,042 | +$691,131 | $3.38 | 52 |
| 2020 Q4 | 6,975,276 | $21,974,000 | +$545,483 | $3.15 | 50 |
| 2020 Q3 | 6,829,965 | $20,079,000 | +$1,187,420 | $2.94 | 49 |
| 2020 Q2 | 6,475,185 | $17,549,000 | +$441,970 | $2.71 | 53 |