Latest Period
Q2 2026
CUSIP: 224441105
Latest Period
Q2 2026
Institutions Reporting
350
Shares (Excl. Options)
61,734,296
Price
$51.16
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 350 institutions filings for Q2 2026.
Security key
224441105
Latest holder period
Q2 2026
13F holders
350
13D/G owners
4
CIK / CUSIP context first
Broader feeds
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP 224441105:
13D/G owners
Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | 12% | $317,396,906 | 7,081,591 | FMR LLC | 31 Mar 2026 | |||
| BlackRock, Inc. | 11% | $318,107,457 | 6,217,894 | BlackRock, Inc. | 30 Jun 2026 | |||
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 6.1% | $141,567,610 | 3,487,746 | Vanguard Portfolio Management | 31 Mar 2026 | |||
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 1.4% | -83% | $36,490,830 | -$127,951,643 | 814,164 | -78% | Wellington Management Group LLP | 31 Mar 2026 |
As of 30 Jun 2026, 350 institutional investors reported holding 61,734,296 shares of Crane NXT, Co. - Common Stock (CXT). This represents 107% of the company’s total 57,573,093 outstanding shares.
13F concentration
Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | 13% | 7,593,196 | +7.2% | 0.02% | $388,467,940 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 11% | 6,446,385 | +31% | 0% | $329,797,038 |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 6.6% | 3,773,441 | +8.4% | 0.01% | $193,049,242 |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | 4.5% | 2,585,706 | -1.8% | 0.04% | $104,953,807 |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 4% | 2,278,656 | +18% | 0.02% | $116,564,663 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.8% | 2,214,287 | +0.91% | 0% | $113,282,923 |
| Invesco Ltd. | 3.8% | 2,200,684 | +63% | 0.01% | $112,586,980 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 3.6% | 2,062,346 | +29% | 0% | $105,299,307 |
| Channing Capital Management, LLC | 3.5% | 1,995,336 | +20% | 2.4% | $102,081,390 |
| DEPRINCE RACE & ZOLLO INC | 3.2% | 1,819,078 | 1.6% | $93,064,030 | |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.4% | 1,392,956 | +47% | 0% | $71,274,670 |
| Nuveen, LLC | 2.1% | 1,186,777 | +182% | 0.01% | $60,715,464 |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | 2.1% | 1,180,660 | -13% | 0.03% | $60,402,566 |
| CONGRESS ASSET MANAGEMENT CO | 2% | 1,166,261 | -15% | 0.37% | $59,665,889 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 1.7% | 994,774 | +0.22% | 0% | $50,892,713 |
| Thrivent Financial for Lutherans | 1.7% | 969,639 | -0.21% | 0.08% | $49,607,000 |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 1.6% | 946,187 | +139% | 0.01% | $48,407,242 |
| LOOMIS SAYLES & CO L P | 1.6% | 937,324 | +37% | 0.06% | $47,953,504 |
| SOUTHERNSUN ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.4% | 829,182 | +5.8% | 5.7% | $42,420,951 |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | 1.3% | 752,905 | +168% | 0.03% | $38,518,643 |
| SNYDER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L P | 1.3% | 747,145 | +27% | 0.66% | $38,223,938 |
| UBS Group AG | 1.3% | 738,049 | -21% | 0.01% | $37,758,586 |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | 1.2% | 704,509 | +65% | 0.05% | $36,042,680 |
| SILVERCREST ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC | 1.2% | 692,659 | -19% | 0.23% | $35,436,527 |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 1.1% | 621,590 | +60% | 0% | $31,800,545 |
Quarter history
Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.
| Period | 13F Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q2 | 61,734,296 | $3,130,508,533 | +$385,602,027 | $51.16 | 350 |
| 2026 Q1 | 55,083,716 | $2,252,924,221 | -$90,350,820 | $40.59 | 352 |
| 2025 Q4 | 56,756,000 | $2,671,798,926 | +$4,305,568 | $47.07 | 354 |
| 2025 Q3 | 56,089,955 | $3,762,207,645 | +$114,462,053 | $67.07 | 352 |
| 2025 Q2 | 54,943,930 | $2,961,721,110 | +$230,866,732 | $53.90 | 335 |
| 2025 Q1 | 50,857,689 | $2,613,693,007 | +$106,346,211 | $51.40 | 327 |
| 2024 Q4 | 48,655,617 | $2,832,962,334 | +$90,731,900 | $58.22 | 358 |
| 2024 Q3 | 47,035,694 | $2,638,669,159 | -$78,853,121 | $56.10 | 348 |
| 2024 Q2 | 48,119,193 | $2,955,215,589 | +$121,725,380 | $61.42 | 342 |
| 2024 Q1 | 45,743,320 | $2,831,233,537 | +$125,279,755 | $61.90 | 353 |
| 2023 Q4 | 44,091,415 | $2,507,641,577 | +$81,839,006 | $56.87 | 352 |
| 2023 Q3 | 42,597,752 | $2,367,230,757 | -$5,343,800 | $55.57 | 334 |
| 2023 Q2 | 42,571,909 | $2,402,766,537 | -$39,088,827 | $56.44 | 313 |
| 2023 Q1 | 39,562,990 | $4,489,799,302 | -$4,868,605 | $113.50 | 337 |
| 2022 Q4 | 39,919,323 | $4,009,824,964 | +$35,909,954 | $100.45 | 367 |
| 2022 Q3 | 39,496,287 | $3,457,798,280 | +$38,415,427 | $87.54 | 342 |
| 2022 Q2 | 39,004,270 | $3,414,243,664 | +$3,412,592,609 | $87.56 | 334 |
| 2022 Q1 | 19,207 | $2,081,024 | +$278,706 | $108.30 | 4 |
| 2021 Q4 | 15,789 | $1,606,610 | +$610 | $101.71 | 2 |