Latest Period
Q2 2026
CUSIP: 22410J106
Latest Period
Q2 2026
Institutions Reporting
271
Shares (Excl. Options)
22,451,993
Price
$53.30
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 271 institutions filings for Q2 2026.
Security key
22410J106
Latest holder period
Q2 2026
13F holders
271
13D/G owners
9
CIK / CUSIP context first
Broader feeds
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP 22410J106:
13D/G owners
Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 15% | $139,215,392 | 3,317,812 | BlackRock, Inc. | 31 Mar 2025 | |||
| D. E. SHAW & CO, L.P. | 7.3% | +44% | $86,973,448 | +$26,379,502 | 1,631,772 | +44% | D. E. Shaw & Co., L.P. | 06 Jul 2026 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 5.1% | $32,082,702 | 1,141,327 | Vanguard Capital Management | 31 Mar 2026 | |||
| BIGLARI CAPITAL CORP. | 4.7% | -10% | $56,497,248 | -$5,821,252 | 1,042,577 | -9.3% | BIGLARI, SARDAR | 09 Jun 2025 |
| FMR LLC | 3% | -46% | $20,825,764 | -$15,227,713 | 700,261 | -42% | FMR LLC | 31 Mar 2026 |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 3% | -46% | $27,943,304 | -$21,630,590 | 665,951 | -44% | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 31 Mar 2025 |
| GMT CAPITAL CORP | 2.4% | -67% | $28,541,220 | -$54,731,925 | 545,200 | -66% | GMT Capital Corp. | 30 Jun 2026 |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | 0.1% | -93% | $845,967 | -$45,961,088 | 26,387 | -98% | AllianceBernstein L.P. | 31 Dec 2025 |
| EARNEST PARTNERS LLC | 0% | -92% | $1,146 | -$53,730,333 | 26 | -100% | EARNEST PARTNERS LLC | 30 Sep 2025 |
As of 30 Jun 2026, 271 institutional investors reported holding 22,451,993 shares of CRACKER BARREL OLD COUNTRY STORE, INC - Common Stock (CBRL). This represents 100% of the company’s total 22,344,262 outstanding shares.
13F concentration
Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 16% | 3,554,653 | +5.2% | 0% | $189,463,000 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 6.4% | 1,437,588 | +2048% | 0.05% | $76,623,440 |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | 4.7% | 1,053,539 | +8.4% | 0.02% | $56,153,629 |
| Allianz Asset Management GmbH | 4.7% | 1,041,589 | -3% | 0.06% | $55,516,694 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 4.4% | 990,795 | +1.2% | 0% | $52,809,374 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 4.4% | 980,280 | +43% | 0.04% | $52,248,924 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 4% | 899,950 | +5% | 0% | $47,967,335 |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 3.1% | 682,102 | +5.5% | 0% | $36,356,037 |
| FEDERATED HERMES, INC. | 2.7% | 599,454 | +923% | 0.05% | $31,950,898 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.7% | 596,331 | +6.8% | 0% | $31,790,781 |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.5% | 569,608 | +4.8% | 0% | $30,360,106 |
| GMT Capital Corp | 2.4% | 545,200 | -66% | 1.5% | $29,059,160 |
| Nuveen, LLC | 1.8% | 411,062 | +503% | 0.01% | $21,909,554 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 1.7% | 376,252 | +118% | 0% | $20,054,235 |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.6% | 361,583 | +463% | 0.01% | $19,272,377 |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | 1.6% | 348,116 | +16% | 0.02% | $18,554,560 |
| Invesco Ltd. | 1.5% | 330,292 | -13% | 0% | $17,604,564 |
| UBS Group AG | 1.5% | 326,380 | -11% | 0% | $17,396,055 |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 1.3% | 301,136 | +12% | 0% | $16,050,549 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.3% | 295,019 | +3141% | 0.01% | $15,724,513 |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 1.3% | 294,533 | -27% | 0% | $15,700,128 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 1.3% | 281,966 | -14% | 0% | $15,028,865 |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 1.1% | 253,662 | -41% | 0.01% | $13,520,185 |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 1.1% | 241,646 | +2.2% | 0% | $12,879,732 |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 1% | 228,463 | -4.7% | 0.02% | $12,177,078 |
Quarter history
Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.
| Period | 13F Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q2 | 22,451,993 | $1,196,120,545 | +$148,815,662 | $53.30 | 271 |
| 2026 Q1 | 20,024,671 | $562,929,238 | -$36,595,744 | $28.11 | 243 |
| 2025 Q4 | 21,875,246 | $555,641,243 | -$57,196,489 | $25.40 | 231 |
| 2025 Q3 | 23,340,924 | $1,028,772,833 | -$150,562,596 | $44.06 | 248 |
| 2025 Q2 | 25,534,490 | $1,559,761,526 | +$163,128,530 | $61.08 | 268 |
| 2025 Q1 | 23,209,664 | $901,233,707 | +$54,125,779 | $38.82 | 262 |
| 2024 Q4 | 21,482,944 | $1,135,793,447 | +$99,659,537 | $52.86 | 251 |
| 2024 Q3 | 19,610,986 | $889,355,891 | -$89,276,638 | $45.35 | 257 |
| 2024 Q2 | 21,697,718 | $914,698,608 | -$8,840,464 | $42.16 | 267 |
| 2024 Q1 | 21,348,144 | $1,552,557,827 | +$1,850,533 | $72.73 | 289 |
| 2023 Q4 | 21,277,991 | $1,640,007,564 | +$72,821,808 | $77.08 | 297 |
| 2023 Q3 | 20,427,620 | $1,372,690,896 | -$70,106,770 | $67.20 | 286 |
| 2023 Q2 | 20,902,254 | $1,947,790,192 | -$66,179,899 | $93.18 | 302 |
| 2023 Q1 | 21,531,648 | $2,445,378,364 | +$229,562,487 | $113.60 | 319 |
| 2022 Q4 | 19,611,664 | $1,858,265,991 | +$4,972,450 | $94.74 | 328 |
| 2022 Q3 | 19,530,742 | $1,808,341,935 | -$47,256,221 | $92.58 | 315 |
| 2022 Q2 | 20,021,397 | $1,671,599,265 | +$16,357,683 | $83.49 | 298 |
| 2022 Q1 | 19,848,262 | $2,356,164,646 | +$105,398,851 | $118.73 | 299 |
| 2021 Q4 | 18,905,756 | $2,431,384,222 | -$125,708,290 | $128.64 | 311 |
| 2021 Q3 | 19,765,421 | $2,764,593,920 | +$73,844,897 | $139.84 | 300 |
| 2021 Q2 | 19,491,146 | $2,893,011,665 | +$102,048,534 | $148.46 | 334 |
| 2021 Q1 | 18,955,690 | $3,276,727,899 | +$162,559,861 | $172.88 | 326 |
| 2020 Q4 | 18,125,786 | $2,391,399,891 | +$36,976,338 | $131.92 | 330 |
| 2020 Q3 | 18,008,180 | $2,065,284,094 | +$12,200,339 | $114.66 | 306 |
| 2020 Q2 | 17,908,980 | $1,985,006,768 | -$38,479,739 | $110.91 | 297 |