Latest Period
Q2 2026
CUSIP: 194014502
Latest Period
Q2 2026
Institutions Reporting
249
Shares (Excl. Options)
70,215,772
Price
$20.70
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 249 institutions filings for Q2 2026.
Security key
194014502
Latest holder period
Q2 2026
13F holders
249
13D/G owners
9
CIK / CUSIP context first
Broader feeds
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP 194014502:
13D/G owners
Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 16% | +7.3% | $190,047,776 | +$13,857,718 | 9,181,052 | +7.9% | BlackRock, Inc. | 30 Jun 2026 |
| AMERICAN CENTURY INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 11% | +29% | $126,407,034 | +$28,343,418 | 6,106,561 | +29% | American Century Investment Management, Inc. | 30 Jun 2026 |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 6.8% | $88,876,470 | 3,906,658 | Vanguard Portfolio Management | 31 Mar 2026 | |||
| Rubric Capital Management LP | 6.8% | $100,425,000 | 3,900,000 | Rubric Capital Management LP | 30 Jun 2026 | |||
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 5.2% | $68,143,553 | 2,995,321 | Vanguard Capital Management | 31 Mar 2026 | |||
| DIAMOND HILL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | 5% | -8% | $97,430,005 | -$7,463,863 | 2,790,891 | -7.1% | Diamond Hill Capital Management Inc | 31 Dec 2024 |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 4.9% | $74,110,775 | 2,781,936 | Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 31 Dec 2025 | |||
| DAVENPORT & Co LLC | 4.8% | -16% | $93,795,868 | -$17,786,154 | 2,756,270 | -16% | DAVENPORT & Co LLC | 31 Jul 2025 |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 0% | -99% | $37,695 | -$194,640,392 | 1,202 | -100% | T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 30 Jun 2025 |
As of 30 Jun 2026, 249 institutional investors reported holding 70,215,772 shares of Enovis CORP - Common Stock, $0.001 par value per share (ENOV). This represents 122% of the company’s total 57,522,124 outstanding shares.
13F concentration
Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 18% | 10,295,666 | +3.6% | 0% | $213,120,289 |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | 11% | 6,106,561 | +28% | 0.06% | $126,405,813 |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 6.8% | 3,926,268 | +3.1% | 0% | $81,273,748 |
| Rubric Capital Management LP | 6.8% | 3,900,000 | +59% | 0.74% | $80,730,000 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 4.3% | 2,484,318 | -2.7% | 0% | $51,425,383 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 4.3% | 2,462,788 | +2.5% | 0% | $50,979,712 |
| DAVENPORT & Co LLC | 4.1% | 2,341,521 | -4% | 0.25% | $48,469,485 |
| Hood River Capital Management LLC | 4% | 2,299,326 | +31% | 0.35% | $47,596,048 |
| FMR LLC | 3.8% | 2,208,811 | +62% | 0% | $45,722,394 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 3.1% | 1,772,577 | +13% | 0% | $36,692,348 |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 3% | 1,744,917 | -31% | 0.01% | $36,123,522 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.6% | 1,496,218 | +9.2% | 0% | $30,978,247 |
| PARADIGM CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC/NY | 2.4% | 1,378,398 | -22% | 0.78% | $28,532,839 |
| PRIVATE MANAGEMENT GROUP INC | 2.4% | 1,365,082 | +39% | 0.74% | $28,257,197 |
| UBS Group AG | 2.2% | 1,247,409 | +52% | 0% | $25,821,367 |
| River Road Asset Management, LLC | 2.1% | 1,180,107 | -21% | 0.27% | $24,428,215 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 1.9% | 1,069,661 | +3.7% | 0% | $22,142,031 |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC | 1.8% | 1,041,277 | -0.39% | 0.03% | $20,867,191 |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 1.7% | 998,634 | -1.5% | 0% | $20,671,724 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.4% | 803,315 | +28% | 0.01% | $16,628,620 |
| Front Street Capital Management, Inc. | 1.4% | 787,900 | +5.6% | 1.9% | $16,309,531 |
| Nuveen, LLC | 1.3% | 774,295 | -33% | 0% | $16,027,906 |
| Invenomic Capital Management LP | 1.3% | 772,034 | -15% | 0.95% | $15,981,104 |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 1.2% | 671,766 | +5.7% | 0% | $13,905,557 |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | 1.2% | 662,183 | +8.4% | 0.11% | $13,707,188 |
Quarter history
Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.
| Period | 13F Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q2 | 70,215,772 | $1,453,010,614 | +$65,353,496 | $20.70 | 249 |
| 2026 Q1 | 67,090,252 | $1,526,845,086 | +$630,992 | $22.75 | 254 |
| 2025 Q4 | 65,821,496 | $1,753,378,343 | +$12,434,380 | $26.64 | 253 |
| 2025 Q3 | 65,423,829 | $1,984,720,559 | -$63,616,057 | $30.34 | 273 |
| 2025 Q2 | 67,693,030 | $2,119,170,110 | +$41,923,375 | $31.36 | 281 |
| 2025 Q1 | 65,521,849 | $2,501,953,627 | +$149,552,246 | $38.21 | 288 |
| 2024 Q4 | 61,787,934 | $2,710,532,597 | +$30,519,438 | $43.88 | 286 |
| 2024 Q3 | 60,558,815 | $2,608,273,467 | -$8,813,099 | $43.05 | 280 |
| 2024 Q2 | 60,643,230 | $2,740,482,672 | +$52,041,975 | $45.20 | 280 |
| 2024 Q1 | 58,816,241 | $3,670,948,062 | +$64,565,359 | $62.45 | 282 |
| 2023 Q4 | 57,706,494 | $3,233,423,752 | +$189,664,528 | $56.02 | 287 |
| 2023 Q3 | 54,356,631 | $2,865,469,585 | +$11,201,566 | $52.73 | 266 |
| 2023 Q2 | 53,757,210 | $3,444,136,737 | +$165,604,381 | $64.12 | 257 |
| 2023 Q1 | 51,215,236 | $2,739,280,982 | -$38,042,050 | $53.49 | 247 |
| 2022 Q4 | 51,978,100 | $2,782,651,580 | +$86,939,143 | $53.52 | 249 |
| 2022 Q3 | 50,073,400 | $2,307,578,388 | -$231,837,342 | $46.07 | 223 |
| 2022 Q2 | 48,783,539 | $2,683,283,065 | +$2,106,867,492 | $55.00 | 227 |
| 2022 Q1 | 10,495,237 | $417,554,706 | +$417,354,469 | $39.79 | 43 |
| 2021 Q4 | 5,041 | $231,552 | -$448 | $45.97 | 2 |
| 2021 Q3 | 19 | $1,000 | $52.63 | 1 |