Latest Period
Q2 2026
CUSIP: 20602D101
Latest Period
Q2 2026
Institutions Reporting
267
Shares (Excl. Options)
68,408,581
Price
$22.40
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 267 institutions filings for Q2 2026.
Security key
20602D101
Latest holder period
Q2 2026
13F holders
267
13D/G owners
8
CIK / CUSIP context first
Broader feeds
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP 20602D101:
13D/G owners
Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 11% | $146,406,552 | 6,534,519 | BlackRock, Inc. | 30 Jun 2026 | |||
| FMR LLC | 9.4% | +36% | $142,137,794 | +$37,062,542 | 5,712,934 | +35% | FMR LLC | 30 Jun 2026 |
| Synnex Technology International CORP | 7.1% | $119,548,836 | 4,369,475 | Synnex Technology International CORP | 31 Mar 2026 | |||
| PZENA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 5.6% | $76,490,349 | 3,413,879 | PZENA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 30 Jun 2026 | |||
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 5.4% | -32% | $81,409,450 | -$38,807,426 | 3,272,084 | -32% | AQR Capital Management, LLC | 30 Jun 2026 |
| Kopernik Global Investors, LLC | 5.3% | $80,650,610 | 3,241,584 | Kopernik Global Investors, LLC | 30 Jun 2026 | |||
| Impactive Capital LP | 4.9% | $141,505,730 | 3,066,213 | Impactive Capital LP | 05 Nov 2025 | |||
| Groupe Bruxelles Lambert | 4.6% | -69% | $79,049,510 | -$171,000,000 | 2,773,667 | -68% | Groupe Bruxelles Lambert | 29 Apr 2026 |
As of 30 Jun 2026, 267 institutional investors reported holding 68,408,581 shares of Concentrix Corp - Common Shares (CNXC). This represents 112% of the company’s total 61,161,962 outstanding shares.
13F concentration
Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 11% | 6,678,841 | +64% | 0% | $149,639,420 |
| FMR LLC | 9.3% | 5,712,934 | +35% | 0.01% | $127,998,283 |
| PZENA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 5.6% | 3,413,879 | +16% | 0.22% | $76,487,959 |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 5.3% | 3,272,084 | -32% | 0.02% | $65,294,443 |
| Kopernik Global Investors, LLC | 5.2% | 3,175,766 | +95% | 4.4% | $71,153,038 |
| UBS Group AG | 5.2% | 3,167,616 | +38% | 0.01% | $70,970,437 |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 4.7% | 2,856,620 | +20% | 0% | $64,002,571 |
| Groupe Bruxelles Lambert | 4.5% | 2,773,667 | -68% | 100% | $62,157,877 |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 4.3% | 2,628,804 | -11% | 0.01% | $58,911,754 |
| FIL Ltd | 4% | 2,439,061 | +0.25% | 0.04% | $54,647,162 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.6% | 2,230,674 | +1.7% | 0% | $49,978,251 |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 3.5% | 2,146,280 | -0.1% | 0.06% | $48,087,403 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 3.1% | 1,907,358 | +28% | 0% | $42,734,356 |
| FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. | 3.1% | 1,898,777 | -2.5% | 0.12% | $42,532,614 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 2.3% | 1,415,770 | +57% | 0% | $31,720,350 |
| LYRICAL ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | 2.3% | 1,386,492 | +16% | 0.39% | $31,064,353 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2% | 1,202,479 | +31% | 0% | $26,946,685 |
| CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP /VA | 1.8% | 1,085,941 | +41% | 3.7% | $24,330,518 |
| JUPITER ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD | 1.8% | 1,078,448 | +68% | 0.12% | $24,162,627 |
| PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL INC | 1.6% | 979,083 | -1.8% | 0.02% | $21,931,459 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 1.5% | 930,894 | +146% | 0% | $20,856,686 |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 1.3% | 814,446 | +17% | 0% | $18,247,662 |
| Invesco Ltd. | 1.3% | 798,930 | +57% | 0% | $17,900,026 |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | 1.2% | 743,310 | -1.3% | 0% | $16,653,859 |
| Quantinno Capital Management LP | 1.1% | 642,339 | -40% | 0.02% | $14,391,628 |
Quarter history
Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.
| Period | 13F Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q2 | 68,408,581 | $1,525,397,518 | -$1,973,179 | $22.40 | 267 |
| 2026 Q1 | 68,005,568 | $1,860,808,535 | +$175,212,874 | $27.36 | 303 |
| 2025 Q4 | 60,077,270 | $2,497,870,216 | -$89,318,502 | $41.58 | 335 |
| 2025 Q3 | 61,863,171 | $2,855,770,411 | +$87,822,733 | $46.15 | 343 |
| 2025 Q2 | 59,833,745 | $3,158,719,934 | +$49,202,867 | $52.86 | 332 |
| 2025 Q1 | 58,776,624 | $3,269,414,256 | +$98,385,834 | $55.64 | 342 |
| 2024 Q4 | 57,223,103 | $2,476,651,188 | +$125,226,031 | $43.27 | 289 |
| 2024 Q3 | 53,990,013 | $2,766,736,840 | +$83,873,236 | $51.25 | 282 |
| 2024 Q2 | 52,196,409 | $3,303,445,630 | +$37,847,790 | $63.28 | 296 |
| 2024 Q1 | 51,544,214 | $3,411,172,549 | -$61,671,340 | $66.22 | 289 |
| 2023 Q4 | 51,918,056 | $5,098,838,795 | -$632,029,890 | $98.21 | 307 |
| 2023 Q3 | 51,502,925 | $4,125,685,875 | +$790,491,893 | $80.11 | 298 |
| 2023 Q2 | 41,538,922 | $3,354,573,894 | +$44,407,699 | $80.75 | 309 |
| 2023 Q1 | 40,569,310 | $4,931,164,976 | +$54,913,139 | $121.55 | 318 |
| 2022 Q4 | 40,098,524 | $5,325,090,511 | -$7,546,571 | $133.16 | 316 |
| 2022 Q3 | 40,151,797 | $4,482,825,617 | -$86,241,795 | $111.63 | 299 |
| 2022 Q2 | 40,745,194 | $5,526,062,407 | +$45,635,823 | $135.64 | 310 |
| 2022 Q1 | 40,170,835 | $6,688,310,260 | +$81,227,033 | $166.56 | 342 |
| 2021 Q4 | 39,731,695 | $7,095,615,619 | -$84,004,727 | $178.62 | 336 |
| 2021 Q3 | 39,869,063 | $7,057,113,556 | -$15,440,556 | $177.00 | 312 |
| 2021 Q2 | 39,956,632 | $6,427,157,794 | +$165,407,388 | $160.80 | 310 |
| 2021 Q1 | 38,970,679 | $5,835,856,967 | +$145,609,050 | $149.72 | 309 |
| 2020 Q4 | 38,167,327 | $3,767,009,801 | +$3,760,978,801 | $98.70 | 282 |
| 2020 Q3 | 75 | $12,000 | $160.00 | 1 | |
| 2020 Q2 | 75 | $12,000 | $160.00 | 1 |