Latest Period
Q2 2026
CUSIP: 21874A106
Latest Period
Q2 2026
Institutions Reporting
411
Shares (Excl. Options)
366,486,584
Price
$25.59
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 411 institutions filings for Q2 2026.
Security key
21874A106
Latest holder period
Q2 2026
13F holders
411
13D/G owners
13
CIK / CUSIP context first
Broader feeds
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP 21874A106:
13D/G owners
Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 7.8% | $397,723,557 | 23,299,564 | BlackRock, Inc. | 30 Jun 2025 | |||
| Jericho Capital Asset Management L.P. | 7.2% | $519,671,613 | 22,882,942 | Jericho Capital Asset Management L.P. | 30 Jun 2026 | |||
| Citadel Securities GP LLC | 6.5% | +60% | $473,514,378 | +$182,997,157 | 20,850,479 | +63% | Kenneth Griffin | 29 Jul 2026 |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 6.3% | -15% | $457,052,035 | -$87,256,248 | 20,125,585 | -16% | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 30 Jun 2026 |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 6% | $281,894,033 | 18,843,184 | Vanguard Portfolio Management | 31 Mar 2026 | |||
| SUSQUEHANNA SECURITIES, LLC | 5.6% | +14% | $313,291,029 | +$38,005,365 | 17,376,097 | +14% | G1 Execution Services, LLC | 31 Dec 2025 |
| Valiant Capital Management, L.P. | 5.3% | +4% | $385,070,964 | +$16,871,395 | 16,956,009 | +4.6% | Valiant Capital Management, L.P. | 30 Jun 2026 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 5.1% | $367,818,064 | 16,196,304 | Vanguard Capital Management | 30 Jun 2026 | |||
| Situational Awareness LP | 4.4% | -56% | $319,970,160 | -$333,089,455 | 14,089,395 | -51% | Situational Awareness LP | 15 Jul 2026 |
| Two Seas Capital LP | 4.4% | -22% | $209,212,279 | -$58,852,640 | 13,984,778 | -22% | Two Seas Capital LP | 23 Apr 2026 |
| Tospring Technology Ltd | 1.9% | $44,604,523 | 5,367,572 | Tospring Technology Limited | 31 Dec 2024 | |||
| Pentwater Capital Management LP | 0.4% | -90% | $30,354,050 | -$561,241,450 | 1,336,594 | -95% | Pentwater Capital Management LP | 30 Jun 2026 |
| BARCLAYS PLC | 0.42% | -97% | $23,482,038 | -$268,664,363 | 1,302,387 | -92% | Barclays PLC | 31 Dec 2025 |
As of 30 Jun 2026, 411 institutional investors reported holding 366,486,584 shares of Core Scientific, Inc./tx - Common stock, par value $0.00001 per share (CORZ). This represents 115% of the company’s total 317,818,639 outstanding shares.
13F concentration
Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 8.8% | 28,122,262 | +14% | 0.01% | $719,648,676 |
| Situational Awareness LP | 8.2% | 26,008,473 | 0% | 3.3% | $665,556,824 |
| Jericho Capital Asset Management L.P. | 7.2% | 22,882,942 | +95% | 4.8% | $585,574,486 |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 5.9% | 18,661,783 | +0.25% | 0.02% | $477,555,027 |
| UBS Group AG | 5% | 15,889,496 | -38% | 0.06% | $406,612,203 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 4.3% | 13,797,507 | +3.2% | 0.01% | $353,078,204 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 3.2% | 10,275,907 | +84% | 0.2% | $262,960,460 |
| Value Aligned Research Advisors, LLC | 2.9% | 9,187,797 | +19% | 1.4% | $235,115,725 |
| Two Seas Capital LP | 2.8% | 9,028,509 | -44% | 8.8% | $231,039,545 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.7% | 8,495,597 | +8.9% | 0.01% | $244,641,055 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 2.4% | 7,747,021 | +6.3% | 0.01% | $198,246,267 |
| Valiant Capital Management, L.P. | 2.4% | 7,474,231 | +9.1% | 12% | $191,265,571 |
| Ascentis Wealth Management, LLC | 2.3% | 7,282,008 | -0% | 28% | $186,346,584 |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 2% | 6,468,992 | +10465% | 0.11% | $165,541,505 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 2% | 6,338,943 | +83% | 0.01% | $162,213,572 |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | 2% | 6,215,115 | +779% | 0.02% | $159,046,000 |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | 1.8% | 5,621,856 | +1718% | 0.03% | $84,102,966 |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 1.7% | 5,452,208 | +4.5% | 0.01% | $141,793,233 |
| OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | 1.6% | 4,993,708 | -47% | 2.4% | $127,788,987 |
| Monarch Alternative Capital LP | 1.4% | 4,600,000 | 17% | $117,714,000 | |
| Helix Partners Management LP | 1.4% | 4,550,000 | +3.2% | 31% | $116,434,500 |
| Apollo Management Holdings, L.P. | 1.4% | 4,520,165 | 1.6% | $115,671,022 | |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 1.3% | 4,041,333 | -34% | 0.06% | $103,417,712 |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | 1.3% | 4,038,573 | +61% | 0.05% | $103,347,133 |
| FIFTH THIRD BANCORP | 1.3% | 3,998,795 | +0.03% | 0.17% | $102,329,168 |
Quarter history
Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.
| Period | 13F Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q2 | 366,486,584 | $9,347,566,558 | +$164,378,963 | $25.59 | 411 |
| 2026 Q1 | 388,364,043 | $5,804,914,077 | +$204,970,147 | $14.96 | 386 |
| 2025 Q4 | 352,462,055 | $5,132,066,776 | +$496,641,599 | $14.56 | 367 |
| 2025 Q3 | 309,683,663 | $5,555,327,774 | +$1,064,472,252 | $17.94 | 335 |
| 2025 Q2 | 258,614,258 | $4,414,430,829 | +$507,510,870 | $17.07 | 364 |
| 2025 Q1 | 235,607,498 | $1,705,461,380 | -$395,620,985 | $7.24 | 324 |
| 2024 Q4 | 249,749,088 | $3,510,242,289 | +$810,185,731 | $14.05 | 311 |
| 2024 Q3 | 169,650,745 | $2,014,839,145 | +$457,988,442 | $11.86 | 243 |
| 2024 Q2 | 121,488,141 | $1,129,914,785 | +$749,633,707 | $9.30 | 183 |
| 2024 Q1 | 50,991,525 | $180,508,437 | +$180,270,645 | $3.54 | 100 |