Latest Period
Q2 2026
CUSIP: 18914F103
Latest Period
Q2 2026
Institutions Reporting
224
Shares (Excl. Options)
145,351,667
Price
$5.24
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 224 institutions filings for Q2 2026.
Security key
18914F103
Latest holder period
Q2 2026
13F holders
224
13D/G owners
1
CIK / CUSIP context first
Broader feeds
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP 18914F103:
13D/G owners
Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 7.2% | $83,180,072 | 29,813,646 | BlackRock, Inc. | 30 Jun 2025 |
As of 30 Jun 2026, 224 institutional investors reported holding 145,351,667 shares of CLOVER HEALTH INVESTMENTS, CORP. /DE - Common Stock (CLOV). This represents 35% of the company’s total 416,598,522 outstanding shares.
13F concentration
Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 8.4% | 35,106,965 | +10% | 0% | $183,960,495 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 4.3% | 18,037,661 | +6.2% | 0% | $94,517,344 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.6% | 10,846,066 | +7.9% | 0% | $56,844,123 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 2.4% | 10,180,337 | +6.5% | 0% | $53,344,966 |
| Nuveen, LLC | 1.5% | 6,291,699 | +573% | 0.01% | $32,968,503 |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 1.3% | 5,521,188 | +4.2% | 0% | $28,931,025 |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.1% | 4,470,452 | +21% | 0% | $23,425,168 |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 0.91% | 3,772,600 | +14% | 0% | $19,768,424 |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | 0.86% | 3,563,874 | -5.3% | 0.01% | $18,674,700 |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 0.76% | 3,148,626 | -7.9% | 0% | $16,501,126 |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | 0.7% | 2,919,893 | +4.1% | 0% | $15,300,239 |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 0.67% | 2,807,441 | -17% | 0.02% | $14,710,991 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 0.55% | 2,294,305 | +4.9% | 0% | $12,022,159 |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 0.52% | 2,163,205 | +15% | 0.01% | $11,335,194 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.47% | 1,965,493 | +2060% | 0.01% | $10,299,183 |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 0.38% | 1,563,189 | 0.01% | $8,191,111 | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.32% | 1,336,790 | +30% | 0% | $7,004,779 |
| GMT Capital Corp | 0.31% | 1,305,200 | 0% | 0.36% | $6,839,248 |
| MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP | 0.31% | 1,297,476 | 0.01% | $6,798,774 | |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 0.31% | 1,291,443 | +24% | 0% | $6,767,161 |
| Cerity Partners LLC | 0.3% | 1,232,886 | 0.01% | $6,460,322 | |
| CAXTON ASSOCIATES LLP | 0.29% | 1,216,631 | 0.12% | $6,375,146 | |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | 0.29% | 1,211,106 | +6.4% | 0% | $6,346,194 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 0.28% | 1,170,742 | -46% | 0% | $6,134,688 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 0.27% | 1,108,721 | -4.8% | 0% | $5,809,698 |
Quarter history
Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.
| Period | 13F Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q2 | 145,351,667 | $761,760,835 | +$106,556,024 | $5.24 | 224 |
| 2026 Q1 | 127,414,571 | $224,455,996 | -$798,683 | $1.76 | 206 |
| 2025 Q4 | 126,238,765 | $296,710,184 | -$28,410,356 | $2.35 | 192 |
| 2025 Q3 | 135,271,235 | $413,882,154 | -$32,444,876 | $3.06 | 199 |
| 2025 Q2 | 146,128,655 | $407,670,376 | +$107,801,104 | $2.79 | 197 |
| 2025 Q1 | 105,851,444 | $380,012,727 | +$48,891,922 | $3.59 | 197 |
| 2024 Q4 | 92,775,680 | $292,290,234 | +$33,084,501 | $3.15 | 173 |
| 2024 Q3 | 82,031,282 | $231,318,941 | +$27,492,527 | $2.82 | 154 |
| 2024 Q2 | 73,223,084 | $90,062,636 | -$13,953,079 | $1.23 | 121 |
| 2024 Q1 | 89,442,327 | $71,016,376 | -$5,911,907 | $0.79 | 132 |
| 2023 Q4 | 96,511,448 | $91,887,186 | +$2,277,396 | $0.95 | 141 |
| 2023 Q3 | 93,620,098 | $101,107,320 | -$3,078,475 | $1.08 | 138 |
| 2023 Q2 | 96,771,026 | $86,789,528 | -$22,993,945 | $0.90 | 140 |
| 2023 Q1 | 122,809,816 | $103,788,732 | -$1,403,557 | $0.85 | 150 |
| 2022 Q4 | 126,098,230 | $117,195,358 | +$72,200 | $0.93 | 167 |
| 2022 Q3 | 123,383,724 | $209,751,673 | -$931,167 | $1.70 | 150 |
| 2022 Q2 | 122,450,162 | $262,010,857 | +$44,394,028 | $2.14 | 156 |
| 2022 Q1 | 99,563,575 | $353,476,882 | -$114,782,509 | $3.55 | 147 |
| 2021 Q4 | 130,139,458 | $484,243,395 | +$81,897,100 | $3.72 | 144 |
| 2021 Q3 | 105,648,029 | $780,734,717 | -$325,418,528 | $7.39 | 131 |
| 2021 Q2 | 141,911,833 | $1,889,729,052 | -$201,269,843 | $13.32 | 132 |
| 2021 Q1 | 160,035,962 | $1,206,298,896 | +$1,205,006,987 | $7.56 | 118 |
| 2020 Q4 | 74,874 | $1,256,000 | +$837,000 | $16.76 | 9 |
| 2020 Q3 | 0 | $0 | -$113,000 | $3.75 | 0 |
| 2020 Q2 | $3.75 | 0 |